ssll racing team (charity event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Sep-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v718
  • Closing Date: 30-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Marcin Bialoblocki Male Senior One Pro cycling Ltd 16:35 36.181 Mph 0
2 James Gullen Male Senior 17:09 34.985 Mph 0
3 Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 17:49 33.676 Mph 0
4 Simon Wilson Male Senior Secret-training CC 17:52 33.582 Mph 0
5 David Allonby Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 17:53 33.551 Mph 0
6 David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 17:54 33.52 Mph 0
7 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 18:06 33.149 Mph 0
8 Philip Graves Male Senior Clifton CC York 18:19 32.757 Mph 0
9 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 18:26 32.55 Mph 0
10 Peter Barusevicus Male Senior 18:28 32.491 Mph 0
11 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet Kettering CC 18:38 32.2 Mph 0
12 Adam Coffey Male Senior Alford Whs 18:39 32.172 Mph 0
13 Paul Elcock Male Senior G.S. Henley 18:41 32.114 Mph 0
14 Alex Foster Male Espoir Rock to Roll CC 18:43 32.057 Mph 0
15 Sam Henning Male Espoir HMT Academy with JLT Condor 18:46 31.972 Mph 0
16 Oliver Peckover Male Espoir HMT Academy with JLT Condor 18:47 31.943 Mph 0
17 Jon Wynn Male Vet T1 Diabetes.info 18:48 31.915 Mph 0
18 Stewart Gormley Male Senior Team Swift 18:53 31.774 Mph 0
19 Stuart Travis Male Senior SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 18:54 31.746 Mph 0
20 Richard Harrison Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 18:56 31.69 Mph 0
21 Aled Roberts Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 18:58 31.634 Mph 0
21 Neal Parkin Male Senior North Notts Olympic CC 18:58 31.634 Mph 0
23 Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 19:00 31.579 Mph 0
24 Harry Walker Male Vet Team Swift 19:06 31.414 Mph 0
24 Richard Dean Male Senior Team Swift 19:06 31.414 Mph 0
26 Anna Turvey Female Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 19:08 31.359 Mph 0
27 Paul Dable Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:10 31.304 Mph 0
28 Shaun Eden Male Senior Mapperley CC 19:18 31.088 Mph 0
29 Neil Palmer Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 19:21 31.008 Mph 0
30 Nick Rogers Male Senior Team Swift 19:22 30.981 Mph 0
30 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 19:22 30.981 Mph 0
30 Carl Ruebotham Male Vet Team Swift 19:22 30.981 Mph 0
33 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 19:25 30.901 Mph 0
33 Alex Russell Male Vet City RC (Hull) 19:25 30.901 Mph 0
33 Dave Elliott Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 19:25 30.901 Mph 0
36 Jack Levick Male Espoir Tuxford Clarion C C 19:27 30.848 Mph 0
37 Mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 19:28 30.822 Mph 0
37 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 19:28 30.822 Mph 0
39 James Lindsay Male Senior Hoppers Rollers 19:30 30.769 Mph 0
40 Matthew Hallam Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 19:31 30.743 Mph 0
41 Philip Jones Male Senior Preston CC 19:32 30.717 Mph 0
42 Nick Nettleton Male Vet Wilsons Wheels RT 19:33 30.691 Mph 0
43 Jeremy Stone Male Vet Team Bottrill 19:34 30.664 Mph 0
44 Liam Bosley Male Senior 19:36 30.612 Mph 0
45 Simon Cannings Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 19:39 30.534 Mph 0
46 Christopher Bates Male Vet R P D Racing 19:40 30.508 Mph 0
47 Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC 19:41 30.483 Mph 0
47 Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC 19:41 30.483 Mph 0
49 Stu Wood Male Vet Wetherby Whs 19:42 30.457 Mph 0
49 Robin Brennan Male Vet Preston CC 19:42 30.457 Mph 0
51 Ed Neilson Male Senior Vive Le Velo 19:45 30.38 Mph 0
51 Steve Colloby Male Vet All Terrain Cycles 19:45 30.38 Mph 0
53 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 19:47 30.329 Mph 0
54 Greg Plummer Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 19:50 30.252 Mph 0
55 Mark Morgan Male Vet Derby Mercury R C 19:52 30.201 Mph 0
56 Dael Sidwell Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 19:53 30.176 Mph 0
57 Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 19:55 30.125 Mph 0
57 Kris Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 19:55 30.125 Mph 0
59 Chris Henderson Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 19:56 30.1 Mph 0
59 Stuart Wells Male Fluid Fin Race Team 19:56 30.1 Mph 0
61 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 19:57 30.075 Mph 0
61 Mark Bembridge Male Vet Alford Whs 19:57 30.075 Mph 0
63 Chris Sleath Male Senior 19:58 30.05 Mph 0
63 Steven Fullerton Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 19:58 30.05 Mph 0
65 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 20:01 29.975 Mph 0
66 Richmond Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team 20:03 29.925 Mph 0
66 Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC 20:03 29.925 Mph 0
68 Andrew Cutts Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:04 29.9 Mph 0
69 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 20:06 29.851 Mph 0
70 Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC 20:07 29.826 Mph 0
71 Dave Robinson Male Vet Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 20:08 29.801 Mph 0
72 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 20:12 29.703 Mph 0
73 Justin Ford Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 20:15 29.63 Mph 0
74 Martyn Shore Male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club 20:17 29.581 Mph 0
75 Michael Wills Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 20:18 29.557 Mph 0
75 Ross Holland Male Espoir Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 20:18 29.557 Mph 0
75 Neil Holden Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 20:18 29.557 Mph 0
78 Andre Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 20:19 29.532 Mph 0
78 Daryl Maffey Male Senior YH-Training Scarborough RC 20:19 29.532 Mph 0
80 Simon Coates Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 20:21 29.484 Mph 0
81 Tim Wheeler Male Vet Selby CC 20:25 29.388 Mph 0
82 Paul Mason Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 20:28 29.316 Mph 0
83 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 20:29 29.292 Mph 0
84 Jeffrey Regler Male Vet Alford Whs 20:30 29.268 Mph 0
85 Mark Woolford Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 20:31 29.244 Mph 0
86 Michael Lawrenson Male Vet Parentini Test Team 20:33 29.197 Mph 0
86 Ian Manders Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 20:33 29.197 Mph 0
86 Ritchie Towers Male Senior Drighlington BC 20:33 29.197 Mph 0
86 Paul Arnold Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:33 29.197 Mph 0
90 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 20:34 29.173 Mph 0
91 Robert Cooke Male Vet 20:37 29.103 Mph 0
92 Paul Granger Male Vet Fairly United Cycling Team 20:39 29.056 Mph 0
92 Richard Hey Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 20:39 29.056 Mph 0
94 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 20:40 29.032 Mph 0
94 Ashley Roue Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 20:40 29.032 Mph 0
96 Dave Hudson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 20:42 28.985 Mph 0
97 Robert Grainger Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 20:43 28.962 Mph 0
98 Steve Burrows Male Vet Team Swift 20:47 28.869 Mph 0
99 Andy Gates Male Vet Airevalley Solutions Race Team 20:49 28.823 Mph 0
100 Lee Watson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 20:54 28.708 Mph 0
101 Mark Symons Male Vet City RC (Hull) 20:56 28.662 Mph 0
102 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 20:58 28.617 Mph 0
103 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 20:59 28.594 Mph 0
104 Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C 21:03 28.504 Mph 0
105 Adrian Humpage Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 21:04 28.481 Mph 0
105 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 21:04 28.481 Mph 0
107 Rich Banks Male Vet Calder Clarion 21:11 28.324 Mph 0
108 Mark Haynes Male Vet Albarosa CC 21:13 28.28 Mph 0
109 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 21:18 28.169 Mph 0
110 Richard Hembrough Male Vet Team Swift 21:19 28.147 Mph 0
111 Ray Gullen Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 21:30 27.907 Mph 0
112 Steve Wilkinson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 21:32 27.864 Mph 0
113 Anthony Mcnamara Male Vet 21:45 27.586 Mph 0
114 Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 21:51 27.46 Mph 0
115 Oliver Wright Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 22:08 27.108 Mph 0
116 Francesca Rust Female Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:09 27.088 Mph 0
116 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 22:09 27.088 Mph 0
118 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 22:14 26.986 Mph 0
119 Barry Teal Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 22:24 26.786 Mph 0
120 Andy Fretwell Male Vet Mapperley CC 22:32 26.627 Mph 0
121 Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 22:41 26.451 Mph 0
122 Joanne Burnett Female Vet VC Beverley 23:00 26.087 Mph 0
123 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 23:25 25.623 Mph 0
124 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 23:43 25.299 Mph 0
125 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 23:56 25.07 Mph 0
126 Tony Jackson Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC 24:30 24.49 Mph 0
127 Cheryl Trueman Female Vet Team Swift 25:07 23.889 Mph 0 Claim
128 Helen Hudson Female Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 25:38 23.407 Mph 0
129 Gill Henshaw Female Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 27:05 22.154 Mph 0 Claim
130 Mickie Hornby Female Vet Team Swift 27:46 21.609 Mph 0 Claim
DNF David Woodhouse Male Senior G.S. Henley 0
DNF Sean Sleigh Male Vet Lichfield City CC - Zipvit Sport 0
DNS Dan Blackburn Male Senior VC Norwich 0
DNS Jon Smith Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 0
DNS Vicky Gill Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 0
DNS Alan Murchison Male DRAG2ZERO 0 Claim
DNS Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg 0
DNS Mick Hodson Male Vet St Ives CC 0
DNS Alex Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 0
DNS Conor Palliser Male Espoir East Bradford CC 0
DNS Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 0
DNS Rob Weir Male Senior Ilkley CC 0
DNS Warren Gell Male Senior Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 0
DNS Alex Hitchmough Male Vet St Helens CRC 0
DNS Susan Semple Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0
DNS Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC 0
DNS Mark Cox Male Fairly United Cycling Team 0 Claim
DNS Max Williamson Male Espoir HMT Academy with JLT Condor 0
DNS Matthew Alder Male Senior Fairly United Cycling Team 0
DNS Jim Duffy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 0
DNS Michael Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0 Claim
DNS Melvin Blackford Male Vet Bridlington CC 0
DNS Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo 0
DNS Peter Oliver Male Vet Fairly United Cycling Team 0
DNS Wayne Aylesbury Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 0
DNS Jo Corbett Female Vet Mapperley CC 0
DNS Andy Turner Male Senior Sheffrec CC 0
DNS Simon Tarrant Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 0
DNS David Paterson Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC 0
DNS Maria Mulleady Female Senior Drighlington BC 0
DNS Graham Knight Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 0
DNS David Uttley Male Vet HD Revolutions 0
DNS Heather Greening Female Vet Border City Whs CC 0
DNS Emily Cox Female Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 0
DNS Robert Keyte Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 0