cardiff 100 miles rcc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Sep-16
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 30-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Scott Davies male Senior Team Wiggins 00:18:56 31.69 Mph
2 TT Bike James Rix male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:19:39 30.534 Mph
3 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:20:03 29.925 Mph
4 TT Bike Danny Axford male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 00:20:06 29.851 Mph
5 TT Bike ben Phillips male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
6 TT Bike anthony jones male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
7 TT Bike Andy Stuart male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
8 TT Bike Carwyn Davies male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:20:40 29.032 Mph
9 TT Bike Ben Skinner male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
10 TT Bike Steven Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
11 TT Bike Chris Massey male Team Bottrill 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
12 TT Bike Joe Beer male Vet North Devon Wheelers 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
12 TT Bike Lloyd Morgan male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
14 TT Bike Ian Heming male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
15 TT Bike michael davis male Senior Dursley Road Club 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
16 TT Bike john Regan male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
17 TT Bike Jason Streather male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
18 TT Bike JEF OUTHWAITE male Vet Black Country Triathletes 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
19 TT Bike Martin Millington male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
20 TT Bike David Brice male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
21 TT Bike Stephanie Post female Senior 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
22 TT Bike Stuart Day male Vet City Cycle Centre.com 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
23 TT Bike Chris Fishbourne male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
24 TT Bike Paul Lambert male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
25 TT Bike Jon Wiggins male Senior Frome and District Wheelers 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
26 TT Bike Scott Nash male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
27 TT Bike tony krol male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
27 TT Bike mike broadbent male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
29 TT Bike Matthew Smith male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
30 TT Bike Neale Lewis male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
31 TT Bike Justin Di Tommaso male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
32 TT Bike Jeff Matthews male Vet Team Echelon 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
33 TT Bike TonyMartin Lake male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
34 TT Bike Katie Price female Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
35 TT Bike Morgan Jones male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
36 TT Bike Nadine Cannon female Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
37 TT Bike Dean Prosser male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
38 TT Bike Chris Jones male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
39 TT Bike Marco Marletta male Vet Cardiff Jif 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
40 TT Bike Stephen Eggleton male 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
41 TT Bike Susan Shook female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
42 TT Bike George Barker male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
43 TT Bike Clare Greenwood female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
44 TT Bike Jeffrey Rees male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
45 TT Bike Alan Cooper male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
46 TT Bike john shehan male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
47 TT Bike Robert Smith male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
48 TT Bike Robert Jones male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
49 TT Bike Daf Rickard male Vet VTTA (South Wales group) 00:24:38 24.357 Mph
49 TT Bike Paul Durrant male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:24:38 24.357 Mph
51 TT Bike Emma Angove female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
52 TT Bike John Beaven male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
53 TT Bike Arja Scarsbrook female Vet Team Echelon 00:25:01 23.984 Mph
54 TT Bike Michelle Robertson female Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:25:02 23.968 Mph
54 TT Bike mark pope male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:25:02 23.968 Mph
56 TT Bike Ed Hadley male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:25:41 23.361 Mph
57 TT Bike kevin Fiander male Vet VTTA (South Wales group) 00:25:46 23.286 Mph
58 TT Bike Michael Williams male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:25:51 23.211 Mph
59 TT Bike Mike Hazlewood male Vet Saracen Road Club 00:25:55 23.151 Mph Claim
60 TT Bike David Steel male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:26:12 22.901 Mph
61 TT Bike DEREK MORGAN male Vet Gannet CC 00:26:43 22.458 Mph
62 TT Bike kathy chinnock female Vet 00:26:54 22.305 Mph
63 TT Bike Gerry Peppin male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 00:26:58 22.25 Mph
64 TT Bike Peter Rogers male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:29:44 20.179 Mph
65 TT Bike Norman James male 00:30:47 19.491 Mph
66 TT Bike Roger Wakeling male Vet Antelope Racing Team 00:33:16 18.036 Mph
67 TT Bike Owen Pocock male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 00:34:02 17.63 Mph Claim
DNS TT Bike David Francis male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS TT Bike Joshua Lewis male Senior
DNS TT Bike Heather Williams female Vet Sportzmad
DNS TT Bike Jeremy Pile male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern)
DNS TT Bike craig macdonald male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Kevin Grant male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Simon Geary male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Ron Clews male Vet Stourbridge Velo Claim
DNS TT Bike Diane Hynam female Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike peter ackroyd male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Brad Davies male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Geoffrey Baker male Vet Velo Club Bristol Claim
DNS TT Bike russell boon male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS TT Bike alan warburton male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Richard Hier male Senior
DNS TT Bike John Hynam male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Adam Taylor male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Andrew Hayward male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club