welsh ca (welsh championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Sep-16
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: R100/8
  • Closing Date: 23-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike conrad moss Male Vet Mid Devon CC 3:37:40 27.565 Mph
2 TT Bike Daniel Colman Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 3:43:53 26.8 Mph
3 TT Bike Joe Beech Male Senior 3:45:58 26.553 Mph
4 TT Bike Christopher Holman Male Senior Team Bottrill 3:55:08 25.517 Mph
5 TT Bike Miles Earl Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 3:55:30 25.478 Mph
6 TT Bike Nick Brown Male Vet Team NBCC 3:56:07 25.411 Mph
7 TT Bike lyn Jones Male Vet 3:56:38 25.356 Mph
8 TT Bike Josh Crow-Stewart Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 3:57:34 25.256 Mph
9 TT Bike Grant Whiteside Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 4:02:04 24.787 Mph
10 TT Bike Giles Oakley Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 4:02:43 24.72 Mph
11 TT Bike Daniel Thorogood Male Vet Ystwyth CC 4:03:25 24.649 Mph
12 TT Bike Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 4:04:12 24.57 Mph
13 TT Bike Josh Griffiths Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 4:04:29 24.542 Mph
14 TT Bike Chris Vellacott Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 4:05:23 24.452 Mph
15 TT Bike dean ware Male Senior 4:06:11 24.372 Mph
16 TT Bike philip bray Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 4:07:36 24.233 Mph
17 TT Bike Gary Flower Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 4:07:41 24.224 Mph
18 TT Bike Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:07:46 24.216 Mph
19 TT Bike John French Male Oxford City RC 4:09:24 24.058 Mph
20 TT Bike Grant Arnold Male Senior Team NBCC 4:10:17 23.973 Mph
21 TT Bike paul colman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 4:11:30 23.857 Mph
22 TT Bike Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 4:12:39 23.748 Mph
23 TT Bike Mark Binding Male Senior 4:13:17 23.689 Mph
24 TT Bike Billy Dyer Male Vet 4:13:36 23.659 Mph
25 TT Bike Tom Moran Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 4:17:23 23.312 Mph
26 TT Bike matthew robson Male Vet Oxonian CC 4:20:15 23.055 Mph
27 TT Bike James Elgar Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 4:22:07 22.891 Mph
28 TT Bike stephen taylor Male Vet Team NBCC 4:22:55 22.821 Mph
29 TT Bike Ian Neville Male Vet Clarence Wheelers CC 4:23:01 22.812 Mph
30 TT Bike Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 4:24:55 22.649 Mph
31 TT Bike Mark O'Connor Male Vet Clarence Wheelers CC 4:25:19 22.614 Mph
32 TT Bike Ian Morgan Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 4:25:33 22.595 Mph
33 TT Bike Heath Williams Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 4:25:48 22.573 Mph
34 TT Bike cliff voller Male Vet Newbury RC 4:25:59 22.558 Mph
35 TT Bike Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 4:26:58 22.475 Mph
36 TT Bike lewis donovan Male Senior 4:27:23 22.44 Mph
37 TT Bike Chris Price Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 4:28:00 22.388 Mph
38 TT Bike Shaun Griffiths Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 4:30:34 22.176 Mph
39 TT Bike Kari Jones Male Senior Ride Bike Wales 4:32:18 22.035 Mph
40 TT Bike Andrew Harries Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 4:32:51 21.99 Mph
41 TT Bike Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 4:33:30 21.938 Mph
42 TT Bike Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 4:35:33 21.775 Mph
43 TT Bike Gerwyn Davies Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 4:37:46 21.601 Mph
44 TT Bike Stephen Skinner Male Vet New Forest CC 4:40:02 21.426 Mph
45 TT Bike Andrew Jones Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 4:41:04 21.347 Mph
46 TT Bike Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 4:43:45 21.145 Mph
47 TT Bike Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 4:43:58 21.129 Mph
48 TT Bike Richard Elgar Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 4:45:07 21.044 Mph
49 TT Bike Celia Boothman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 4:45:23 21.024 Mph
50 TT Bike Joanna Knight Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 4:56:04 20.266 Mph
51 TT Bike Edric Hobbs Male Vet 5:00:15 19.983 Mph
52 TT Bike Fenella Brown Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 5:06:04 19.604 Mph
53 TT Bike John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 5:29:28 18.211 Mph
54 TT Bike Paul Griffiths Male Cardiff Ajax CC 5:30:18 18.165 Mph
DNF TT Bike Peter Harridge Male Vet Icknield RC
DNF TT Bike mark andrews Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNF TT Bike chris scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC
DNF TT Bike Peter Hardcastle Male Senior Sigma Sports
DNF TT Bike Andy Hunt Male Senior Ystwyth CC
DNF TT Bike Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNF TT Bike Justin Ford Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent
DNS TT Bike Ian Thomas Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS TT Bike dominic norcross Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS TT Bike Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Neil Gregory Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike earl smith Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles
DNS TT Bike Mike Lindsay Male Vet
DNS TT Bike Jay Hookins Male Senior
DNS TT Bike Mike Knudsen Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Denis Thompson Male West Pennine Road Club Claim
DNS TT Bike Andy Whitehead Male Vet
DNS TT Bike Owen Evans Male Senior Team NBCC
DNS TT Bike phillip turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Paul Roberts Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS TT Bike Jon Williams Male Senior Team NBCC
DNS TT Bike Patrick Martin Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI)
DNS TT Bike Chris Edmondson Male Vet Velotik Racing Team