seacroft whs (Men)(3 events 150 machines)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Sep-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: V236/1
  • Closing Date: 23-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 49:39 30.211 Mph
2 Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 50:23 29.772 Mph
3 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 51:00 29.412 Mph
4 Mark Wolstenholme Male Senior Team Swift 52:18 28.681 Mph
5 Richard Dean Male Senior Team Swift 52:33 28.544 Mph
6 Matt Moorhouse Male Vet Preston CC 52:35 28.526 Mph
7 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 52:49 28.4 Mph
8 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Pedal Pushers 53:05 28.257 Mph
9 Jon Surtees Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 53:06 28.249 Mph
10 Harry Walker Male Vet Team Swift 53:35 27.994 Mph
11 Pete Nixon Male Vet Seacroft Whs 54:01 27.769 Mph
12 Blaine Metcalf Male Senior Team Swift 54:03 27.752 Mph
13 Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 54:26 27.557 Mph
14 Robin Brennan Male Vet Preston CC 54:38 27.456 Mph
15 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 54:41 27.431 Mph
16 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 54:48 27.372 Mph
17 Gray Walker Male Vet Richmond CC 55:03 27.248 Mph
18 Tim Wheeler Male Vet Selby CC 55:16 27.141 Mph
19 Karl Caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 55:48 26.882 Mph
20 Ed Neilson Male Senior Vive Le Velo 56:00 26.786 Mph
21 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 56:00 26.786 Mph
22 Stu Wood Male Vet Wetherby Whs 56:02 26.77 Mph
23 Nick Nettleton Male Vet Wilsons Wheels RT 56:07 26.73 Mph
24 Stewart Pickard Male Vet Vive Le Velo 56:12 26.69 Mph
25 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 56:34 26.517 Mph
26 Tony Grassby Male Vet Peak Road Club 56:45 26.432 Mph
27 Richmond Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team 56:46 26.424 Mph
28 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 56:57 26.339 Mph
29 Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 57:06 26.27 Mph
30 Steve Burrows Male Vet Team Swift 57:12 26.224 Mph
31 Roger Bromiley Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 57:34 26.057 Mph
32 Chris Harris Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 57:38 26.027 Mph
33 David Uttley Male Vet HD Revolutions 57:49 25.944 Mph
34 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 57:55 25.899 Mph
35 Matthew Asquith Male Vet East Bradford CC 58:20 25.714 Mph
36 Dan Jay-Webster Male Senior Ilkley CC 58:28 25.656 Mph
37 Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 58:50 25.496 Mph
38 Nicholas Fairfield Male C4 City RC (Hull) 58:57 25.445 Mph
39 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 59:00 25.424 Mph
40 Robert Grainger Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 59:06 25.381 Mph
41 James Grainger Male Vet Wakefield CC 59:07 25.374 Mph
42 Andrew Coulbeck Male Vet Goole RCC 59:12 25.338 Mph
43 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 59:15 25.316 Mph
44 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 59:15 25.316 Mph
45 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 59:16 25.309 Mph
46 Danny Sampson Male Vet Selby CC 59:19 25.288 Mph
47 Paul Hickman Male Vet Malton Whs 59:22 25.267 Mph
48 Ian Brown Male Vet Seacroft Whs 59:29 25.217 Mph
49 David Cookson Male Senior Preston CC 59:37 25.161 Mph
50 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 59:41 25.133 Mph
51 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 59:50 25.07 Mph
52 Andy Shaw Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 59:57 25.021 Mph
53 Matthew Cutler Male Vet Bronte Whs 1:00:01 24.993 Mph
54 Rich Banks Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:00:04 24.972 Mph
55 Anthony McNamara Male Vet 1:00:04 24.972 Mph
56 David Staniland Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:00:07 24.951 Mph
57 Garry Cockroft Male Vet Bronte Whs 1:00:18 24.876 Mph
58 Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 1:00:24 24.834 Mph
59 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph
60 Oliver Wright Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 1:00:25 24.828 Mph
61 Peter Haigh Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph
62 Richard Durham Male Vet Team Swift 1:00:39 24.732 Mph
63 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:00:44 24.698 Mph
64 Mike McLeavy Male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:00:45 24.691 Mph
65 Charles Crookes Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:00:48 24.671 Mph
66 James George Male Vet HD Revolutions 1:00:50 24.658 Mph
67 Romeo Rossetti Male Senior 1:01:11 24.516 Mph
68 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:01:24 24.43 Mph
69 Mark Haynes Male Vet Albarosa CC 1:01:33 24.37 Mph
70 David Lacy Male Vet Airedale Olympic 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
71 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
72 Paul Cre Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
73 Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
74 Dennis Potter Male Vet 1:01:53 24.239 Mph
75 Laurence Corbett Male Vet Richmond CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
76 Thomas Brabbin Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:01:58 24.207 Mph
77 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:02:05 24.161 Mph Claim
78 Nigel Austin Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:02:31 23.994 Mph
79 Paul Nicholls Male Vet VC 10 1:02:50 23.873 Mph
80 Andrew Lambe Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:03:17 23.703 Mph
81 Kevin Watson Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:03:20 23.684 Mph
82 Ali Mahdi Male Vet East Bradford CC 1:03:24 23.659 Mph
83 Steven Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:03:25 23.653 Mph
84 Paul Lee Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
85 Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:03:56 23.462 Mph
86 Stephen Broadley Male Vet Otley CC 1:04:09 23.383 Mph
87 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:04:22 23.304 Mph
88 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:05:39 22.848 Mph
89 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 1:05:49 22.791 Mph
90 Gordon Aylesbury Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:06:23 22.596 Mph
91 Michael Cox Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:06:37 22.517 Mph
92 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:06:44 22.478 Mph
93 John Hatfield Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:10:27 21.292 Mph Claim
DNF Russell Marsden Male Vet Pendle Forest CC
DNF Steve Gelder Male Vet Team Swift
DNF Richard High Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNF Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS Sven Siddle Male Senior Selby CC
DNS Martin Turner Male Vet Holmfirth C C
DNS Tony Baxter Male Vet Withington Wheelers
DNS Wayne Thorpe Male Vet Team Swift Claim
DNS Steve Brown Male Vet TA (North East)
DNS Peter Barusevicus Male Senior
DNS Charles Edward (Ted) Scurr Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS Shaun Tyson Male Vet
DNS Thomas Hughes Male Senior Leeds & Bradford Tri Club
DNS David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Joel Wainman Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNS Sheldon Howcroft Male Vet Otley CC
DNS Frank Anderson Male Vet SVTTA
DNS Glen Turnbull Male Vet Patron
DNS Matthew Enticknap Male Vet Malton Whs
DNS Lee Speight Male Senior Pedalsport CC
DNS Peter Yates Male Vet Otley CC Claim
DNS Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C
DNS Johnny Harrison Male Senior
DNS Andrew Callaghan Male Vet Calder Clarion
DNS Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC
DNS Andrew Noble Male Senior HD Revolutions
DNS Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo