team velovelocity (entries close 20/08/2016)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Sep-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E2/25
  • Closing Date: 20-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Matthew Smith Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:48:25 30.981 Mph
2 TT Bike Andy Jackson Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 00:48:45 30.77 Mph
3 TT Bike Brett Harwood Male Vet 00:49:53 30.071 Mph
4 TT Bike Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:50:01 29.99 Mph
5 TT Bike Ollie Jones Male Senior Ipswich BC 00:50:36 29.645 Mph
6 TT Bike Craig McKee Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:50:48 29.528 Mph
7 TT Bike Charles Nurse Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:51:23 29.193 Mph
8 TT Bike Mark Richards Male Senior VC Baracchi 00:51:29 29.136 Mph
9 TT Bike David Emery Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:51:43 29.005 Mph
10 TT Bike John Brearley Male Senior City RC (Hull) 00:51:45 28.986 Mph
11 TT Bike Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:51:57 28.874 Mph
12 TT Bike Harley Matthews Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 00:52:03 28.819 Mph
13 TT Bike Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:52:06 28.791 Mph
14 TT Bike James Trenchard Male Vet Godric CC 00:52:09 28.764 Mph
15 TT Bike Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:52:13 28.727 Mph
16 TT Bike Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 00:52:21 28.654 Mph
17 TT Bike Ryan Witchell Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 00:52:22 28.645 Mph
17 TT Bike Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:52:22 28.645 Mph
19 TT Bike Chris Potter Male Senior CC Ashwell 00:52:31 28.563 Mph
20 TT Bike Paul Jay Male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:52:37 28.508 Mph
21 TT Bike Mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:52:40 28.481 Mph
22 TT Bike Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:52:43 28.454 Mph
22 TT Bike Paul Vickers Male 00:52:43 28.454 Mph Claim
24 TT Bike David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 00:52:49 28.4 Mph
25 TT Bike Nic Stevenson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 00:52:58 28.32 Mph
26 TT Bike Steve Gorbutt Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:53:00 28.302 Mph
27 TT Bike Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:53:05 28.258 Mph
28 TT Bike Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 00:53:18 28.143 Mph
29 TT Bike Aidan Bond Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 00:53:23 28.099 Mph
30 TT Bike Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 00:53:29 28.046 Mph
31 TT Bike Robert Watson Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:53:38 27.968 Mph
32 TT Bike Alan Spurden Male Chelmer CC 00:53:42 27.933 Mph
32 TT Bike Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 00:53:42 27.933 Mph
34 TT Bike Matt Meek Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:53:44 27.916 Mph
34 TT Bike Dan Blackburn Male Senior VC Norwich 00:53:44 27.916 Mph
34 TT Bike Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:53:44 27.916 Mph
37 TT Bike James Jenkins Male Senior Southend Wheelers 00:53:45 27.907 Mph
38 TT Bike Craig Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:53:51 27.855 Mph
39 TT Bike James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:53:56 27.812 Mph
40 TT Bike Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:54:05 27.735 Mph
41 TT Bike Dave Lazenby Male Vet 00:54:09 27.701 Mph
42 TT Bike Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:54:18 27.625 Mph
43 TT Bike Ian Bibby Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:54:23 27.582 Mph
44 TT Bike Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:54:26 27.557 Mph
45 TT Bike Jon Smith Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:54:39 27.448 Mph
46 TT Bike Ian Pike Male Vet Fenland Road Club 00:55:00 27.273 Mph
47 TT Bike Tim Kingston Male Vet Deal Tri 00:55:01 27.265 Mph
48 TT Bike Ian Day Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:55:04 27.24 Mph
49 TT Bike Alister Campbell Male Senior Eagle Road Club 00:55:06 27.224 Mph
50 TT Bike Angus Jardine Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:55:14 27.158 Mph
51 TT Bike Grant Orsborn Male Vet Icknield RC 00:55:20 27.109 Mph
52 TT Bike Gary Symons Male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:55:24 27.076 Mph
53 TT Bike Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:55:31 27.019 Mph
54 TT Bike Jon Wilson Male 00:55:40 26.946 Mph Claim
55 TT Bike Alex Lubbock Male Senior API-Metrow 00:55:48 26.882 Mph
56 TT Bike Sophie Household Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 00:55:50 26.866 Mph
57 TT Bike Matthew Saunders Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:55:57 26.81 Mph
58 TT Bike Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 00:56:01 26.778 Mph
59 TT Bike Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:56:05 26.746 Mph
60 TT Bike Martin Dossett Male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:56:06 26.738 Mph
61 TT Bike Lee Russell Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 00:56:07 26.73 Mph
62 TT Bike Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 00:56:08 26.722 Mph
63 TT Bike John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:56:10 26.707 Mph
64 TT Bike Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:56:12 26.691 Mph
65 TT Bike Neil Wood Male Vet 00:56:16 26.659 Mph
66 TT Bike Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:56:19 26.635 Mph
67 TT Bike Richard Williams Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:56:20 26.628 Mph
68 TT Bike Neil Richardson Male Senior Folkestone Velo Club 00:56:22 26.612 Mph
69 TT Bike Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:56:31 26.541 Mph
70 TT Bike Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:56:33 26.526 Mph
71 TT Bike Sam Wightman Male Senior Chelmer CC 00:56:45 26.432 Mph
71 TT Bike Roger Sewell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:56:45 26.432 Mph
73 TT Bike Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 00:56:52 26.378 Mph
74 TT Bike Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 00:57:06 26.27 Mph
75 TT Bike Susan Triplow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:57:10 26.239 Mph
76 TT Bike Steve Smith Male Vet Redbridge CC 00:57:17 26.186 Mph
77 TT Bike Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 00:57:19 26.171 Mph
78 TT Bike Gavin Lewis Male Senior North Road CC 00:57:43 25.989 Mph
79 TT Bike Claire Kitching Male Vet Newbury RC 00:57:44 25.982 Mph
80 TT Bike Karl Hiner Male Vet St Neots CC 00:57:54 25.907 Mph
81 TT Bike Denise Hurren Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:57:59 25.87 Mph
82 TT Bike Katie Crowe Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:58:08 25.803 Mph
83 TT Bike Andrew Page Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:58:19 25.722 Mph
84 TT Bike Emma Koppe Male Senior CC Ashwell 00:58:21 25.707 Mph
85 TT Bike Tim Wood Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:58:39 25.576 Mph
86 TT Bike Ann Shuttleworth Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:58:48 25.51 Mph
87 TT Bike Francesca Rust Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:58:49 25.503 Mph
88 TT Bike Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 00:59:08 25.367 Mph
89 TT Bike Debbie Bradley Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:59:34 25.182 Mph
90 TT Bike Rebecca Murley Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:00:20 24.862 Mph
91 TT Bike Mark Gray Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:01:12 24.51 Mph
92 TT Bike Emily Wood Male Senior Chelmer CC 1:01:21 24.45 Mph
93 TT Bike Joanna Butcher Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:02:32 23.987 Mph
94 TT Bike Zoila Gilham Fernandez Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 1:04:28 23.268 Mph
95 TT Bike Katharine Hibbert Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 1:05:21 22.954 Mph
96 TT Bike Cheryl Smith Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:05:57 22.745 Mph
DNF TT Bike Dan Smith Male Senior Hainault RC
DNF TT Bike Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNF TT Bike James Richardson Male Senior North Bucks RC
DNF TT Bike Phillip Gosling Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS TT Bike Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS TT Bike Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS TT Bike Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS TT Bike Kristian Woolf Male Senior Bush Healthcare CRT
DNS TT Bike Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS TT Bike Simon Scott Male Senior Anglia Velo
DNS TT Bike Dave Warne Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS TT Bike Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS TT Bike Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS TT Bike Matthew Woods Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS TT Bike Lewis Keightley Male Team Bottrill Claim
DNS TT Bike Tim Humphries Male Team Swift Claim
DNS TT Bike Steve Rew Male Vet VC 10
DNS TT Bike Rory Havis Male Senior St Ives CC
DNS TT Bike Richard Gifford Male Vet In-Gear
DNS TT Bike Andre Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS TT Bike Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS TT Bike Malcolm Davies Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
DNS TT Bike Karl Read Male North Norfolk Whs Claim
DNS TT Bike David Crisp Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS TT Bike David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS TT Bike Adrian Taverna Male Vet St Neots CC
DNS TT Bike Robert Charles Male Vet Blazing Saddles
DNS TT Bike Leigh Smith Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo
DNS TT Bike Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Andrew Horner Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS TT Bike Pete Dyson Male Senior East London Velo
DNS TT Bike Gary Record Male Senior West Kent RC Claim
DNS TT Bike Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC
DNS TT Bike Sean Taylor Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS TT Bike Michael Ellerton (Aka, The Wind) Male Vet Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Anna Turvey Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS TT Bike Helen Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club
DNS TT Bike Jennifer Smart Male Vet VC Norwich
DNS TT Bike Emily Cox Male Bedfordshire Road RT Claim
DNS TT Bike Gillian Reynolds Male Vet Willesden CC
DNS TT Bike Alex Smethurst Male Senior Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Mel Wasley Male Senior SSLL Racing Team
DNS TT Bike Julia Freeman Male Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS TT Bike Joanna Wells Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS TT Bike Rachael Haley Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS TT Bike Mary Bower Male Senior Chelmer CC
DNS TT Bike Mandy Bunn Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS TT Bike Sarah Croucher Male Senior Eagle Road Club
DNS TT Bike Clare Campbell-Smith Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS TT Bike Leanne Cutler Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS TT Bike Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS TT Bike Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS TT Bike Rob Stephenson Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS TT Bike Simon Travell Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Tom Pritchard Male Hampshire Road Club Claim
DNS TT Bike Chris Wolton Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS TT Bike Matt Kuwertz Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS TT Bike Tony Ball Male Vet Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Rory Barrett Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS TT Bike Terry Garlinge Male Vet East London Velo
DNS TT Bike Kieron Lewis Male Bedfordshire Road RT Claim
DNS TT Bike Paul Burton Male Senior Epsom CC
DNS TT Bike Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS TT Bike Jill Bartlett Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs