sportzmad

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Sep-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 23-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Liam Bromiley Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 00:19:37 30.585 Mph
2 TT Bike ben Phillips Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:20:48 28.845 Mph
3 TT Bike Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:21:02 28.525 Mph
4 TT Bike Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
5 TT Bike Carwyn Davies Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:21:13 28.279 Mph
6 TT Bike Laurence Douglas-Greene Male Senior Somerset Road Club 00:21:26 27.993 Mph
7 TT Bike David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:21:30 27.906 Mph
8 TT Bike Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:21:52 27.438 Mph
9 TT Bike Niall Foster Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:21:53 27.417 Mph
10 TT Bike Andrew Rowles Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:21:53 27.417 Mph
11 TT Bike Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
12 TT Bike Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
13 TT Bike Jeremy Pile Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 00:21:56 27.355 Mph
14 TT Bike anthony cowdry Male Senior 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
15 TT Bike Lloyd Morgan Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:22:05 27.169 Mph
16 TT Bike David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:22:17 26.925 Mph
17 TT Bike Gareth Jones Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:18 26.905 Mph
18 TT Bike chris scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:22:20 26.865 Mph
19 TT Bike Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:22:23 26.805 Mph
20 TT Bike Neil Poulton Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:22:23 26.805 Mph
21 TT Bike James Manson Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:22:30 26.666 Mph
22 TT Bike rick johnston Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:22:38 26.509 Mph Claim
23 TT Bike Tom Arnold Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 00:22:41 26.45 Mph
24 TT Bike DAVID MORGAN Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:41 26.45 Mph
25 TT Bike Adam Taylor Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
26 TT Bike Steve Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:22:52 26.238 Mph
27 TT Bike Simon Adcook Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:56 26.162 Mph
28 TT Bike Michael Portlock Male Vet 00:23:06 25.973 Mph
29 TT Bike Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
30 TT Bike Neale Lewis Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
31 TT Bike mike broadbent Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
32 TT Bike Oliver Rowlands Male Youth Newport Phoenix CC 00:23:37 25.405 Mph
33 TT Bike Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 00:23:43 25.298 Mph
34 TT Bike Andrew Milner Male Vet 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
35 TT Bike Mike Parry Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
36 TT Bike CHRIS WARD Male Vet Team Echelon 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
37 TT Bike Jonathan Hopkins Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:23:53 25.121 Mph
38 TT Bike Katie Price Male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:23:54 25.104 Mph
39 TT Bike Nadine Cannon Male Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:23:56 25.069 Mph
40 TT Bike neil downes Male Vet 00:23:59 25.017 Mph Claim
41 TT Bike Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
42 TT Bike Mark German Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 00:24:21 24.64 Mph
43 TT Bike Andrea Parish Male Vet Camel Valley C & TC 00:24:23 24.606 Mph
44 TT Bike Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
45 TT Bike Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
46 TT Bike Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:24:44 24.258 Mph
47 TT Bike Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:24:52 24.128 Mph
48 TT Bike russell boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 00:24:59 24.015 Mph
49 TT Bike Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:24:59 24.015 Mph
50 TT Bike ROBIN FOX Male Vet Dursley Road Club 00:25:00 23.999 Mph
51 TT Bike Josh Townsend Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:25:03 23.951 Mph
52 TT Bike john shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
53 TT Bike John Beaven Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 00:25:23 23.637 Mph
54 TT Bike Michael Battersby Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 00:25:23 23.637 Mph
55 TT Bike Martyn Bidwell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:25:35 23.452 Mph
56 TT Bike Michelle Robertson Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:25:39 23.391 Mph
57 TT Bike DEAN WARD Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 00:25:56 23.136 Mph
58 TT Bike Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:25:57 23.121 Mph
59 TT Bike paul hudson Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 00:26:06 22.988 Mph
60 TT Bike Kevin Bessant Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:26:25 22.712 Mph
61 TT Bike Aimee Lane Male Espoir Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:26:28 22.669 Mph
62 TT Bike Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:26:35 22.57 Mph
63 TT Bike Shona Bennett Male Senior Sportzmad 00:26:44 22.443 Mph
64 TT Bike Brian Parker Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:27:00 22.222 Mph
65 TT Bike David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:27:04 22.167 Mph
66 TT Bike Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:27:30 21.818 Mph
67 TT Bike Claire Manson Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:27:31 21.804 Mph
68 TT Bike DEREK MORGAN Male Vet Gannet CC 00:27:55 21.492 Mph
69 TT Bike Frances Williams Male Vet San Domenico RC 00:28:18 21.201 Mph
70 TT Bike Julie Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:29:26 20.385 Mph
71 TT Bike Phil Cross Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 00:29:32 20.316 Mph
72 TT Bike Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:29:49 20.122 Mph
73 TT Bike John Pinfold Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:30:00 19.999 Mph
DNF TT Bike Martin Waller Male Vet Somerset Road Club
DNS TT Bike John Diffey Male Vet San Domenico RC
DNS TT Bike Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif
DNS TT Bike craig macdonald Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS TT Bike gareth thomas Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes
DNS TT Bike Matthew Phillips Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Christopher Holman Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Simon Geary Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC Claim
DNS TT Bike peter ackroyd Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Iain Stuart Male Senior Bristol Road Club
DNS TT Bike Vincent Douglas Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Andrew Derrick Male Senior Severn Road Club
DNS TT Bike Ian Herbert Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS TT Bike Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club
DNS TT Bike Norman James Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Arja Scarsbrook Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS TT Bike Esther Addams Male Vet Wenvoe Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS