pembrokeshire velo

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Aug-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: R15/4
  • Closing Date: 16-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 32:18 27.864 Mph
2 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 32:37 27.593 Mph
3 David Griffiths Male Senior Pro Vision RC 33:02 27.245 Mph
4 Ben Phillips Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 33:45 26.667 Mph
5 David Francis Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 34:14 26.29 Mph
6 Christopher Holman Male Senior Team Bottrill 34:30 26.087 Mph
7 Daniel Colman Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 35:01 25.702 Mph
8 Kyle Wheeler Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 35:01 25.702 Mph
9 Michael Tarling Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team 35:28 25.376 Mph
10 Tom Clode Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 35:33 25.316 Mph
11 Joshua Tarling Male Junior West Wales Cycle Racing Team 35:51 25.104 Mph
12 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 36:00 25 Mph
13 Tom Arnold Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 36:34 24.612 Mph
14 Paul Colman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 37:30 24 Mph
15 Richard Beech Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 38:20 23.478 Mph
15 Ashley Thompson Male Vet Tenby Aces CC 38:20 23.478 Mph
17 Jonathan Hopkins Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 38:47 23.206 Mph
18 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 39:35 22.737 Mph
19 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 39:39 22.699 Mph
20 Jasmine Bowyer Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 40:14 22.369 Mph
21 Alan Haird Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team 40:25 22.268 Mph
22 Stephen Dyde Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 40:40 22.131 Mph Claim
23 Ricki Morgan Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 40:55 21.996 Mph
24 Dan Field Male Senior Ystwyth CC 41:21 21.765 Mph
25 Sam Adamson Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 41:46 21.548 Mph
26 Kevin Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 42:22 21.243 Mph
27 Endaf Williams Male Espoir West Wales Cycle Racing Team 42:45 21.053 Mph
28 Jack Ramsbottom Male Junior West Wales Cycle Racing Team 43:12 20.833 Mph
29 Kevin Bessant Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 43:32 20.674 Mph
30 Dafydd Wright Male Junior West Wales Cycle Racing Team 44:36 20.179 Mph Claim
31 Shannon Haird Female Junior West Wales Cycle Racing Team 46:10 19.494 Mph Claim
32 Derek Pugh Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 49:14 18.28 Mph
DNS Mike Lindsay Male Vet
DNS David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC