RTTC Classic Series (3 of 6) Vets Actual

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Apr-15
  • Time: 19:31
  • Distance: 39 Miles
  • Course: K22/39
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-15 19:31
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Corbett Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:41:18 23.1 Mph Claim
2 Mark Turnbull Male 1:43:13 22.671 Mph Claim
3 Paul Robinson Male Lyme Racing Club 1:43:50 22.536 Mph Claim
4 Stephen Price Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:47:28 21.774 Mph Claim
5 Peter Greenwood Male Team Swift 1:47:46 21.713 Mph Claim
6 Ian Holbrook Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:47:58 21.673 Mph Claim
7 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:48:26 21.58 Mph
8 Simon Garrett Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:50:36 21.157 Mph Claim
9 James Goward Male Four4th 1:51:05 21.065 Mph Claim
10 Andrew Overton Male 1:51:13 21.04 Mph Claim
11 Philip Whiteley Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:54:28 20.443 Mph Claim
12 Paddy Allaway Male Beacon Roads CC 1:54:47 20.386 Mph Claim
13 Simon Newlyn Male 1:55:21 20.286 Mph Claim
14 Simon Dighton Male Beacon Roads CC 1:56:05 20.158 Mph Claim
15 Michael Amery Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 1:56:31 20.083 Mph Claim
16 Paul Turner Male Leicester Forest CC 1:57:11 19.969 Mph Claim
17 Johan Van Aardt Male 1:57:16 19.954 Mph Claim
18 Martin Staines Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:57:17 19.952 Mph
19 John Polak Male CC Ashwell 1:57:31 19.912 Mph Claim
20 Dave Walker Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:57:50 19.858 Mph Claim
21 Chris Scawn Male Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:58:09 19.805 Mph Claim
22 Martin Lines Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:58:49 19.694 Mph Claim
23 David Rodrick Male 1:59:46 19.538 Mph Claim
24 Ian Connolly Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:00:10 19.473 Mph Claim
25 James Russell Male Macclesfield Wheelers 2:01:39 19.235 Mph Claim
26 Harvey Jackson Male 2:02:18 19.133 Mph Claim
27 Matthew Regan Male Beacon Roads CC 2:02:26 19.112 Mph Claim
28 Adrian Ravenscroft Male 2:02:34 19.092 Mph Claim
29 Chris Lines Male 2:03:50 18.896 Mph Claim
30 Paul Gibson Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:05:59 18.574 Mph Claim
31 Ron Clews Male 2:06:06 18.557 Mph Claim
32 Douglas Clements Male 2:06:42 18.469 Mph Claim
33 Mervyn Sperry Male 2:06:54 18.44 Mph Claim
34 Jon Clarke Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 2:07:49 18.307 Mph
35 John Francis Male High Wycombe CC 2:07:57 18.288 Mph Claim
36 James Hepburn Male Royal Sutton CC 2:07:58 18.286 Mph Claim
37 Andrew Seabourne Male Saracen Road Club 2:08:08 18.262 Mph Claim
38 Robert Cannell Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 2:08:16 18.243 Mph Claim
39 Daniel Doncaster Male CC Ashwell 2:10:07 17.984 Mph Claim
40 Donald Field Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 2:10:12 17.972 Mph Claim
41 Kevin Sargent Male Vet Saracen Road Club 2:10:21 17.952 Mph
42 Michael Bradley Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:10:51 17.883 Mph Claim
43 James McKenzie Male Vet CC Ashwell 2:12:40 17.638 Mph
44 Ian Taylor Male Beacon Roads CC 2:12:46 17.625 Mph Claim
45 Stewart Marsh Male Vet Matlock CC 2:15:25 17.28 Mph
46 Ryan Clark Male Vet 2:17:16 17.047 Mph
47 Roderick Remedios Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 2:17:22 17.035 Mph Claim
48 Keith Adcock Male Beacon Roads CC 2:18:23 16.909 Mph Claim
49 Stephen Price Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 2:23:22 16.322 Mph Claim
50 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 2:27:48 15.832 Mph
51 Peter Varian Male 2:29:21 15.668 Mph Claim
52 Richard Kings Male Beacon Roads CC 2:37:10 14.889 Mph Claim
53 Phil Gambles Male 2:40:56 14.54 Mph Claim
DNS Martin McGowan Male Beacon Roads CC Claim
DNS Amarjit Sanghera Male Beacon Roads CC Claim
DNS Julian Ramsbottom Male Claim
DNS Ian Burke Male Claim
DNS Markos Janes Male VC Norwich Claim
DNS Gary Lowe Male Beacon Roads CC Claim
DNS Nicholas Vipond Male Beacon Roads CC Claim
DNS David Ellis Male Mapperley CC
DNS Andy Convery Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim
DNS Dave Fenton Male Worcester St. Johns CC Claim
DNS Mark Thomas Male Worcester St. Johns CC Claim