www.realteam.co.uk (chq to m heritage-owen) (w, j + m (overflow)) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Aug-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 09-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Max McMurdo Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 51:23 29.193 Mph
2 Peter Kibble Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 52:34 28.536 Mph
3 Devon Round Male Espoir Mid Shropshire Wheelers 52:39 28.49 Mph
4 Clayton Edge Male Vet Twickenham CC 52:57 28.329 Mph
5 Ross Holland Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 53:17 28.152 Mph
6 Adrian Lane Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 53:56 27.812 Mph
7 David Francis Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 53:57 27.804 Mph
8 Dan Blake Male Senior Oxonian CC 54:14 27.659 Mph
9 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior Starley Racing 54:25 27.565 Mph
10 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Team PB Performance 54:46 27.389 Mph
11 Russell White Male Unknown 55:10 27.191 Mph
12 Tim May Male Senior MediaVelo 55:20 27.109 Mph
13 Andy Bevan Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 55:24 27.076 Mph
14 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 55:32 27.011 Mph
15 Rob Hall Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 55:34 26.995 Mph
16 Gina Riley Female Senior Chester RC 55:36 26.979 Mph
17 Neil Poulton Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 55:37 26.971 Mph
18 Crystal Spearman Female Senior 56:04 26.754 Mph
19 James Handley Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 56:10 26.707 Mph
20 Clarice Chung Female Senior SSLL Racing Team 56:16 26.659 Mph
21 Carl King Male Vet Adalta Cycling Club 56:24 26.596 Mph
22 Matthew Williams Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 56:43 26.448 Mph
23 Logan Mort Male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 56:46 26.424 Mph
24 Benjamin Moran Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 56:48 26.409 Mph Claim
25 Steve Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 56:51 26.386 Mph
26 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 56:52 26.378 Mph
27 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 56:58 26.331 Mph
28 Gary Jones Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 57:00 26.316 Mph
29 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 57:10 26.239 Mph
30 Olav Martin-Giles Male Vet MediaVelo 57:11 26.232 Mph
31 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 57:22 26.148 Mph
32 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 57:28 26.102 Mph
33 Nadine Cannon Female Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 57:58 25.877 Mph
34 Nicholas Smale Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 58:15 25.751 Mph
35 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:00:11 24.924 Mph
36 Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 58:20 25.715 Mph
37 Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 58:26 25.671 Mph
38 Rachael Mellor Female Vet Holmfirth C C 58:29 25.649 Mph
39 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 58:34 25.612 Mph
40 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 58:57 25.446 Mph
41 Robert Smith Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 58:58 25.438 Mph
42 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 58:59 25.431 Mph
43 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 59:02 25.41 Mph
44 Dan Geisler Male Senior Team Echelon 59:12 25.338 Mph
45 Mark German Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 59:13 25.331 Mph
46 Andrea Parish Female Vet Camel Valley C & TC 59:16 25.31 Mph
47 David Lancaster Male Vet VC 10 59:17 25.303 Mph
48 Ian Davies Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 59:20 25.281 Mph
49 Neil Downes Male Vet 59:22 25.267 Mph Claim
50 Michael Draper Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 59:24 25.253 Mph
51 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 59:32 25.196 Mph
52 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 59:51 25.063 Mph
53 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 59:55 25.035 Mph
54 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 59:56 25.028 Mph
55 Richard Hier Male Senior 1:00:01 24.993 Mph
56 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:00:07 24.952 Mph
58 Hugh Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:50 24.658 Mph
59 Martin Wallis Male Vet 1:00:51 24.651 Mph
60 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:54 24.631 Mph
60 Peter Warwick Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:00:54 24.631 Mph
62 Claire Clementson Female Senior Wigan Whs CC 1:00:56 24.617 Mph
63 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:04 24.564 Mph
64 Mervyn Wilson Male Vet 1:01:05 24.557 Mph
64 Kari Jones Female Senior Ride Bike Wales 1:01:05 24.557 Mph
66 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
67 Catherine Etchell Female Vet Brecon Wheelers 1:01:27 24.41 Mph
68 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:01:37 24.344 Mph
69 John Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:01:53 24.239 Mph
70 Mike Hazlewood Male Vet Saracen Road Club 1:02:08 24.142 Mph Claim
71 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:02:15 24.097 Mph
72 Karen McBarrons Female Vet Gaskell Dental Velo 1:02:16 24.09 Mph
73 David England Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 1:02:26 24.026 Mph
74 David Roe Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 1:02:30 24 Mph
75 Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:02:32 23.987 Mph
76 Phillip Bradshaw Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:02:48 23.886 Mph
77 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:49 23.879 Mph
77 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:02:49 23.879 Mph
79 Gaynor Hughes Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:12 23.734 Mph
80 Andrew Lawrence Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 1:03:15 23.716 Mph
81 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:03:37 23.579 Mph
82 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:04:06 23.401 Mph
83 Diane Wilson-Evans Female Bynea Cycling Club 1:04:09 23.383 Mph
84 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:04:19 23.322 Mph
85 Emma Hadley Female Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:04:24 23.292 Mph
86 David Fear Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:05:10 23.018 Mph
87 Colin Barrett Male Vet Tenby Aces CC 1:05:23 22.942 Mph
88 Nigel Taylor Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 58:16 25.744 Mph
88 Jason Taylor Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:05:27 22.919 Mph
89 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:05:59 22.733 Mph
90 Alan Smith Male Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 1:06:01 22.722 Mph
91 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 1:06:13 22.653 Mph
92 Fenella Brown Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:06:37 22.517 Mph
93 John Thompson Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:07:44 22.146 Mph
94 Annamarie Miles Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:08:22 21.941 Mph
95 Allen Janes Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:09:20 21.635 Mph
96 Julie Stephens Female Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:09:20 21.635 Mph
DNS Matthew Phillips Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Craig MacDonald Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Steven MacDonald Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Howell Mason Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Richard May Male Vet Islington Cycling Club
DNS Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC
DNS Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Michelle Robertson Female Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS Dave Poulter Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS Chris Reed Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Warren Jackson Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS Luke Seal Male Senior NFTO CC
DNS Nick Sexton Male Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS Hayley Simmonds Female Senior AeroCoach
DNS Sarah Storey Female Senior Podium Ambition Pro Cycling powered by Club La Santa
DNS Gary Jones Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Mary Bower Female Senior Chelmer CC
DNS Sergio Henriques Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club
DNS Charles Crookes Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Peter Ackroyd Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Rich Banks Male Vet Calder Clarion
DNS James Barzda Male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS John Beaven Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers
DNS Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS Ron Clews Male Vet Stourbridge Velo Claim
DNS Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS Dean Cummings Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS James Harrison Male Senior MediaVelo
DNS Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS Anna Dearing Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club
DNS Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS Dan Field Male Senior Ystwyth CC
DNS Jonathan Gough Male Senior Old Portlians CC
DNS Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Tom Woollard Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Claim