vc baracchi

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Aug-16
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: B50/17
  • Closing Date: 09-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Richards Male Senior VC Baracchi 1:55:20 26.012 Mph
2 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 1:56:05 25.843 Mph
3 Paul Jay Male Senior Team Velovelocity 1:57:08 25.612 Mph
4 Laurence Wright Male Senior Team Velovelocity 1:57:36 25.51 Mph
5 Antony Birt Male Vet Ipswich BC 1:57:52 25.452 Mph
6 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 1:59:32 25.098 Mph
7 James Moore Male Senior VC Baracchi 1:59:44 25.056 Mph
8 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 2:00:35 24.879 Mph
9 Andrew Leggett Male Vet Team Velovelocity 2:00:43 24.852 Mph
10 Ian Day Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 2:02:14 24.543 Mph
11 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 2:05:56 23.822 Mph
12 Patrick Hawkins Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 2:05:59 23.813 Mph
13 Nick Esser Male Vet VC Baracchi 2:06:12 23.772 Mph
14 Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C 2:08:21 23.374 Mph
15 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 2:08:41 23.313 Mph
16 Henry Woodley Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 2:11:26 22.825 Mph
17 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 2:14:23 22.324 Mph
18 Scott Williams Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 2:14:51 22.247 Mph
19 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 2:15:04 22.211 Mph
20 Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 2:15:18 22.173 Mph
21 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 2:15:24 22.157 Mph
22 Ashley Thompson Male Senior Diss & District CC 2:19:39 21.482 Mph
23 N J Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 2:21:48 21.157 Mph
24 Michael Jones Male Vet Performancecoaching.me 2:22:47 21.011 Mph
25 Paul Cassels Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 2:24:47 20.721 Mph
26 Amy Ogden Female Senior Tuxford Clarion C C 2:24:53 20.706 Mph
27 Angela Joiner-Handy Female Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 2:29:02 20.13 Mph
28 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 2:29:10 20.112 Mph
29 Cliff Matthews Male Vet Wolsey RC 2:30:08 19.982 Mph
30 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 2:33:17 19.572 Mph
31 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 2:35:15 19.324 Mph
DNF Michael Fry Male Glendene CC Claim
DNF Ian Millard Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNF Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich
DNF Graham Laws Male Vet Ipswich BC
DNF Tom Moore Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C
DNF John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS James Trenchard Male Vet Godric CC
DNS Paul Hayward Male Senior VC Baracchi
DNS Andrew Horner Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Gary Matthews Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport
DNS Dave Schindler Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Darren Preston Male Vet St Neots CC