bec cc (50% veterans)(inc. vtta sry/ssx)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Aug-16
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/54
  • Closing Date: 09-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ben Elliott Male Senior Paceline RT 52:56 28.338 Mph
2 Alex Napier Male Vet Blazing Saddles 53:10 28.213 Mph
3 Conall Yates Male Senior In-Gear 53:25 28.081 Mph
4 Steve Dennis Male Vet East Grinstead CC 53:29 28.046 Mph
5 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 53:35 27.994 Mph
6 Steven Kane Male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC 54:21 27.599 Mph
7 Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 54:31 27.514 Mph
8 Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 54:41 27.431 Mph
9 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC 54:55 27.314 Mph Claim
10 Carl Richardson Male Vet In-Gear 56:03 26.762 Mph
11 Paul Byford Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 56:15 26.667 Mph
12 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 56:23 26.604 Mph
13 Chris Balkham Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 56:54 26.362 Mph
14 Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 57:03 26.293 Mph
15 Shaun Kennedy Male Vet Bec CC 57:54 25.907 Mph
16 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 58:01 25.855 Mph
17 Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 58:20 25.714 Mph
18 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 58:24 25.685 Mph
19 Chris Hewitt Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 58:47 25.517 Mph
20 Yuriy Tymchenko Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 58:49 25.503 Mph
21 James Ryan Male Vet Team TMC 58:49 25.503 Mph
22 Tom Morton Male Vet PMR 59:03 25.402 Mph
23 Robert Zietal Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 59:08 25.366 Mph
24 Tony Tuohy Male Vet Redmon CC 59:25 25.245 Mph
25 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 59:33 25.189 Mph
26 Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling 59:46 25.098 Mph
27 Ray Sullivan Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 59:54 25.042 Mph
28 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:00:13 24.91 Mph
29 Paul Greer Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:00:24 24.834 Mph
30 Sam Day Male Vet CS Grupetto 1:00:47 24.678 Mph
31 James Horan Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:01:01 24.583 Mph
32 Jonathan Thomas Male Vet Epsom CC 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
33 Roland Kitson Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:01:35 24.357 Mph
34 David Phillips Male Vet Old Portlians CC 1:01:35 24.357 Mph
35 Michael Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:01:36 24.351 Mph Claim
36 Andrew Drake Male Senior East Grinstead CC 1:01:57 24.213 Mph
37 Nick Eisinger Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 1:02:05 24.161 Mph
38 Ruth Summerford Female Senior Beachy Head CC 1:02:13 24.109 Mph
39 Paul Batten Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:02:16 24.09 Mph
40 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:02:37 23.955 Mph
41 Colin Toppin Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:02:53 23.854 Mph
42 Tim Peters Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:03:00 23.81 Mph
43 Russell Hicks Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:03:12 23.734 Mph
44 Graham Cox Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:03:18 23.697 Mph
45 Pete Hargreaves Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:03:23 23.666 Mph
46 Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:03:49 23.505 Mph
47 Johan Stegers Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:03:56 23.462 Mph
48 Doug Bentall Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:04:24 23.292 Mph
49 David Powis Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 1:04:55 23.107 Mph
50 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 1:05:08 23.03 Mph
51 John McGlashan Male Vet Redmon CC 1:05:17 22.977 Mph
52 John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:05:34 22.877 Mph
53 Alan Robinson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 1:06:19 22.619 Mph
54 Clive Patterson-Lett Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:06:26 22.579 Mph
55 David Haggart Male Vet De Laune CC 1:06:30 22.556 Mph
56 Colin Jarman Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:07:06 22.355 Mph
57 Alan Rowe Male Vet De Laune CC 1:07:12 22.321 Mph
58 Edward Harris Male Senior 1:07:39 22.173 Mph
59 Rachael Haley Female Vet Bigfoot CC 1:07:51 22.108 Mph
60 Paul Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:08:12 21.994 Mph Claim
61 Keith White Male Vet Epsom CC 1:09:21 21.629 Mph
62 Richard Claxton Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:09:34 21.562 Mph Claim
63 John Tindall Male Vet Epsom CC 1:10:07 21.393 Mph
64 Barrie Foster Male Vet Anerley BC 1:11:34 20.959 Mph
65 Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 1:11:50 20.882 Mph
66 Oliver Walker Male Senior South Eastern RC 1:11:54 20.862 Mph
67 Gary Holder Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:12:24 20.718 Mph
68 Michael Twitchett Male Vet South Eastern RC 1:13:05 20.524 Mph
69 Natasha Jarman Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:13:24 20.436 Mph
70 Nicole Patterson-Lett Female Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:14:09 20.229 Mph
71 Brian Hill Male Vet Epsom CC 1:14:29 20.139 Mph
72 Colin (3007) Derrick Male Vet South Eastern RC 1:14:29 20.139 Mph
73 Peter Archer Male Vet Morden CRC 1:22:31 18.178 Mph
74 Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC 1:23:10 18.036 Mph
DNF Paul Thompson Male Vet Epsom CC
DNF Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Matthew Sumpter Male Senior In-Gear
DNS Mark Vowells Male Vet CC Bexley
DNS Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Nigel Langridge Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS Ben Crick Male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNS Richard Weatherstone Male Vet GS Stella
DNS Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNS Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS Hugh Pelling Male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
DNS Christopher Filewood Male Espoir Oxted Cycle Club
DNS Nick Malins Male Vet
DNS Philip Mackie Male Senior Epsom CC
DNS Madelaine Lee-Smith Female Vet Oxted Cycle Club
DNS Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC
DNS Michael Gates Male Maison du Velo / In-Gear Cycles Claim
DNS James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS Stuart Payne Male Vet Central Sussex CC
DNS Peter Rowe Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS David Le Petit Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club