rutland cc (cheques to joe le sage)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Aug-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: O10/1
  • Closing Date: 09-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Darryl Wall Male Vet Out of the Saddle CC 21:32 27.863 Mph
2 Liam Bosley Male Senior 21:58 27.313 Mph
3 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:59 27.293 Mph
4 Neal Parkin Male Senior North Notts Olympic CC 22:07 27.128 Mph
5 Dan Taylor Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 22:10 27.067 Mph
6 Jack Levick Male Senior Tuxford Clarion C C 22:41 26.45 Mph
7 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 23:07 25.955 Mph
8 Stuart Wells Male Vet Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 23:15 25.806 Mph
9 Dave Morgan Male Vet Out of the Saddle CC 23:16 25.787 Mph
10 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Sheffrec CC 23:26 25.604 Mph
11 Tim Hall Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 23:29 25.549 Mph
12 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 23:34 25.459 Mph
13 Mark McCartney Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 23:36 25.423 Mph
14 Richard Lunt Male Senior Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 23:43 25.298 Mph
15 Dominic Watts Male Vet Veloviewer 23:51 25.157 Mph
16 Simon Cooper Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 24:12 24.793 Mph
17 Duncan McLaren Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 24:19 24.674 Mph
18 Mark Sayner Male Senior Featherstone RC 24:21 24.64 Mph
19 Ian Clarke Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 24:24 24.59 Mph
20 Rod Mason Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 24:29 24.506 Mph
21 Chris Wallis Male Vet Team Bottrill 24:34 24.423 Mph
22 Karen Ledger Female Vet 24:37 24.373 Mph
23 Peter Campbell Male Senior Heanor Clarion CC 24:48 24.193 Mph
24 Edward Mellor Male Senior Beeston Cycling Club 24:51 24.144 Mph
25 Thomas Booth Male Espoir Birdwell Wheelers 24:52 24.128 Mph
26 Steve Clarke Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 25:04 23.936 Mph
27 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 25:26 23.59 Mph
28 Alex Deck Female Vet 25:28 23.56 Mph
29 Al Norton Male Vet Mapperley CC 25:34 23.467 Mph
30 Martin Gibson Male Senior 100% ME 26:03 23.032 Mph
31 Alix Archer Female Vet Sheffrec CC 26:13 22.886 Mph
32 Lindsay Clarke Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 26:18 22.813 Mph
33 Richard Birkin Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 26:28 22.669 Mph Claim
34 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 26:30 22.641 Mph
35 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 26:39 22.513 Mph
36 Nicola Holloway Female Senior Sheffrec CC 27:06 22.14 Mph
37 John Woodhouse Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 27:28 21.844 Mph
38 David Cook Male Vet 27:51 21.543 Mph Claim
39 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 28:12 21.276 Mph
40 Francis Grafton Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 28:14 21.251 Mph
41 Jessica Beyer-Lyons Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 28:16 21.226 Mph
42 Keith Worrall Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 28:31 21.04 Mph
43 Alan Kaye Male Vet City RC (Hull) 28:31 21.04 Mph
44 Will Beech Male Espoir Nottingham Clarion CC 28:47 20.845 Mph
45 Mel Bentley Male Vet Wakefield CC 28:48 20.833 Mph
46 John Smith Male Vet 28:59 20.701 Mph
47 Gary Clarke Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 29:14 20.524 Mph
48 John Hatfield Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 29:23 20.419 Mph Claim
49 John Slater Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 29:39 20.236 Mph Claim
50 James Hawkins Male Junior North Midland Youth Squad 29:50 20.111 Mph
51 Jayne Clarke Female Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 30:14 19.845 Mph
52 John Dalton Male Vet Whirlow Wheelers 31:25 19.098 Mph
53 Kathryn Armstrong Female Senior Sheffrec CC 32:59 18.191 Mph
DNF Mike Wolstenholme Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNF Ian Ambler Male Vet
DNF Richard High Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNS Andrew Cutts Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Andrew Martin Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C
DNS Paul Homan Male Vet Matlock CC
DNS Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion
DNS Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Paul Harwood Male Nottingham Clarion CC
DNS Anthony Yates Male Vet St Helens CRC
DNS Andy Turner Male Senior Sheffrec CC
DNS Nicholas Sharpe Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC
DNS Matthew Finch Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC
DNS Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Whirlow Wheelers
DNS Simon Hall Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Richard Hembrough Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Chris Ledger Male Vet
DNS Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C
DNS Geoffrey Hague Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Phil Shaw Male Bury Clarion CC Claim