rutland cc (cheques to joe le sage)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Aug-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: O10/1
  • Closing Date: 09-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Darryl Wall Male Vet Out of the Saddle CC 00:21:32 27.863 Mph
2 Liam Bosley Male Senior 00:21:58 27.313 Mph
3 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
4 Neal Parkin Male Senior North Notts Olympic CC 00:22:07 27.128 Mph
5 Dan Taylor Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 00:22:10 27.067 Mph
6 Jack Levick Male Senior Tuxford Clarion C C 00:22:41 26.45 Mph
7 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
8 Stuart Wells Male Vet Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
9 Dave Morgan Male Vet Out of the Saddle CC 00:23:16 25.787 Mph
10 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Sheffrec CC 00:23:26 25.604 Mph
11 Tim Hall Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:23:29 25.549 Mph
12 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:23:34 25.459 Mph
13 Mark McCartney Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:23:36 25.423 Mph
14 Richard Lunt Male Senior Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 00:23:43 25.298 Mph
15 Dominic Watts Male Vet Veloviewer 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
16 Simon Cooper Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
17 Duncan McLaren Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
18 Mark Sayner Male Senior Featherstone RC 00:24:21 24.64 Mph
19 Ian Clarke Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
20 Rod Mason Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
21 Chris Wallis Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
22 Karen Ledger Female Vet 00:24:37 24.373 Mph
23 Peter Campbell Male Senior Heanor Clarion CC 00:24:48 24.193 Mph
24 Edward Mellor Male Senior Beeston Cycling Club 00:24:51 24.144 Mph
25 Thomas Booth Male Espoir Birdwell Wheelers 00:24:52 24.128 Mph
26 Steve Clarke Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
27 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 00:25:26 23.59 Mph
28 Alex Deck Female Vet 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
29 Al Norton Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:25:34 23.467 Mph
30 Martin Gibson Male Senior 100% ME 00:26:03 23.032 Mph
31 Alix Archer Female Vet Sheffrec CC 00:26:13 22.886 Mph
32 Lindsay Clarke Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:26:18 22.813 Mph
33 Richard Birkin Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:26:28 22.669 Mph Claim
34 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:26:30 22.641 Mph
35 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 00:26:39 22.513 Mph
36 Nicola Holloway Female Senior Sheffrec CC 00:27:06 22.14 Mph
37 John Woodhouse Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 00:27:28 21.844 Mph
38 David Cook Male Vet 00:27:51 21.543 Mph Claim
39 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:28:12 21.276 Mph
40 Francis Grafton Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:28:14 21.251 Mph
41 Jessica Beyer-Lyons Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:28:16 21.226 Mph
42 Keith Worrall Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 00:28:31 21.04 Mph
43 Alan Kaye Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:28:31 21.04 Mph
44 Will Beech Male Espoir Nottingham Clarion CC 00:28:47 20.845 Mph
45 Mel Bentley Male Vet Wakefield CC 00:28:48 20.833 Mph
46 John Smith Male Vet 00:28:59 20.701 Mph
47 Gary Clarke Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:29:14 20.524 Mph
48 John Hatfield Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:29:23 20.419 Mph Claim
49 John Slater Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 00:29:39 20.236 Mph Claim
50 James Hawkins Male Espoir North Midland Youth Squad 00:29:50 20.111 Mph
51 Jayne Clarke Female Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 00:30:14 19.845 Mph
52 John Dalton Male Vet Whirlow Wheelers 00:31:25 19.098 Mph
53 Kathryn Armstrong Female Senior Sheffrec CC 00:32:59 18.191 Mph
DNF Mike Wolstenholme Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNF Ian Ambler Male Vet
DNF Richard High Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNS Andrew Cutts Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Andrew Martin Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C
DNS Paul Homan Male Vet Matlock CC
DNS Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion
DNS Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Paul Harwood Male Nottingham Clarion CC
DNS Anthony Yates Male Vet St Helens CRC
DNS Andy Turner Male Senior Sheffrec CC
DNS Nicholas Sharpe Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC
DNS Matthew Finch Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC
DNS Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Whirlow Wheelers
DNS Simon Hall Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Richard Hembrough Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Chris Ledger Male Vet
DNS Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C
DNS Geoffrey Hague Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Phil Shaw Male Bury Clarion CC Claim