darlington cc (cheques to darlington cc)(entries close 05/08/2016)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Aug-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: T254
  • Closing Date: 05-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steve Ayres Male Senior VC Bradford 51:57 28.874 Mph
2 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 52:25 28.617 Mph
3 Shaun Tyson Male Vet 53:17 28.151 Mph
4 Paul Thirling Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 53:28 28.055 Mph
5 Peter Rowland Male Senior Ferryhill Whs 54:09 27.701 Mph
6 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 55:22 27.092 Mph
7 Nev Martin Male Vet 55:37 26.97 Mph
8 Gary Hunt Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 55:38 26.962 Mph
9 Gray Walker Male Vet Richmond CC 55:53 26.842 Mph
10 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 56:00 26.786 Mph
11 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 56:10 26.706 Mph
12 James Falconer Male Senior Ferryhill Whs 56:12 26.69 Mph
13 Steven Fullerton Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 56:12 26.69 Mph
14 Greg Plummer Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 56:25 26.588 Mph
15 Simon Coates Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 56:42 26.455 Mph
16 Shaun McHugh Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 57:18 26.178 Mph
17 Dan Evans Male Vet 58:00 25.862 Mph
18 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 58:13 25.766 Mph
19 Mark Scatchard Male Vet PH-MAS Cycling 58:41 25.561 Mph
20 James Meadows Male Senior TS Racing - OTR 59:23 25.26 Mph
21 Mark Campbell Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 59:28 25.224 Mph
22 Darren Caines Male Vet VC Bradford 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
23 Nicholas Fairfield Male C4 City RC (Hull) 1:00:07 24.951 Mph
24 David Wallace Male Senior Houghton CC 1:00:14 24.903 Mph
25 Chris Johnson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 1:00:56 24.617 Mph
26 Stephen Lloyd Male Vet Bronte Whs 1:01:24 24.43 Mph
27 Laurence Corbett Male Vet Richmond CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
28 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 1:02:25 24.032 Mph
29 Daniel Hogg Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 1:02:42 23.923 Mph
30 Dennis Potter Male Vet 1:03:07 23.765 Mph
31 Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:03:21 23.678 Mph
32 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 1:03:28 23.634 Mph
33 David Golden Male West Pennine Road Club 1:03:36 23.585 Mph
34 Richard Bryan Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:03:43 23.542 Mph
35 James Edge Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:05:01 23.071 Mph
36 Paul Garstang Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:05:31 22.895 Mph
37 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:06:20 22.613 Mph
38 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:06:35 22.528 Mph
39 Graham Bell Male Vet Hambleton RC 1:07:13 22.316 Mph
40 Louise Hamilton Female Vet Teesdale CRC 1:08:55 21.765 Mph
41 Keith Alderson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:09:40 21.531 Mph
42 Penny Johnson Female Vet 1:09:54 21.459 Mph
43 Jo Short Female Vet Manilla Cycling 1:10:26 21.297 Mph
44 Steven Tilly Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:11:24 21.008 Mph
45 Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 1:15:35 19.846 Mph
46 James Lawley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:28:09 17.016 Mph
DNF Dave Bennett Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club
DNS Stephen McIntosh Male Vet Barnesbury CC
DNS Denis Thompson Male West Pennine Road Club Claim
DNS Robert Spink Male Vet Ferryhill Whs
DNS Andy Shaw Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC
DNS Johnny Harrison Male Senior
DNS Tim Humphries Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Anthony Waterston Male Vet Barnesbury CC
DNS Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Jim Pyrah Male Vet Teesdale CRC
DNS Dougan Collins Male Vet Ferryhill Whs
DNS John Cripps Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club
DNS Alex Smethurst Female Senior Team Swift
DNS Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club