cwmcarn paragon rc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Aug-16
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/7
  • Closing Date: 02-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Conrad Moss Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:50:16 29.841 Mph
2 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:50:21 29.792 Mph
3 Sean Townsend Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:52:24 28.626 Mph
3 Ashley Martin Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:52:24 28.626 Mph
5 Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:53:17 28.152 Mph
6 Lyn Jones Male Vet 00:53:20 28.125 Mph
7 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 00:53:22 28.108 Mph
8 Rob Hussey Male Senior Army Cycling 00:53:49 27.873 Mph
9 David Francis Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:53:53 27.838 Mph
10 Mark Woolford Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:55:01 27.265 Mph
11 Rick Johnston Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:55:32 27.011 Mph Claim
12 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:55:33 27.003 Mph
13 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:55:42 26.93 Mph
14 Richard Graham Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:55:48 26.882 Mph
15 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:55:59 26.794 Mph
15 Jon Mansfield Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:55:59 26.794 Mph
16 Rob Jones Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:56:10 26.707 Mph
18 Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:56:13 26.683 Mph
19 Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:56:34 26.518 Mph
20 David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:56:43 26.448 Mph
20 Justin Di Tommaso Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:56:44 26.44 Mph
22 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:57:11 26.232 Mph
23 Crystal Spearman Female Senior 00:57:19 26.171 Mph
24 Gary Rickards Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:57:38 26.027 Mph
25 Nigel Jones Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:57:45 25.974 Mph
26 Simon Drewett Male Vet 00:57:50 25.937 Mph
27 John French Male Oxford City RC 00:58:03 25.84 Mph
28 Gerard Oram Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:58:10 25.788 Mph
29 Matt Heaman Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 00:58:19 25.722 Mph
30 Ian Deakin Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:58:33 25.619 Mph
31 Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:58:36 25.598 Mph
32 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:58:39 25.576 Mph
33 Neil Downes Male Vet 00:59:05 25.388 Mph Claim
34 Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:59:12 25.338 Mph
35 Gareth Chislett Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 00:59:26 25.239 Mph
36 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:59:52 25.056 Mph
37 Mark Andrews Male Vet Merthyr CC 00:59:55 25.035 Mph
38 Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
39 Simon Geary Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph Claim
40 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:00:41 24.719 Mph
41 David Lancaster Male Vet VC 10 1:00:57 24.611 Mph
42 John Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:01:32 24.377 Mph
43 Tom Woollard Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:01:45 24.292 Mph
44 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:02:02 24.181 Mph
45 Christopher Mullett Male Senior Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 1:02:13 24.11 Mph
46 Kari Jones Female Senior Ride Bike Wales 1:02:24 24.039 Mph
47 Steve Davies Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:02:39 23.943 Mph
48 Andrew Lawrence Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 1:02:43 23.917 Mph
49 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
50 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:02:58 23.822 Mph
51 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:03:20 23.684 Mph
52 Debbie Lee Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:03:27 23.641 Mph
53 Phillip Bradshaw Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:03:42 23.548 Mph
54 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Team Echelon 1:04:15 23.347 Mph
55 John Beaven Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 1:04:36 23.22 Mph
56 Diane Wilson-Evans Female Bynea Cycling Club 1:05:09 23.024 Mph
57 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:05:38 22.855 Mph
58 Steven MacDonald Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:06:21 22.608 Mph
59 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 1:06:52 22.433 Mph
60 Margaret Coyle Female Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:07:25 22.25 Mph
61 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:07:30 22.222 Mph
62 Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 1:08:16 21.973 Mph
63 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:10:43 21.212 Mph
64 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 1:11:14 21.058 Mph
65 John Trout Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 1:14:17 20.193 Mph Claim
66 Stephen Williams Male Vet Stourbridge CC 1:16:13 19.681 Mph
67 Alan Smith Male Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 1:16:32 19.6 Mph
DNF Anthony Cowdry Male Senior
DNF Allan Janes Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Brian Smith Male Vet North Hampshire RC
DNS Mark Corbett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Andrew Bradshaw Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Nadine Cannon Female Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS Neil Gregory Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Robert Martin Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS
DNS David Lane Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers
DNS Paul Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs
DNS Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS
DNS Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Craig MacDonald Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Peter Ackroyd Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Paul Cannon Male Vet Porth & District CC
DNS Robert Hughes Male Vet Ride Bike Wales
DNS Helen Bailey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Andy MacPherson Male Vet VC Deal
DNS Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club