cwmcarn paragon rc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Aug-16
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/7
  • Closing Date: 02-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Conrad Moss Male Vet Mid Devon CC 50:16 29.841 Mph 0
2 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 50:21 29.792 Mph 0
3 Sean Townsend Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 52:24 28.626 Mph 0
3 Ashley Martin Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 52:24 28.626 Mph 0
5 Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 53:17 28.152 Mph 0
6 Lyn Jones Male Vet 53:20 28.125 Mph 0
7 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 53:22 28.108 Mph 0
8 Rob Hussey Male Senior Army Cycling 53:49 27.873 Mph 0
9 David Francis Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 53:53 27.838 Mph 0
10 Mark Woolford Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 55:01 27.265 Mph 0
11 Rick Johnston Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 55:32 27.011 Mph 0 Claim
12 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 55:33 27.003 Mph 0
13 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 55:42 26.93 Mph 0
14 Richard Graham Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 55:48 26.882 Mph 0
15 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 55:59 26.794 Mph 0
15 Jon Mansfield Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Limited 55:59 26.794 Mph 0
16 Rob Jones Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 56:10 26.707 Mph 0
18 Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 56:13 26.683 Mph 0
19 Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 56:34 26.518 Mph 0
20 David Wilson-evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 56:43 26.448 Mph 0
20 Justin Di Tommaso Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 56:44 26.44 Mph 0
22 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 57:11 26.232 Mph 0
23 Crystal Spearman Female Senior NOPINZ 57:19 26.171 Mph 0
24 Gary Rickards Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Limited 57:38 26.027 Mph 0
25 Nigel Jones Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 57:45 25.974 Mph 0
26 Simon Drewett Male Vet 57:50 25.937 Mph 0
27 John French Male Vet Oxford City RC 58:03 25.84 Mph 0
28 Gerard Oram Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 58:10 25.788 Mph 0
29 Matt Heaman Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 58:19 25.722 Mph 0
30 Ian Deakin Male Vet Mid Devon CC 58:33 25.619 Mph 0
31 Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 58:36 25.598 Mph 0
32 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 58:39 25.576 Mph 0
33 Neil Downes Male Vet 59:05 25.388 Mph 0 Claim
34 Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 59:12 25.338 Mph 0
35 Gareth Chislett Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 59:26 25.239 Mph 0
36 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 59:52 25.056 Mph 0
37 Mark Andrews Male Vet Merthyr CC 59:55 25.035 Mph 0
38 Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 0
39 Simon Geary Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 0 Claim
40 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:00:41 24.719 Mph 0
41 David Lancaster Male Vet VC 10 1:00:57 24.611 Mph 0
42 John Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:01:32 24.377 Mph 0
43 Tom Woollard Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:01:45 24.292 Mph 0
44 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:02:02 24.181 Mph 0
45 Christopher Mullett Male Senior Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 1:02:13 24.11 Mph 0
46 Kari Jones Female Senior Ride Bike Wales 1:02:24 24.039 Mph 0
47 Steve Davies Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:02:39 23.943 Mph 0
48 Andrew Lawrence Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 1:02:43 23.917 Mph 0
49 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:02:44 23.911 Mph 0
50 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:02:58 23.822 Mph 0
51 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:03:20 23.684 Mph 0
52 Debbie Lee Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Limited 1:03:27 23.641 Mph 0
53 Phillip Bradshaw Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:03:42 23.548 Mph 0
54 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Team Echelon 1:04:15 23.347 Mph 0
55 John Beaven Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 1:04:36 23.22 Mph 0
56 Diane Wilson-evans Female Bynea Cycling Club 1:05:09 23.024 Mph 0
57 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:05:38 22.855 Mph 0
58 Steven Macdonald Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:06:21 22.608 Mph 0
59 Simon Craig-mcfeely Male Vet ...a3crg 1:06:52 22.433 Mph 0
60 Margaret Coyle Female Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:07:25 22.25 Mph 0
61 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:07:30 22.222 Mph 0
62 Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 1:08:16 21.973 Mph 0
63 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:10:43 21.212 Mph 0
64 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 1:11:14 21.058 Mph 0
65 John Trout Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 1:14:17 20.193 Mph 0 Claim
66 Stephen Williams Male Vet Stourbridge CC 1:16:13 19.681 Mph 0
67 Alan Smith Male Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 1:16:32 19.6 Mph 0
DNF Anthony Cowdry Male Senior 0
DNF Allan Janes Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS Brian Smith Male Vet North Hampshire RC 0
DNS Mark Corbett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 0
DNS Andrew Bradshaw Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS Nadine Cannon Female Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 0
DNS Neil Gregory Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 0
DNS Robert Martin Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 0
DNS David Lane Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 0
DNS Paul Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 0
DNS Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 0
DNS Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 0
DNS Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 0
DNS Craig Macdonald Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS Peter Ackroyd Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Limited 0
DNS Paul Cannon Male Vet Porth & District CC 0
DNS Robert Hughes Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 0
DNS Helen Bailey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 0
DNS Andy Macpherson Male Vet VC Deal 0
DNS Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 0