RTTC National Championship (Men) (east dc)(entries close 12/07/2016)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Aug-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: B25/4
  • Closing Date: 12-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ryan Perry Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 46:31 32.246 Mph
2 Richard Bussell Male Senior AeroCoach 46:34 32.212 Mph
3 Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 47:47 31.392 Mph
4 Matt Clinton Male Senior 47:56 31.293 Mph
5 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Secret-training CC 48:06 31.185 Mph
6 Christopher Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 48:29 30.938 Mph
7 Colin Ward Male Senior Essex Roads CC 48:37 30.854 Mph
8 Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 48:40 30.822 Mph
9 John Dewey Male Senior Team Bottrill 48:42 30.801 Mph
10 Ashley Cox Male Senior CC Luton 48:48 30.738 Mph
11 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team Bottrill 48:51 30.706 Mph
12 James Boyman Male Senior Farnham RC 48:53 30.685 Mph
13 Brett Harwood Male Vet 49:01 30.602 Mph
14 David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 49:05 30.56 Mph
15 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior 49:08 30.529 Mph
16 Jonathan Parker Male Vet Team Bottrill 49:08 30.529 Mph
17 Joseph Fry Male Senior 49:21 30.395 Mph
18 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 49:33 30.272 Mph
19 George Fox Male Senior 49:35 30.252 Mph
20 Rob Sharland Male Senior Paceline RT 49:35 30.252 Mph
21 Matt Langworthy Male Senior Mid Devon CC 49:36 30.242 Mph
22 Jack English Male Senior Guernsey Velo Club 49:45 30.151 Mph
23 Robert Moore Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 50:03 29.97 Mph
24 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 50:04 29.96 Mph
25 Andy Jackson Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 50:19 29.811 Mph
26 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 50:24 29.762 Mph
27 John Mulvey Male Senior Cambridge University CC 50:33 29.674 Mph
28 Nick English Male Senior AeroCoach 50:34 29.664 Mph
29 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 50:45 29.557 Mph
30 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 50:46 29.547 Mph
31 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 51:02 29.393 Mph
32 Matthew Senter Male Senior Peterborough CC 51:03 29.383 Mph
33 Luke Hattersley Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 51:08 29.335 Mph
34 Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 51:10 29.316 Mph
35 Jonathan Gates Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 51:10 29.316 Mph
36 Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 51:10 29.316 Mph
37 Scott Burns Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 51:18 29.24 Mph
38 Stuart Travis Male Senior 51:22 29.202 Mph
39 James Copeland Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 51:26 29.164 Mph
40 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 51:29 29.136 Mph
41 David Langlands Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 51:37 29.06 Mph
42 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Peterborough CC 51:38 29.051 Mph
43 Russell Jelly Male Senior Team Bottrill 51:50 28.939 Mph
44 Jack Rebours Male Senior Caesarean CC (Jersey) 51:56 28.883 Mph
45 Harley Matthews Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 51:56 28.883 Mph
46 Oliver Mytton Male Senior Cambridge University CC 52:00 28.846 Mph
47 Jason Hales Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 52:00 28.846 Mph
48 Joshua Jones Male Senior Brigg Cycling Club 52:04 28.809 Mph
49 Richard Harrison Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 52:06 28.791 Mph
50 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 52:09 28.763 Mph
51 Pete Dyson Male Senior East London Velo 52:18 28.681 Mph
52 Matt Peel Male Senior Redhill CC 52:21 28.653 Mph
53 Harold Bradbury Male Senior Cambridge University CC 52:27 28.599 Mph
54 Christophe Demoulin Male Senior Peterborough CC 52:27 28.599 Mph
55 Ryan Kenworthy Male Senior LeisureLakesBikes.com 52:32 28.553 Mph
56 Charles Nurse Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 52:39 28.49 Mph
57 Jamie Pine Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 52:40 28.481 Mph
58 Mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 52:48 28.409 Mph
59 Mark Richards Male Senior VC Baracchi 53:00 28.302 Mph
60 Jason Kierman Male Vet St Ives CC 53:03 28.275 Mph
61 Rob Walker Male Senior High Wycombe CC 53:04 28.266 Mph
62 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling 53:12 28.195 Mph
63 Nicholas Cooper Male Senior 53:26 28.072 Mph
64 Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 53:26 28.072 Mph
65 Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 53:27 28.064 Mph
66 Sean Taylor Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 53:27 28.064 Mph
67 Matthew Parfitt Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 53:34 28.002 Mph
68 Luke Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling 53:36 27.985 Mph
69 Steve Savage Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 53:46 27.898 Mph
70 Dave Green Male Vet Team Velovelocity 53:48 27.881 Mph
71 Oliver Milk Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 53:51 27.855 Mph
72 Paul Jay Male Senior Team Velovelocity 53:55 27.821 Mph
73 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 53:58 27.795 Mph
74 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 53:59 27.786 Mph
75 Max Sahota Male Senior St Ives CC 54:01 27.769 Mph
76 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 54:01 27.769 Mph
77 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 54:09 27.701 Mph
78 Richard Newey Male Vet Paceline RT 54:16 27.641 Mph
79 James Trenchard Male Vet Godric CC 54:16 27.641 Mph
80 Jamie Haines Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 54:18 27.624 Mph
81 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 54:20 27.607 Mph
82 Jake Coward Male Senior ASFRA RT - Oudenaarde 54:27 27.548 Mph
83 Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 54:34 27.489 Mph
84 Antony Birt Male Vet Ipswich BC 54:41 27.431 Mph
85 Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC 54:46 27.389 Mph
86 Simon Barbour Male Senior G.S. Henley 54:46 27.389 Mph
87 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 54:55 27.314 Mph
88 Anthony Collier Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 54:59 27.281 Mph
89 John Grenfell-Shaw Male Senior Cambridge University CC 55:00 27.273 Mph
90 Stuart Auckland Male Vet Team Bottrill 55:07 27.215 Mph
91 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 55:08 27.207 Mph
92 Dan Blackburn Male Senior VC Norwich 55:09 27.199 Mph
93 Elliot Maynard Male Senior Team Bottrill 55:10 27.19 Mph
94 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 55:11 27.182 Mph
95 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 55:25 27.068 Mph
96 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 55:27 27.051 Mph
97 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 55:31 27.019 Mph
98 James Moore Male Senior VC Baracchi 55:41 26.938 Mph
99 Richard Boot Male Vet 55:42 26.93 Mph
100 Liam Gentry Male Senior VC Baracchi 55:43 26.922 Mph
101 Daniel Watts Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 55:44 26.914 Mph
102 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 55:46 26.898 Mph
103 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 55:46 26.898 Mph
104 Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 55:49 26.874 Mph
105 Christopher Bates Male Vet 56:16 26.659 Mph
106 Jason Miller Male Vet 56:25 26.588 Mph
107 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 56:30 26.549 Mph
108 Ian McCluskey Male Vet Diss & District CC 56:34 26.517 Mph
109 Matt Meek Male Senior Cambridge University CC 56:41 26.463 Mph
110 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 56:54 26.362 Mph
111 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 57:17 26.186 Mph
112 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 57:23 26.14 Mph
113 Andrew Tomkins Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 57:31 26.079 Mph
114 Gavin Tillson Male Vet Oxonian CC 57:33 26.064 Mph
115 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 57:40 26.012 Mph
116 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 57:45 25.974 Mph
117 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 57:45 25.974 Mph
118 Robin Vessey Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 58:03 25.84 Mph
119 Harvey Hall Male Senior CC Breckland 58:17 25.736 Mph Claim
120 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 58:23 25.692 Mph
121 Paul Shelley Male Vet Diss & District CC 58:35 25.605 Mph
122 Matt Smith Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 58:39 25.575 Mph
123 David Moore Male Vet VC Norwich 58:47 25.517 Mph
124 Peter Harridge Male Vet Icknield RC 58:51 25.489 Mph
125 Stuart Emmett Male Vet Performancecoaching.me 58:54 25.467 Mph
126 Steve Cotton Male Vet Cambridge CC 59:14 25.324 Mph
127 Matthew Saunders Male Senior 59:28 25.224 Mph
128 Adam Cross Male Senior CC Breckland 59:37 25.161 Mph
129 Adam Evans Male Vet Newbury RC 1:00:14 24.903 Mph
130 Sebastian Dickson Male Senior Thanet RC 1:01:02 24.577 Mph
131 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 1:01:20 24.457 Mph
132 Adrian Whiting Male Vet Performancecoaching.me 1:01:20 24.457 Mph
133 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:01:21 24.45 Mph
134 John Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:04:15 23.346 Mph
135 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:04:48 23.148 Mph
136 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 1:05:12 23.006 Mph
137 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 1:05:32 22.889 Mph
DNF Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNF Simon Beldon Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNF Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Seb Tremlett Male Senior Guernsey Velo Club
DNS Ewan Grivell - Mellor Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Jake Clare Male Senior Fenland Road Club
DNS Adam Topham Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Mark Thaxter Male Vet HD Revolutions
DNS Tom Trimble Male Senior CC Ashwell
DNS David Watson Male Vet
DNS Richard Gifford Male Vet In-Gear
DNS Simon Coles Male Senior Norwood Paragon CC
DNS Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS Daniel Halksworth Male Senior Velo Sport Jersey
DNS Adam Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles
DNS Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team
DNS Andrew Horner Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Lee Speight Male Senior Pedalsport CC
DNS B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS Marc Fairclough Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Andrew Clarke Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Tom Fitzpatrick Male Senior Spirit Tifosi RT
DNS Edward Nicholson Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Alex Bailey Male Senior CC Breckland
DNS Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS Paul Sexton Male Senior CC Breckland
DNS Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers