RTTC National Championship (Men) (east dc)(entries close 12/07/2016)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Aug-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: B25/4
  • Closing Date: 12-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ryan Perry Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 00:46:31 32.246 Mph
2 Richard Bussell Male Senior AeroCoach 00:46:34 32.212 Mph
3 Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:47:47 31.392 Mph
4 Matt Clinton Male Senior 00:47:56 31.293 Mph
5 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Secret-training CC 00:48:06 31.185 Mph
6 Christopher Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 00:48:29 30.938 Mph
7 Colin Ward Male Senior Essex Roads CC 00:48:37 30.854 Mph
8 Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:48:40 30.822 Mph
9 John Dewey Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:48:42 30.801 Mph
10 Ashley Cox Male Senior CC Luton 00:48:48 30.738 Mph
11 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:48:51 30.706 Mph
12 James Boyman Male Senior Farnham RC 00:48:53 30.685 Mph
13 Brett Harwood Male Vet 00:49:01 30.602 Mph
14 David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 00:49:05 30.56 Mph
15 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior 00:49:08 30.529 Mph
16 Jonathan Parker Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:49:08 30.529 Mph
17 Joseph Fry Male Senior 00:49:21 30.395 Mph
18 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:49:33 30.272 Mph
19 George Fox Male Senior 00:49:35 30.252 Mph
20 Rob Sharland Male Senior Paceline RT 00:49:35 30.252 Mph
21 Matt Langworthy Male Senior Mid Devon CC 00:49:36 30.242 Mph
22 Jack English Male Senior Guernsey Velo Club 00:49:45 30.151 Mph
23 Robert Moore Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:50:03 29.97 Mph
24 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:50:04 29.96 Mph
25 Andy Jackson Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 00:50:19 29.811 Mph
26 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:50:24 29.762 Mph
27 John Mulvey Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:50:33 29.674 Mph
28 Nick English Male Senior AeroCoach 00:50:34 29.664 Mph
29 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:50:45 29.557 Mph
30 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:50:46 29.547 Mph
31 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:51:02 29.393 Mph
32 Matthew Senter Male Senior Peterborough CC 00:51:03 29.383 Mph
33 Luke Hattersley Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 00:51:08 29.335 Mph
34 Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:51:10 29.316 Mph
35 Jonathan Gates Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:51:10 29.316 Mph
36 Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 00:51:10 29.316 Mph
37 Scott Burns Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:51:18 29.24 Mph
38 Stuart Travis Male Senior 00:51:22 29.202 Mph
39 James Copeland Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 00:51:26 29.164 Mph
40 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:51:29 29.136 Mph
41 David Langlands Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:51:37 29.06 Mph
42 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Peterborough CC 00:51:38 29.051 Mph
43 Russell Jelly Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:51:50 28.939 Mph
44 Jack Rebours Male Senior Caesarean CC (Jersey) 00:51:56 28.883 Mph
45 Harley Matthews Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 00:51:56 28.883 Mph
46 Oliver Mytton Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:52:00 28.846 Mph
47 Jason Hales Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 00:52:00 28.846 Mph
48 Joshua Jones Male Senior Brigg Cycling Club 00:52:04 28.809 Mph
49 Richard Harrison Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:52:06 28.791 Mph
50 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 00:52:09 28.763 Mph
51 Pete Dyson Male Senior East London Velo 00:52:18 28.681 Mph
52 Matt Peel Male Senior Redhill CC 00:52:21 28.653 Mph
53 Harold Bradbury Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:52:27 28.599 Mph
54 Christophe Demoulin Male Senior Peterborough CC 00:52:27 28.599 Mph
55 Ryan Kenworthy Male Senior LeisureLakesBikes.com 00:52:32 28.553 Mph
56 Charles Nurse Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:52:39 28.49 Mph
57 Jamie Pine Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:52:40 28.481 Mph
58 Mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:52:48 28.409 Mph
59 Mark Richards Male Senior VC Baracchi 00:53:00 28.302 Mph
60 Jason Kierman Male Vet St Ives CC 00:53:03 28.275 Mph
61 Rob Walker Male Senior High Wycombe CC 00:53:04 28.266 Mph
62 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling 00:53:12 28.195 Mph
63 Nicholas Cooper Male Senior 00:53:26 28.072 Mph
64 Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:53:26 28.072 Mph
65 Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 00:53:27 28.064 Mph
66 Sean Taylor Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:53:27 28.064 Mph
67 Matthew Parfitt Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:53:34 28.002 Mph
68 Luke Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling 00:53:36 27.985 Mph
69 Steve Savage Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 00:53:46 27.898 Mph
70 Dave Green Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:53:48 27.881 Mph
71 Oliver Milk Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 00:53:51 27.855 Mph
72 Paul Jay Male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:53:55 27.821 Mph
73 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:53:58 27.795 Mph
74 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 00:53:59 27.786 Mph
75 Max Sahota Male Senior St Ives CC 00:54:01 27.769 Mph
76 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 00:54:01 27.769 Mph
77 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:54:09 27.701 Mph
78 Richard Newey Male Vet Paceline RT 00:54:16 27.641 Mph
79 James Trenchard Male Vet Godric CC 00:54:16 27.641 Mph
80 Jamie Haines Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 00:54:18 27.624 Mph
81 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 00:54:20 27.607 Mph
82 Jake Coward Male Senior ASFRA RT - Oudenaarde 00:54:27 27.548 Mph
83 Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:54:34 27.489 Mph
84 Antony Birt Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:54:41 27.431 Mph
85 Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:54:46 27.389 Mph
86 Simon Barbour Male Senior G.S. Henley 00:54:46 27.389 Mph
87 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:54:55 27.314 Mph
88 Anthony Collier Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 00:54:59 27.281 Mph
89 John Grenfell-Shaw Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:55:00 27.273 Mph
90 Stuart Auckland Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:55:07 27.215 Mph
91 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 00:55:08 27.207 Mph
92 Dan Blackburn Male Senior VC Norwich 00:55:09 27.199 Mph
93 Elliot Maynard Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:55:10 27.19 Mph
94 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:55:11 27.182 Mph
95 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 00:55:25 27.068 Mph
96 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:55:27 27.051 Mph
97 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 00:55:31 27.019 Mph
98 James Moore Male Senior VC Baracchi 00:55:41 26.938 Mph
99 Richard Boot Male Vet 00:55:42 26.93 Mph
100 Liam Gentry Male Senior VC Baracchi 00:55:43 26.922 Mph
101 Daniel Watts Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:55:44 26.914 Mph
102 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:55:46 26.898 Mph
103 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:55:46 26.898 Mph
104 Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:55:49 26.874 Mph
105 Christopher Bates Male Vet 00:56:16 26.659 Mph
106 Jason Miller Male Vet 00:56:25 26.588 Mph
107 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 00:56:30 26.549 Mph
108 Ian McCluskey Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:56:34 26.517 Mph
109 Matt Meek Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:56:41 26.463 Mph
110 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:56:54 26.362 Mph
111 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:57:17 26.186 Mph
112 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:57:23 26.14 Mph
113 Andrew Tomkins Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:57:31 26.079 Mph
114 Gavin Tillson Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:57:33 26.064 Mph
115 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 00:57:40 26.012 Mph
116 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:57:45 25.974 Mph
117 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:57:45 25.974 Mph
118 Robin Vessey Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 00:58:03 25.84 Mph
119 Harvey Hall Male Senior CC Breckland 00:58:17 25.736 Mph Claim
120 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:58:23 25.692 Mph
121 Paul Shelley Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:58:35 25.605 Mph
122 Matt Smith Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 00:58:39 25.575 Mph
123 David Moore Male Vet VC Norwich 00:58:47 25.517 Mph
124 Peter Harridge Male Vet Icknield RC 00:58:51 25.489 Mph
125 Stuart Emmett Male Vet Performancecoaching.me 00:58:54 25.467 Mph
126 Steve Cotton Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:59:14 25.324 Mph
127 Matthew Saunders Male Senior 00:59:28 25.224 Mph
128 Adam Cross Male Senior CC Breckland 00:59:37 25.161 Mph
129 Adam Evans Male Vet Newbury RC 1:00:14 24.903 Mph
130 Sebastian Dickson Male Senior Thanet RC 1:01:02 24.577 Mph
131 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 1:01:20 24.457 Mph
132 Adrian Whiting Male Vet Performancecoaching.me 1:01:20 24.457 Mph
133 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:01:21 24.45 Mph
134 John Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:04:15 23.346 Mph
135 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:04:48 23.148 Mph
136 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 1:05:12 23.006 Mph
137 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 1:05:32 22.889 Mph
DNF Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNF Simon Beldon Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNF Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Seb Tremlett Male Senior Guernsey Velo Club
DNS Ewan Grivell - Mellor Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Jake Clare Male Senior Fenland Road Club
DNS Adam Topham Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Mark Thaxter Male Vet HD Revolutions
DNS Tom Trimble Male Senior CC Ashwell
DNS David Watson Male Vet
DNS Richard Gifford Male Vet In-Gear
DNS Simon Coles Male Senior Norwood Paragon CC
DNS Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS Daniel Halksworth Male Senior Velo Sport Jersey
DNS Adam Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles
DNS Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team
DNS Andrew Horner Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Lee Speight Male Senior Pedalsport CC
DNS B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS Marc Fairclough Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Andrew Clarke Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Tom Fitzpatrick Male Senior Spirit Tifosi RT
DNS Edward Nicholson Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Alex Bailey Male Senior CC Breckland
DNS Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS Paul Sexton Male Senior CC Breckland
DNS Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers