cardiff 100 miles rcc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Aug-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/1B
  • Closing Date: 26-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Victor Chetta Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:48:52 27.557 Mph
2 TT Bike Lee Morgan Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:48:55 27.544 Mph
3 TT Bike anthony jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:49:04 27.506 Mph
4 TT Bike Gregory Woodford Male Vet Reading CC 1:49:28 27.406 Mph
5 TT Bike Philip Tucker Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:51:27 26.918 Mph
6 TT Bike Daniel Colman Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 1:51:51 26.822 Mph
7 TT Bike Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:52:41 26.623 Mph
8 TT Bike Oliver Simon Male Senior Team NBCC 1:52:52 26.58 Mph
9 TT Bike earl smith Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 1:53:17 26.482 Mph
10 TT Bike matt steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:54:10 26.277 Mph
11 TT Bike Nick Brown Male Vet Team NBCC 1:54:44 26.148 Mph
12 TT Bike David Francis Male Vet Team NBCC 1:55:05 26.068 Mph
13 TT Bike Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:55:17 26.023 Mph
14 TT Bike Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 1:55:18 26.019 Mph
15 TT Bike Christopher Holman Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:55:32 25.967 Mph
16 TT Bike Nic Cleave Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 1:55:59 25.866 Mph
17 TT Bike Josh Griffiths Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:56:24 25.773 Mph
18 TT Bike Lloyd Morgan Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 1:56:56 25.656 Mph
19 TT Bike Laurence Douglas-Greene Male Senior Somerset Road Club 1:57:35 25.514 Mph
20 TT Bike Michael Waterjohns Male Vet Somerset Road Club 1:57:39 25.499 Mph
21 TT Bike Grant Whiteside Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:57:41 25.492 Mph
22 TT Bike paul holdsworth Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:57:45 25.478 Mph
23 TT Bike Richard Chamberlain Male Vet Coventry Road Club 1:57:55 25.442 Mph
24 TT Bike Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:58:06 25.402 Mph
25 TT Bike Ross Holland Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:58:16 25.366 Mph
26 TT Bike Neil Reynolds Male Vet Winchcombe Cycling Club 1:58:29 25.32 Mph
27 TT Bike nigel clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:58:40 25.281 Mph
28 TT Bike Justin Ford Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 1:59:33 25.094 Mph
29 TT Bike Clive Franklin Male Vet Somerset Road Club 1:59:53 25.024 Mph
30 TT Bike Tom Ellis Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 2:00:27 24.907 Mph
31 TT Bike Gary Flower Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 2:00:45 24.845 Mph
32 TT Bike Mick Black Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 2:00:51 24.824 Mph
33 TT Bike Rob Jones Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 2:01:28 24.698 Mph
34 TT Bike Mick Daniels Male Senior National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 2:01:40 24.658 Mph
35 TT Bike paul colman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 2:01:58 24.597 Mph
36 TT Bike colin wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 2:02:04 24.577 Mph
37 TT Bike David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:02:15 24.54 Mph
38 TT Bike Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 2:02:26 24.503 Mph
39 TT Bike John French Male Oxford City RC 2:02:31 24.486 Mph
40 TT Bike Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:03:02 24.384 Mph
41 TT Bike David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 2:03:36 24.272 Mph
42 TT Bike Andy Hunt Male Senior Ystwyth CC 2:03:45 24.242 Mph
43 TT Bike Crystal Spearman Male Senior 2:03:53 24.216 Mph
44 TT Bike Neil Gregory Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 2:03:57 24.203 Mph
45 TT Bike James Elgar Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 2:04:05 24.177 Mph
46 TT Bike Danny Baker Male Senior National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 2:04:09 24.164 Mph
47 TT Bike Peter Lloyd Male Vet Team NBCC 2:04:30 24.096 Mph
48 TT Bike James Manson Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 2:04:47 24.042 Mph
49 TT Bike Jason killiner Male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:05:16 23.949 Mph
50 TT Bike Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:05:23 23.927 Mph
51 TT Bike Nigel Taylor Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 2:05:50 23.841 Mph
52 TT Bike richard franklin Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 2:06:40 23.684 Mph
53 TT Bike Gerard Oram Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:07:11 23.588 Mph
54 TT Bike Oliver Dammone Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:08:14 23.395 Mph
55 TT Bike cliff voller Male Vet Newbury RC 2:08:15 23.392 Mph
56 TT Bike Heath Williams Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 2:08:44 23.304 Mph
57 TT Bike Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:09:44 23.124 Mph
58 TT Bike Shaun Griffiths Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 2:09:57 23.086 Mph
59 TT Bike Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:10:06 23.059 Mph
60 TT Bike Steuart Saunders Male Vet National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 2:10:09 23.05 Mph
61 TT Bike Duncan Gell Male Senior Drighlington BC 2:10:39 22.962 Mph
62 TT Bike Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 2:11:45 22.77 Mph
63 TT Bike Andrew Jones Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 2:11:58 22.733 Mph
64 TT Bike Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 2:12:32 22.636 Mph
65 TT Bike Tom Woollard Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 2:12:43 22.605 Mph
66 TT Bike Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:12:46 22.596 Mph
67 TT Bike Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 2:13:03 22.548 Mph
68 TT Bike Simon Geary Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:13:25 22.486 Mph Claim
69 TT Bike Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:14:39 22.28 Mph
70 TT Bike Heather Greening Male Vet Border City Whs CC 2:14:40 22.277 Mph
71 TT Bike john shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:15:07 22.203 Mph
72 TT Bike Dean David Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 2:15:09 22.198 Mph
73 TT Bike robert franks Male Vet Redditch Road & Path CC 2:15:33 22.132 Mph
74 TT Bike Andrea Parish Male Vet Camel Valley C & TC 2:15:59 22.062 Mph
75 TT Bike KIRSTY MURRAY Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 2:16:27 21.986 Mph
76 TT Bike Lawrence Cronk Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 2:16:58 21.903 Mph
77 TT Bike Kari Jones Male Senior Ride Bike Wales 2:17:42 21.786 Mph
78 TT Bike Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 2:17:59 21.742 Mph
79 TT Bike Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 2:18:22 21.682 Mph
80 TT Bike Joanna Knight Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:18:24 21.676 Mph
81 TT Bike Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:18:26 21.671 Mph
82 TT Bike Gyles Christina Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 2:18:55 21.596 Mph
83 TT Bike Andrew Harries Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 2:19:23 21.523 Mph
84 TT Bike claire clementson Male Wigan Whs CC 2:19:49 21.457 Mph
85 TT Bike Gaynor Hughes Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:20:09 21.406 Mph
86 TT Bike Nick Hughes Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 2:20:16 21.388 Mph
87 TT Bike Joanna Wells Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 2:21:03 21.269 Mph
88 TT Bike Allen Janes Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:21:17 21.234 Mph
89 TT Bike John Beaven Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 2:22:36 21.038 Mph
90 TT Bike Helen Tudor Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 2:24:04 20.824 Mph
91 TT Bike Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:24:46 20.723 Mph
92 TT Bike Jill Bartlett Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 2:26:38 20.459 Mph
93 TT Bike Fenella Brown Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 2:29:35 20.056 Mph
94 TT Bike Gemma Waterjohns Male Senior Somerset Road Club 2:30:12 19.973 Mph
95 TT Bike Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:32:45 19.64 Mph
96 TT Bike DEREK MORGAN Male Vet Gannet CC 2:44:27 18.243 Mph
DNF TT Bike Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Robert Hughes Male Vet Ride Bike Wales
DNF TT Bike DARREN AVERY Male Vet National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows
DNF TT Bike Giles Oakley Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club
DNS TT Bike Dominic Brown Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team
DNS TT Bike john Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS TT Bike Penny Gardiner Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS TT Bike Nigel Jones Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Gareth Ryan Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike keith ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC
DNS TT Bike Michelle Parsons Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS TT Bike Dylan D'Arch Male Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS TT Bike Mark Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Mike Lindsay Male Vet
DNS TT Bike Michael Burton Male Senior 100% ME
DNS TT Bike Gareth Rees Male Vet Tenby Aces CC
DNS TT Bike Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Chris Reed Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Mark German Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers
DNS TT Bike phillip turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Diccon Hill Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Claim
DNS TT Bike John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Jon Williams Male Senior Team NBCC
DNS TT Bike Andrew Wellings Male Vet Somerset Road Club
DNS TT Bike Chris Price Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Helen Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club
DNS TT Bike Adrian Humpage Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS TT Bike Brian Smith Male Vet North Hampshire RC
DNS TT Bike Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS TT Bike Thomas Shuker Male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Nadine Cannon Male Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS TT Bike garry shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike lyn Jones Male Vet
DNS TT Bike Mike Knudsen Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club