Reading Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Aug-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/1
  • Closing Date: 26-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ryan Davies Male Senior G.S. Henley 20:22 29.46 Mph
2 Eddie Allen Male Senior Redmon CC 20:52 28.754 Mph
3 Matthew Charlton Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 21:02 28.526 Mph
4 Hefin Jones Male Vet Newbury RC 21:18 28.169 Mph
5 Stephen Ralston Male Vet London Dynamo 21:28 27.95 Mph
6 Peter Stuart Male Senior London Phoenix CC 21:41 27.671 Mph
7 Joe Simons Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 21:54 27.397 Mph
8 Russ Thompson Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 22:12 27.027 Mph
9 Martin Attwood Male Senior Oxford University CC 22:12 27.027 Mph
10 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 22:19 26.886 Mph
11 William Grainger Male Vet Andover Wheelers 22:29 26.686 Mph
12 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 22:39 26.49 Mph
13 Michele Contrino Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 22:40 26.471 Mph
14 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 22:42 26.432 Mph
15 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 22:43 26.412 Mph
16 Peter Hatt Male Vet 22:55 26.182 Mph
17 Jonathan Hobby Male Vet North Hampshire RC 22:56 26.163 Mph
18 Ray Sullivan Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 23:04 26.012 Mph
19 Rowan Brackston Male Senior Imperial College Cycling Club 23:20 25.714 Mph
20 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 23:30 25.532 Mph
21 Carl Bond Male Vet Kenton RC 23:33 25.478 Mph
22 Alan Emmott Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 23:42 25.316 Mph
23 Paul Whitehorne Male Vet Reading CC 23:43 25.299 Mph
24 Rob Thompson Male Senior Reading CC 23:48 25.21 Mph
25 Jeffrey Davis Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 23:59 25.017 Mph
26 Ian Donohue Male Vet 24:01 24.983 Mph
27 Mike Knight Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 24:04 24.931 Mph
28 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 24:30 24.49 Mph
29 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 24:41 24.308 Mph
30 David England Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 25:12 23.81 Mph
31 John Eames Male Vet Team Swift 25:28 23.56 Mph
32 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 25:33 23.483 Mph
33 Steve Davies Male Vet Addiscombe CC 25:43 23.331 Mph
34 Thierry Huser Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 25:58 23.107 Mph
35 Mark Montgomery Male Vet Tamar Velo 25:59 23.092 Mph
36 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 26:22 22.756 Mph
37 David Hanbury Male Vet Saracen Road Club 26:25 22.713 Mph
38 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 26:33 22.599 Mph
39 Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC 27:55 21.493 Mph
40 Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC 28:15 21.239 Mph
41 Pippa O'Brien Female Vet 28:34 21.003 Mph
42 Jeff King Male Vet Oxonian CC 28:40 20.93 Mph
43 Leslie Morris Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 30:01 19.989 Mph
44 Jan Farmer Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 32:06 18.692 Mph
45 Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 32:07 18.682 Mph
46 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 32:27 18.49 Mph
47 Richard Hoskin Male Vet Redmon CC 33:55 17.69 Mph
DNF Thomas Doran Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNF Pete McArdle Male Vet Woking Cycle Club
DNS Tony Ball Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club
DNS Mark Shepherd Male Vet Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized
DNS Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear
DNS Luke Woolfson Male Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS Richard May Male Vet Islington Cycling Club
DNS Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Mark Wadley Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Jonathan Whitear Male Vet Oxford City RC
DNS David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Paul Shuttleworth Male Vet Team Shuttle
DNS Julie Shuttleworth Female Vet Team Shuttle