bynea cc (w j + m ( overflow)) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Jul-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 19-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Hayley Simmonds Female Senior AeroCoach 49:28 30.323 Mph
2 Angela Hibbs Female Senior 51:01 29.402 Mph
3 Anna Turvey Female Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 51:24 29.183 Mph
4 Ruan Bester Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 53:32 28.02 Mph
5 Jim Curry Male Vet 53:41 27.942 Mph
6 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 53:54 27.829 Mph
7 Clarice Chung Female Senior SSLL Racing Team 54:22 27.59 Mph
8 Gary Rickards Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 54:27 27.548 Mph
9 Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 54:38 27.456 Mph
9 Grant Arnold Male Senior Team NBCC 54:38 27.456 Mph
11 Molly Patch Female Senior 54:39 27.447 Mph
12 Steve Franklin Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 55:25 27.068 Mph
13 Andy Hunt Male Senior Ystwyth CC 55:32 27.011 Mph
14 Laura Bartlett Female Senior ...a3crg 55:33 27.003 Mph
15 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 56:09 26.714 Mph
16 Paul Nicholls Male Vet VC 10 56:49 26.401 Mph
17 George Beck Male Espoir Bath Cycling Club 57:02 26.3 Mph
18 Gareth Chislett Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 57:12 26.224 Mph
18 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 57:12 26.224 Mph
18 Stuart Jones Male Senior 57:12 26.224 Mph
21 Nadine Cannon Female Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 57:20 26.163 Mph
22 Christopher Goodwin Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 57:24 26.132 Mph
23 Nicki Carr Female Senior 57:29 26.094 Mph
24 Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 57:44 25.982 Mph
24 Nic Bradburn Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 57:44 25.982 Mph
26 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 58:18 25.729 Mph
27 Karen Taylor Female Vet East Bradford CC 58:36 25.597 Mph
28 Andrea Parish Female Vet Camel Valley C & TC 58:54 25.467 Mph
29 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 58:59 25.431 Mph
30 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 59:13 25.331 Mph
31 Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 59:14 25.324 Mph
31 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 59:14 25.324 Mph
33 David England Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 59:22 25.267 Mph
34 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 59:31 25.203 Mph
35 Wayne Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 59:32 25.196 Mph
36 Dave Poulter Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 59:38 25.154 Mph
37 Simon Fairclough Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 59:43 25.119 Mph
38 Ron Clews Male Stourbridge Velo 1:00:01 24.993 Mph Claim
39 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:00:04 24.972 Mph
40 Dave Driver Male Yeovil Cycling Club 1:00:12 24.917 Mph Claim
41 Simon Geary Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph Claim
42 Gaynor Hughes Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
43 Russell Boon Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:00:31 24.787 Mph Claim
44 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:00:37 24.746 Mph
45 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 1:00:50 24.658 Mph
46 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:00:53 24.637 Mph
47 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:00:57 24.61 Mph
48 Antony Howell Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:01:14 24.496 Mph
49 Kari Jones Female Senior Ride Bike Wales 1:01:22 24.443 Mph
50 John Hynam Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:31 24.384 Mph
51 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:02:02 24.181 Mph
52 Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC 1:02:05 24.161 Mph
53 Michelle Robertson Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:02:13 24.109 Mph
54 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 1:02:59 23.816 Mph
55 Alexandra Thomas Female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 1:03:12 23.734 Mph
56 Diane Wilson-Evans Female Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:13 23.728 Mph
57 Lee-Michelle Jones Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:19 23.69 Mph
58 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:04:09 23.383 Mph
59 John Thompson Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:04:53 23.118 Mph
60 Kevin Bessant Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:05:31 22.895 Mph
61 Austin Heath Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:06:14 22.647 Mph
62 Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:07:29 22.228 Mph
63 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:07:45 22.14 Mph
64 Sarah Rees Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:10:11 21.373 Mph
65 Deanna Ferrett Female Vet Hampshire Road Club 1:11:21 21.023 Mph
66 Kevin Grant Male Frome and District Wheelers 1:11:51 20.877 Mph Claim
67 Diane Hynam Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:11:53 20.867 Mph
DNS Michael Gelder Male Vet Tricycle Association South West Region
DNS John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club
DNS Philip Hunt Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS Chris Reed Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Tina Reid Female Vet In-Gear
DNS Matthew Smith Male Senior Stourbridge Velo
DNS Morgan Ley Male Espoir Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Paul Archer Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC
DNS Craig MacDonald Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Ron Boast Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Les Merritt Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cycle Club
DNS Jake Wright Male Espoir
DNS Matt Heaman Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles
DNS Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC
DNS Sarah Lloyd-Stephens Female Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS Steve Bate Male Tan Para-T