birkenhead north end cc (cheques payable to bnecc)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Jul-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: D25/3
  • Closing Date: 19-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 56:33 26.525 Mph
2 Andrew Connery Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 56:47 26.416 Mph
3 David Turner Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 56:49 26.401 Mph
4 Ian Stott Male Senior Blackburn & District CTC 57:26 26.117 Mph
5 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 57:56 25.892 Mph
6 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 58:03 25.84 Mph
7 Greg Plummer Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 58:43 25.546 Mph
8 Neil Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 58:51 25.489 Mph
9 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 59:45 25.105 Mph
10 John Cripps Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 1:00:13 24.91 Mph
11 Hannah MacDonald Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:00:40 24.725 Mph
12 Brad Smith Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
13 Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:00:49 24.664 Mph
14 Philip Elliott Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
15 Mark Jones Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:01:51 24.252 Mph
16 Alex Hitchmough Male Vet St Helens CRC 1:01:58 24.207 Mph
17 Peter Harper Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:02:01 24.187 Mph
18 George Elliott Male Espoir Liverpool Century RC 1:02:33 23.981 Mph
19 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
20 Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:02:57 23.828 Mph
21 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:03:22 23.672 Mph
22 Robert Hulme Male Senior West Pennine Road Club 1:03:58 23.45 Mph
23 Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:04:37 23.214 Mph
24 Sakib Shamas Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:05:11 23.012 Mph
25 Derek Parry Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:06:11 22.664 Mph
26 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:06:55 22.416 Mph
27 Benjamin Gannon Male Senior St Helens CRC 1:07:20 22.277 Mph
28 Alan Ottiwell Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:08:10 22.005 Mph
29 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:10:20 21.327 Mph
30 Christophe Moeri Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:11:12 21.067 Mph
31 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 1:11:47 20.896 Mph
32 Ali Hutton Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:12:34 20.671 Mph
33 David Short Male Vet Prescot Eagle RC 1:18:34 19.092 Mph Claim
34 Colin Reynolds Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 1:20:28 18.641 Mph
DNS Gemma Sampson Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS Nikola Matthews Female Senior Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club
DNS Tammy Lee Female Senior Chester RC
DNS Diane Whorton Female Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS Thomas Stewart Male Espoir Liverpool Century RC
DNS Tom Davies Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS Andy McQue Male Senior Phoenix Cycling Club
DNS Geoff Darbyshire Male Vet St Helens CRC