victoria cc (all ages)(points series 3 of 4)(inc vtta east anglia)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jul-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10.2 Miles
  • Course: E1/10A
  • Closing Date: 19-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Rhys Howells Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 20:41 29.589 Mph
2 Wayne Crombie Male Vet East London Velo 21:43 28.181 Mph
3 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 22:23 27.341 Mph
4 Jack Steven Male Senior East London Velo 22:26 27.28 Mph
5 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 22:47 26.861 Mph
6 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:50 26.802 Mph
7 Adam Young Male Walden Velo 23:10 26.417 Mph
7 Duncan Gilbert Male Vet Chelmer CC 23:10 26.417 Mph
9 Noah Knock Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 23:13 26.36 Mph
9 Terry Garlinge Male Vet East London Velo 23:13 26.36 Mph
9 Roger Maidment Male Vet East London Velo 23:13 26.36 Mph
12 Neil Hughes Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 23:15 26.322 Mph
13 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 23:21 26.209 Mph
14 Matthew Saunders Male Senior 23:36 25.932 Mph
15 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 23:49 25.696 Mph
16 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:57 25.553 Mph
17 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 24:03 25.447 Mph
18 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:06 25.394 Mph
19 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 24:09 25.341 Mph
20 Steve Miles Male Vet CC Ashwell 24:11 25.306 Mph
21 Cliff Loveday Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:14 25.254 Mph
22 Darren Bigmore Male Vet Glendene CC 24:15 25.237 Mph
22 Gene Peterson Male Senior Walden Velo 24:15 25.237 Mph
24 Alex Eason Male Vet Chelmer CC 24:16 25.219 Mph
25 Tom Bishop Male Senior Cambridge University CC 24:19 25.167 Mph
26 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 24:34 24.911 Mph
27 Ben Lewis Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 24:39 24.827 Mph
28 Mary Bower Female Senior Chelmer CC 24:41 24.794 Mph
29 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 24:58 24.512 Mph
30 Carl Bond Male Vet Kenton RC 25:05 24.398 Mph
31 Anna Dearing Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 25:14 24.253 Mph
32 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 25:18 24.189 Mph
33 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Chelmer CC 25:52 23.659 Mph
34 Paul Hirst Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 25:53 23.644 Mph
35 James Hill Male Vet East London Velo 25:58 23.568 Mph
36 Graham Laws Male Vet Ipswich BC 25:59 23.553 Mph
36 Stewart Fung Male Vet Redbridge CC 25:59 23.553 Mph
38 Chris Lodge Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 26:02 23.508 Mph
39 Andy Bryant Male Vet Walden Tri 26:10 23.388 Mph
40 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 26:18 23.27 Mph
41 Alan Harvey Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 26:26 23.152 Mph
42 Sarah Croucher Female Senior Eagle Road Club 26:27 23.138 Mph
43 Claire Lee Female Vet PMR 26:30 23.094 Mph
44 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 26:35 23.022 Mph
45 Samuel MacQueen Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 26:42 22.921 Mph
46 David Ledgerton Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 26:50 22.807 Mph
46 Richard Partington Male Vet OV Cycling Club 26:50 22.807 Mph
48 Vince Freeley Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 26:53 22.765 Mph
49 David Guy Male Vet OV Cycling Club 26:54 22.751 Mph
50 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 27:12 22.5 Mph
51 Chris West Male Vet Lea Valley CC 27:15 22.458 Mph
52 Issy Torrie Female Espoir Chelmer CC 27:22 22.363 Mph
53 David Howes Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 27:24 22.335 Mph
54 Sean Gray Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 27:37 22.16 Mph
55 Paul Shuttleworth Male Vet Team Shuttle 27:46 22.04 Mph
56 Joanna Butcher Female Vet Chelmer CC 28:03 21.818 Mph
57 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 28:05 21.792 Mph
58 John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 28:07 21.766 Mph
59 Christopher John Stevens Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 28:12 21.702 Mph
60 Colin Harris Male Vet 28:15 21.663 Mph
61 Sharon Prince Female Chelmer CC 28:25 21.536 Mph
62 Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 28:35 21.411 Mph
63 Alan Smith Male Vet Ipswich BC 28:50 21.225 Mph
64 James Greenwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 28:55 21.164 Mph
65 Alex Marzec Male Vet Oxford City RC 29:05 21.043 Mph
66 Anneke Prins Female Senior Welwyn Whs 29:11 20.971 Mph
67 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 29:47 20.548 Mph
68 Joanna Evans Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 29:49 20.525 Mph
69 Alison Holmes Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 30:18 20.198 Mph
70 Joanna Puttock Female Vet Welwyn Whs 30:40 19.956 Mph
71 Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 31:03 19.71 Mph
72 David Miller Male Vet CC Sudbury 31:07 19.668 Mph
73 Jeanette Degiorgio Female Vet Victoria Cycling Club 31:15 19.584 Mph
74 Bill Caton Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 31:59 19.135 Mph
75 Trevor Shaw Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 33:35 18.223 Mph
76 Julie Shuttleworth Female Vet Team Shuttle 34:38 17.671 Mph
77 Armin Hersch Male Vet Lea Valley CC 34:50 17.569 Mph Claim
78 Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 35:39 17.167 Mph
79 Stuart Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 37:18 16.407 Mph
DNF James Conway Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club
DNS Ryan Hassall Male Senior Bossard Whs
DNS Peter Anstey Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Thomas Beasley Male Senior East London Velo
DNS Lisa Brothwood Female Senior Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Sarah Butterworth Female Vet OV Cycling Club Claim
DNS Peter Bullen Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Simon Hotchkiss Male Vet Walden Velo
DNS Daniel Brockman Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Paul Donegan Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS Martin Farrington Male Vet Crescent Wheelers CC
DNS Edmund Spurgeon Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC
DNS Oren Peleg Male Regents Park Rouleurs Claim
DNS Vic Haines Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Sam Wightman Male Senior Chelmer CC