melton olympic cc inc vtta (nottm & e.mids) (slowest 120 riders) (cheques to b fenwick)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jul-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/34
  • Closing Date: 19-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Courtney Blockley-Campton Male Senior 52:14 28.718 Mph
2 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 52:19 28.672 Mph
3 Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC 52:44 28.445 Mph
4 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 52:49 28.4 Mph
5 Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 53:51 27.855 Mph
6 Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill 53:56 27.812 Mph
7 Richard Hamblin Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 53:59 27.787 Mph
8 Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC 54:01 27.77 Mph
9 Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club 54:01 27.77 Mph
10 Matthew Hallam Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 54:10 27.693 Mph
11 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 54:21 27.599 Mph
12 Guy Webster Male Vet Derby Mercury R C 54:27 27.549 Mph
13 Chris Stanley Male Vet 54:32 27.506 Mph
14 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 55:03 27.248 Mph
15 Michael Wills Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 55:13 27.166 Mph
16 Mark Bembridge Male Vet Alford Whs 55:17 27.133 Mph
17 Marc Fairclough Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 55:35 26.987 Mph
18 Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 55:38 26.963 Mph
19 Paul Arnold Male Vet Mapperley CC 55:42 26.93 Mph
20 Richard Coleman Male Vet Mapperley CC 55:54 26.834 Mph
21 Richard Boot Male Vet 56:10 26.707 Mph
22 Adam Huelss Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 56:26 26.58 Mph
23 Stuart Faver Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 56:32 26.533 Mph
24 James Fuller Male Vet Mapperley CC 56:35 26.51 Mph
25 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 57:03 26.293 Mph
26 Neil Wood Male Vet 57:05 26.278 Mph
27 Ian Clarke Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 57:31 26.08 Mph
28 Jonathan Durnin Male Vet Welland Valley CC 57:33 26.065 Mph
29 Julian Younger Male Vet Mapperley CC 57:46 25.967 Mph
30 Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 57:51 25.929 Mph
31 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 57:56 25.892 Mph
32 Jon Singfield Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 57:57 25.885 Mph
33 Chris Draper Male Vet Sherwood CC 58:06 25.818 Mph
34 Jack Hugill Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 58:14 25.759 Mph
35 Dan Lidgett Male Senior Ashfield RC 58:17 25.737 Mph
36 Paul Brownless Male Vet Trent Valley Road Club 58:21 25.707 Mph
37 Simon Shepherd Male Senior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) 58:22 25.7 Mph
38 Ben Startin Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 58:25 25.678 Mph
39 Jonathan Smith-Wesson Male Senior TFN Triathlon Club 58:26 25.671 Mph
40 Craig Lamb Male Vet Alford Whs 58:33 25.619 Mph
41 James Storr Male Vet Newark Castle C C 58:34 25.612 Mph
42 Roger Sewell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 58:50 25.496 Mph
43 Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC 59:08 25.367 Mph
44 Dale Norris Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 59:11 25.345 Mph
45 Philip Collier Male Vet Mapperley CC 59:13 25.331 Mph
46 Carl Wilkinson Male Vet Alford Whs 59:30 25.21 Mph
47 Garry Lee Male Vet Mapperley CC 59:35 25.175 Mph
48 Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 59:38 25.154 Mph
49 Peter Tuckwood Male Vet Mapperley CC 59:51 25.063 Mph
50 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph
51 Chris O'Rourke Male Vet Cherry Valley RT (B&C Express) 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
52 Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:00:12 24.917 Mph
53 Jake Clare Male Senior Fenland Road Club 1:00:31 24.787 Mph Claim
54 Adam Brown Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 1:00:35 24.76 Mph
55 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 1:00:49 24.665 Mph
56 Mark Booth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:00:58 24.604 Mph Claim
57 Andy Fretwell Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:01:07 24.544 Mph
58 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:01:14 24.497 Mph
59 Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:01:31 24.384 Mph
60 Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:01:47 24.279 Mph
61 Andrew Ziemacki Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:01:50 24.259 Mph
62 Russell Gent Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
63 Adam Gardner Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 1:02:34 23.975 Mph
64 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:02:36 23.962 Mph Claim
65 Jason Varnam Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:02:49 23.879 Mph
66 Neil Fort Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:03:06 23.772 Mph
67 Neil Buddo Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 1:03:36 23.585 Mph
68 Mike Williams Male Vet Team Swift 1:03:49 23.505 Mph
69 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 1:04:18 23.328 Mph
70 Graham Darcy Male Vet Ashfield RC 1:04:18 23.328 Mph Claim
71 John Needham Male Vet Alford Whs 1:04:42 23.184 Mph
72 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Solihull CC 1:04:44 23.172 Mph
73 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:05:23 22.942 Mph
74 Sarah Soden Female Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:05:26 22.924 Mph
75 Dave Ashley Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:05:45 22.814 Mph
76 Jessica Beyer-Lyons Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 1:06:12 22.659 Mph
77 Stephen Walsh Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:06:23 22.596 Mph
78 Simon Ward Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:07:12 22.322 Mph
79 Matthew Finch Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:07:28 22.233 Mph
80 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 1:07:33 22.206 Mph
81 David Herd Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:07:35 22.195 Mph
82 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:07:43 22.151 Mph
83 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet East Bradford CC 1:08:06 22.027 Mph
84 David Stockey Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:08:34 21.877 Mph Claim
85 Paul Beaumont Male Vet Newark Castle C C 1:09:33 21.567 Mph
86 Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 1:09:37 21.547 Mph
87 David York Male Vet Ratae RC 1:09:48 21.49 Mph
88 Deborah Shaw Female Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:09:52 21.47 Mph
89 Michael Stewart Phillips Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:10:30 21.277 Mph
90 Alec Mayes Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:10:43 21.212 Mph
91 Michael Spurr Male Vet Leicestershire RC 1:11:20 21.028 Mph
92 Peter Holland Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:11:50 20.882 Mph
93 Jill Morris Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:14:26 20.152 Mph
DNS Gary Purdy Male Vet Coalville Whs
DNS B. J. Drew Male Vet Spalding CC
DNS Mark Scothern Male Vet Vegetarian C & AC
DNS Stephen Robinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC
DNS Julian Hackett Male Vet Speedhub
DNS Chris Henderson Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC
DNS Myles Higby Male Senior
DNS John Odell Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC
DNS Peter Watson Male Senior Witham Wheelers
DNS Jamie Haines Male Senior Melton Olympic CC
DNS Paul Slater Male Vet Velo Club Rutland
DNS Mervyn Sperry Male Vet Coalville Whs
DNS Andy Smith Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC
DNS Steve Jackson Male Vet Trent Valley Road Club
DNS Tony Pickance Male Vet Coalville Whs
DNS Mandy Jackson Female Vet Trent Valley Road Club
DNS David Fear Male Vet South Pennine RC