www.realteam.co.uk (chq to m heritage-owen) (w, j + m (overflow)) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jul-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 12-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lee Marsden Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 51:54 28.902 Mph
2 Julia Shaw Female Vet DRAG2ZERO 52:13 28.727 Mph
3 Devon Round Male Espoir Mid Shropshire Wheelers 52:15 28.708 Mph
4 Philip Bray Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 52:18 28.681 Mph
5 Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 52:25 28.617 Mph
6 James Jenkins Male Senior Successcycling.co.uk 53:39 27.959 Mph
7 Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 53:48 27.881 Mph
8 James Bannister Male Vet New Forest CC 54:22 27.591 Mph
9 Grant Arnold Male Senior Team NBCC 54:40 27.439 Mph
10 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Team NBCC 54:56 27.306 Mph
11 Sacha Ring Male Vet New Forest CC 55:12 27.174 Mph
12 Kieran Morris Male Espoir Mid Shropshire Wheelers 56:01 26.778 Mph
13 Russell White Male Unknown 56:27 26.572 Mph
14 David Walters Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 57:14 26.209 Mph
15 Matthew Phillips Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 57:29 26.095 Mph
16 Mark Gorman Male Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 57:35 26.05 Mph Claim
17 Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 57:40 26.012 Mph
18 Paul Jones Male Vet Ystwyth CC 57:50 25.937 Mph
19 Christopher Goodwin Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 57:53 25.914 Mph
20 Gareth Chislett Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 57:58 25.877 Mph
21 Michael Draper Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 58:01 25.855 Mph
22 James Handley Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 58:03 25.84 Mph
22 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 58:03 25.84 Mph
24 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 58:13 25.766 Mph
25 Kirsty Murray Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 58:21 25.707 Mph
26 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 58:29 25.649 Mph
27 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 58:33 25.619 Mph
28 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Senior Morden CRC 58:40 25.568 Mph
29 Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 58:45 25.532 Mph
30 Ian Davies Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 58:50 25.496 Mph
30 Zoe Whiteside Female Vet Team Bottrill 58:50 25.496 Mph
32 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 58:53 25.474 Mph
33 Michael Meadows Male Vet VC Norwich 59:13 25.331 Mph
34 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 59:17 25.303 Mph
35 Nadine Cannon Female Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 59:24 25.253 Mph
36 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 59:49 25.077 Mph
37 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:00:04 24.973 Mph
38 Charlotte Mallin Martin Female Senior Cambridge University CC 1:00:07 24.952 Mph
39 Dave Poulter Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
40 Kari Jones Female Senior Ride Bike Wales 1:00:10 24.931 Mph
41 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:11 24.924 Mph
42 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:00:17 24.883 Mph
43 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
44 John Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:00:44 24.698 Mph
45 Dianne Tierney Female Vet Guernsey Velo Club 1:00:57 24.611 Mph
46 Ceris Eslava Female Vet Paramount CRT 1:01:12 24.51 Mph
47 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph
48 Gaynor Hughes Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
49 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:01:55 24.226 Mph
50 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:59 24.2 Mph
51 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:02:06 24.155 Mph
52 Simon Fairclough Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:02:14 24.103 Mph
53 Richard Bowmer Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:03:05 23.778 Mph
54 Steven MacDonald Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:03:08 23.76 Mph
55 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:03:15 23.716 Mph
56 Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:03:34 23.598 Mph
57 Josh Townsend Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:43 23.542 Mph
58 Robin Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC 1:04:08 23.389 Mph Claim
59 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:04:44 23.172 Mph
60 Allan Renyard Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 1:05:53 22.768 Mph
61 Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 1:06:14 22.647 Mph
62 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 1:06:27 22.574 Mph
63 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:06:32 22.545 Mph
64 Alexander Johnson Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 1:07:07 22.349 Mph
65 Kevin Bessant Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:07:31 22.217 Mph
66 Diane Hynam Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:10:38 21.237 Mph
67 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:13:07 20.515 Mph
68 Claire Clementson Female Senior Wigan Whs CC 1:37:41 15.356 Mph
DNF Anna Turvey Female Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNF Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNF Claire Hann Female Senior Radeon-Cycology RT
DNS Craig MacDonald Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Samuel Utting Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS Emma Tilston Female Vet Chester RC
DNS Becky Smith Female Senior Revo Racing
DNS Hayley Simmonds Female Senior AeroCoach
DNS Andrea Parish Female Vet Camel Valley C & TC
DNS Hetty Niblett Female Senior
DNS Tim May Male MediaVelo Claim
DNS Alice Lethbridge Female Senior Starley Racing
DNS Paul Archer Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC
DNS Wayne Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Lee-Michelle Jones Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS John Hynam Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Richard Evershed Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club
DNS John Ellerby Male Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry
DNS Fiona Davies Female Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Sarah Wise Female Senior Mud Sweat N Gears CC