www.realteam.co.uk (chq to m heritage-owen) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jul-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 12-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Gullen Male Senior 00:45:33 32.931 Mph
2 Andy Jackson Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 00:47:05 31.859 Mph
3 James Copeland Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 00:48:04 31.207 Mph
4 David Allonby Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:48:09 31.153 Mph
5 Scott Burns Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:48:18 31.056 Mph
6 Justin Layne Male Senior CC Ashwell 00:48:25 30.981 Mph
7 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 00:48:50 30.717 Mph
8 Paul Ashley Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:49:16 30.447 Mph
9 Ben Anstie Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:49:28 30.324 Mph
10 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet Kettering CC 00:49:28 30.324 Mph
11 Jonathan Gates Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:49:29 30.314 Mph
12 David Janes Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 00:49:39 30.212 Mph
13 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:49:40 30.202 Mph
14 Anthony Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:49:50 30.101 Mph
15 Courtney Blockley-Campton Male Senior 00:50:12 29.881 Mph
16 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:50:37 29.635 Mph
17 Mark Denney Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:50:38 29.625 Mph
18 Andy Turner Male Senior 00:50:58 29.431 Mph
19 Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 00:51:12 29.297 Mph
20 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 00:51:17 29.25 Mph
21 Niall Todd Male Senior Tavistock Whs CC 00:51:18 29.24 Mph
22 Ben Phillips Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:51:19 29.231 Mph
23 Steven Pink Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:51:24 29.183 Mph
24 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:51:24 29.183 Mph
25 Lawrence Burrows Male Team Swift 00:51:24 29.183 Mph
26 Scott Leverington Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 00:51:32 29.108 Mph
27 Miles Earl Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:51:36 29.07 Mph
28 Rory Barrett Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:51:38 29.051 Mph
29 Tim Summerhayes Male Senior Clapham Chasers 00:51:43 29.005 Mph
30 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:51:54 28.902 Mph
31 Nic Cleave Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 00:52:07 28.782 Mph
32 Niall Foster Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:52:08 28.773 Mph
33 Gary Duncan Male Vet Paramount CRT 00:52:11 28.745 Mph
34 Emyr Griffiths Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:52:12 28.736 Mph
35 Earl Smith Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 00:52:27 28.599 Mph
36 Neil Holden Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:52:39 28.49 Mph
37 Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:52:39 28.49 Mph
38 Richard Wilder Male Vet Sportzmad 00:52:41 28.472 Mph
39 Jon Smith Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:52:46 28.427 Mph
40 Nick Brown Male Vet Team NBCC 00:52:51 28.383 Mph
41 Mark Brambleby Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:52:52 28.374 Mph
42 Steven Jennings Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:52:57 28.329 Mph
43 Ross Davies Male Senior NFTO CC 00:53:01 28.293 Mph
44 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 00:53:06 28.249 Mph
45 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:53:09 28.222 Mph
46 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:53:10 28.213 Mph
47 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:53:13 28.187 Mph
48 Neil Gregory Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:53:16 28.161 Mph
49 Anthony Cowdry Male Senior 00:53:18 28.143 Mph
50 Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 00:53:27 28.064 Mph
51 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:53:35 27.994 Mph
52 Richard Long Male Senior Merthyr CC 00:53:38 27.968 Mph
53 Simon Beard Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 00:53:42 27.933 Mph
54 Tim Butt Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:53:43 27.925 Mph
55 Clive Franklin Male Vet Somerset Road Club 00:53:45 27.907 Mph
56 Mark Woolford Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:53:57 27.804 Mph
57 Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:54:01 27.77 Mph
58 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:54:04 27.744 Mph
59 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:54:07 27.718 Mph
60 Mike Lindsay Male Vet 00:54:16 27.642 Mph
61 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 00:54:18 27.625 Mph
62 Mark Rosser Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:54:29 27.532 Mph
63 Adrian Humpage Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:54:47 27.381 Mph
64 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:54:48 27.373 Mph
65 Paul Clarkson Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:54:49 27.364 Mph
66 Stephen Tierney Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 00:54:53 27.331 Mph
67 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:54:59 27.281 Mph
68 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:55:08 27.207 Mph
69 Andy Hunt Male Senior Ystwyth CC 00:55:09 27.199 Mph
70 John French Male Oxford City RC 00:55:13 27.166 Mph
71 Jason Killiner Male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:55:16 27.141 Mph
72 Sergio Henriques Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 00:55:18 27.125 Mph
73 Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:55:18 27.125 Mph
74 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:55:22 27.092 Mph
75 Nigel Jones Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:55:22 27.092 Mph
76 Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:55:55 26.826 Mph
77 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:56:03 26.762 Mph
78 Anthony Redman Male Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:56:11 26.699 Mph
79 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:56:14 26.675 Mph
80 Neale Lewis Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:56:39 26.479 Mph
81 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 00:56:41 26.463 Mph
82 Steve Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:57:10 26.239 Mph
83 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:57:17 26.186 Mph
84 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 00:57:22 26.148 Mph
85 Paul Jones Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:57:28 26.102 Mph
86 Mike Piper Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:57:58 25.877 Mph
87 Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:58:50 25.496 Mph
88 Hugh Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:58:59 25.431 Mph
DNS Karl Davies Male Vet Stourbridge Velo
DNS Michael Portlock Male Vet
DNS Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Paul Lambert Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS Steuart Saunders Male Vet National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows
DNS Gavin Tillson Male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS Christopher Holman Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Wayne Pitman Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Mark German Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers
DNS Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC
DNS Paul Granger Male Vet
DNS Gavin Lewis Male Senior North Road CC
DNS Paul Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Peter Ackroyd Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Richard Newey Male Vet Paceline RT
DNS Greg Parker Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Tom Trimble Male Senior CC Ashwell
DNS Nicholas Hastler Male Essex Roads CC Claim
DNS Rob Jones Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Ron Clews Male Vet Stourbridge Velo Claim
DNS Aled Roberts Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical
DNS Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS John Warrington Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Matt Heaman Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles
DNS Jason Streather Male Velo Club St Raphael Claim
DNS Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif
DNS Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Paul Cannon Male Vet Porth & District CC
DNS Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS David Francis Male Vet Team NBCC
DNS Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO