southern counties cu

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jul-16
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: G100/61
  • Closing Date: 12-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Steven Kane male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC 3:51:43 3:51:43 25.894 Mph
2 TT Bike Dominic Hill male Vet Bec CC 3:57:02 3:56:02 25.313 Mph
3 TT Bike Peter Pav Bryan male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 3:58:20 3:56:20 25.175 Mph
4 TT Bike Rupert Robinson male Vet 3:59:10 3:51:10 25.087 Mph
5 TT Bike Dan Cole male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 4:10:46 00:00:00 23.927 Mph
6 TT Bike Kevin Plummer male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 4:12:48 4:00:48 23.734 Mph
7 TT Bike Matt Coombs male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 4:17:33 4:09:33 23.296 Mph
8 TT Bike Noel Miles male Senior East Grinstead CC 4:19:03 00:00:00 23.162 Mph
9 TT Bike Graham Painter male Vet Chelmer CC 4:19:15 4:09:15 23.144 Mph
10 TT Bike Adrian Blacker male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 4:20:05 4:08:05 23.07 Mph
11 TT Bike simon howard male Vet South Western Road Club 4:22:42 3:47:42 22.84 Mph
12 TT Bike Mike O'Gorman male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 4:23:03 4:06:03 22.809 Mph
13 TT Bike Mark Capocci male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 4:27:36 00:00:00 22.422 Mph
14 TT Bike Gareth Harvey male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 4:30:41 4:13:41 22.166 Mph
15 TT Bike Fraser Dawson male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 4:32:20 01:00:00 22.032 Mph
16 TT Bike Martin Booker male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 4:32:40 4:01:40 22.005 Mph
17 TT Bike chris welch male Senior East Grinstead Tri Club 4:37:18 00:00:00 21.637 Mph
18 TT Bike Simon Trehearn male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 4:40:09 4:19:09 21.417 Mph
19 TT Bike Kelly Stokes female Senior Portsmouth Triathletes 4:48:00 00:00:00 20.833 Mph
20 TT Bike Peter Owen male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 4:50:40 00:00:00 20.642 Mph
21 TT Bike Mark Perryman male Senior WyndyMilla 4:55:55 4:27:55 20.276 Mph
22 TT Bike quintin wright male Vet Clapham Chasers 4:55:57 4:24:57 20.274 Mph
23 TT Bike Debbie Percival female Vet 34 Nomads CC 4:59:01 4:08:01 20.066 Mph
24 TT Bike Tony Sinnett male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 5:00:41 3:59:41 19.955 Mph
25 TT Bike Vince Freeman male Senior Brighton Triathlon Club 5:02:59 00:00:00 19.803 Mph
26 TT Bike Nicole Patterson-Lett female Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 5:19:49 00:00:00 18.761 Mph
27 TT Bike Francesca Wright female Vet Clapham Chasers 5:59:56 4:45:56 16.67 Mph
DNF TT Bike Nick andrews male Vet Portsmouth North End CC DNF
DNF TT Bike Iain Brogden male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC DNF
DNF TT Bike Simon Atkinson male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC DNF
DNF TT Bike Jason Gilbert male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet DNF
DNF TT Bike Oliver Mytton male Senior Cambridge University CC DNF
DNF TT Bike Simon Vieweg male Vet Beachy Head CC DNF
DNF TT Bike Peter Rowe male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs DNF
DNS TT Bike John Cordner male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC DNS
DNS TT Bike Rick Perkins male Vet Thanet RC DNS
DNS TT Bike Andrew R Green male Vet Bec CC DNS
DNS TT Bike Martin Brown male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club DNS
DNS TT Bike Simon Gent male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association DNS
DNS TT Bike Stefan Stone male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club DNS
DNS TT Bike Matthew Miles male Vet In-Gear DNS
DNS TT Bike Dale Lush male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC DNS
DNS TT Bike Sophie Needham female Senior Hampshire Road Club DNS