southern counties cu

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jul-16
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: g100/61
  • Closing Date: 12-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Steven Kane Male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC 3:51:43 3:51:43 25.894 Mph
2 Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 3:57:02 3:56:02 25.313 Mph
3 Peter Pav Bryan Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 3:58:20 3:56:20 25.175 Mph
4 Rupert Robinson Male Vet 3:59:10 3:51:10 25.087 Mph
5 Dan Cole Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 4:10:46 00:00 23.927 Mph
6 Kevin Plummer Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 4:12:48 4:00:48 23.734 Mph
7 Matt Coombs Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 4:17:33 4:09:33 23.296 Mph
8 Noel Miles Male Vet East Grinstead CC 4:19:03 00:00 23.162 Mph
9 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 4:19:15 4:09:15 23.144 Mph
10 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 4:20:05 4:08:05 23.07 Mph
11 simon howard Male Vet South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles 4:22:42 3:47:42 22.84 Mph
12 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 4:23:03 4:06:03 22.809 Mph
13 Mark Capocci Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 4:27:36 00:00 22.422 Mph
14 Gareth Harvey Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 4:30:41 4:13:41 22.166 Mph
15 Fraser Dawson Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 4:32:20 00:00 22.032 Mph
16 Martin Booker Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 4:32:40 4:01:40 22.005 Mph
17 chris welch Male Senior East Grinstead Tri Club 4:37:18 00:00 21.637 Mph
18 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 4:40:09 4:19:09 21.417 Mph
19 Kelly Stokes Female Senior Portsmouth Triathletes 4:48:00 00:00 20.833 Mph
20 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 4:50:40 00:00 20.642 Mph
21 Mark Perryman Male Senior WyndyMilla 4:55:55 4:27:55 20.276 Mph
22 quintin wright Male Vet Clapham Chasers 4:55:57 4:24:57 20.274 Mph
23 Debbie Percival Female Vet 34 Nomads CC 4:59:01 4:08:01 20.066 Mph
24 Tony Sinnett Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 5:00:41 3:59:41 19.955 Mph
25 Vince Freeman Male Senior Brighton Triathlon Club 5:02:59 00:00 19.803 Mph
26 Nicole Patterson-Lett Female Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 5:19:49 00:00 18.761 Mph
27 Francesca Wright Female Vet Clapham Chasers 5:59:56 4:45:56 16.67 Mph
DNF Iain Brogden Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC DNF
DNF Oliver Mytton Male Senior Cambridge University CC DNF
DNF Simon Atkinson Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC DNF
DNF Nick andrews Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC DNF
DNF Peter Rowe Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs DNF
DNF Simon Vieweg Male Vet Velopace DNF
DNF Jason Gilbert Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe DNF
DNS Matthew Miles Male Vet In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT DNS
DNS Martin Brown Male Vet 7 Oaks Tri DNS
DNS Simon Gent Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association DNS
DNS Stefan Stone Male Vet 7 Oaks Tri DNS
DNS Dale Lush Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC DNS
DNS Sophie Needham Female Senior Hampshire Road Club DNS
DNS John Cordner Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC DNS
DNS Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC DNS
DNS Rick Perkins Male Vet Thanet RC DNS