shaftesbury cc (2 events - 90 machines)(ecca bar qual event)(cheques to shaftesbury cc)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jul-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: e2/50c
  • Closing Date: 12-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:35:13 1:36:51 31.507 Mph 0
2 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:35:22 1:36:47 31.458 Mph 0
3 John Dewey Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:35:56 1:38:05 31.272 Mph 0
4 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:37:04 1:37:20 30.907 Mph 0
5 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:37:34 1:37:54 30.748 Mph 0
6 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 1:38:56 1:30:32 30.323 Mph 0
7 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 1:39:23 1:38:29 30.186 Mph 0
8 MICHAEL FORD Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 1:39:53 1:39:28 30.035 Mph 0
9 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:39:56 1:36:50 30.02 Mph 0
10 jon wynn Male Vet T1 Diabetes.info 1:40:03 1:39:19 29.985 Mph 0
11 Adam Topham Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:40:28 1:43:17 29.861 Mph 0
12 Nick English Male Senior AeroCoach 1:40:29 1:38:01 29.856 Mph 0
13 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 1:40:59 1:39:16 29.708 Mph 0
14 Phil Melling Male Vet 45 RC 1:41:34 1:37:57 29.537 Mph 0
15 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:41:41 1:36:03 29.503 Mph 0
16 Daniel Bloy Male Senior Team Velovelocity 1:41:56 1:39:42 29.431 Mph 0
17 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:41:57 1:35:19 29.426 Mph 0
18 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:42:00 1:33:32 29.412 Mph 0
19 Hayley Simmonds Female Senior AeroCoach 1:42:20 1:28:55 29.316 Mph 0
20 Harry Walton Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:43:01 1:36:22 29.121 Mph 0
21 Marc Townsend Male Senior Neon Velo 1:43:25 1:38:10 29.009 Mph 0
22 Sean Taylor Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:43:39 1:39:00 28.944 Mph 0
23 Dave Green Male Vet Team Velovelocity 1:43:47 1:43:17 28.906 Mph 0
24 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:43:54 1:32:30 28.874 Mph 0
25 david emery Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:44:09 1:35:01 28.805 Mph 0
26 Ian Turner Male Senior St Neots CC 1:44:44 1:34:37 28.644 Mph 0
27 Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:44:57 1:43:31 28.585 Mph 0
28 Mark Richards Male Senior VC Baracchi 1:44:59 1:33:03 28.576 Mph 0
29 Howard Waller Male Vet Python RT 1:45:31 1:38:37 28.432 Mph 0
30 Matthew Woods Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:45:59 1:37:55 28.306 Mph 0
31 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:46:08 1:38:44 28.266 Mph 0
31 Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:46:08 1:35:24 28.266 Mph 0
33 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:46:11 1:34:03 28.253 Mph 0
34 Ralph Mullan Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:46:30 1:37:46 28.169 Mph 0
35 Richard Harrison Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:47:12 1:35:51 27.985 Mph 0
36 robert watson Male Vet Team Velovelocity 1:47:18 1:39:29 27.959 Mph 0
37 Kevin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:47:21 1:37:36 27.946 Mph 0
38 David Shepherd Male Vet GS Stella 1:48:02 1:39:52 27.769 Mph 0
39 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:48:12 1:39:43 27.726 Mph 0
40 Andrew Leggett Male Vet Team Velovelocity 1:48:38 1:39:18 27.616 Mph 0
41 JULIAN PEGG Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:48:40 1:38:40 27.607 Mph 0
42 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:48:54 1:40:15 27.548 Mph 0
43 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 1:48:58 1:43:25 27.531 Mph 0
44 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:49:11 1:41:57 27.477 Mph 0
45 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 1:49:48 1:37:54 27.322 Mph 0
46 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:49:50 1:42:57 27.314 Mph 0
47 Paul Jay Male Senior Team Velovelocity 1:50:05 1:40:19 27.252 Mph 0
48 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:50:08 1:42:50 27.24 Mph 0
49 Angus Jardine Male Vet Ipswich BC 1:50:14 1:40:41 27.215 Mph 0
50 Simon Collins Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:50:18 1:38:43 27.199 Mph 0
51 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:50:22 1:39:36 27.182 Mph 0
52 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:50:33 1:39:15 27.137 Mph 0
53 Elliot Gowland Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:50:35 1:41:34 27.129 Mph 0
54 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:50:53 1:41:20 27.055 Mph 0
55 Charles Zanettacci Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:50:55 1:43:45 27.047 Mph 0
56 Dael Sidwell Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:50:56 1:44:29 27.043 Mph 0
57 John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:50:58 1:39:47 27.035 Mph 0
58 Chris Ledger Male Vet Langsett Cycles Race Team 1:51:09 1:40:34 26.991 Mph 0
58 andrew askwith Male Bridlington CC 1:51:09 1:44:21 26.991 Mph 0 Claim
60 Martin Dickinson Male Vet Deal Tri 1:51:10 1:40:44 26.986 Mph 0
60 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:51:10 1:41:20 26.986 Mph 0
62 Clarice Chung Female Senior SSLL Racing Team 1:51:59 1:29:22 26.79 Mph 0
63 Laura Bartlett Female Senior ...a3crg 1:52:13 1:35:34 26.734 Mph 0
64 COLIN PARKINSON Male Vet South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles 1:52:17 1:46:44 26.718 Mph 0
65 Chris Melia Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:52:24 1:36:04 26.69 Mph 0
66 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:52:41 1:43:38 26.623 Mph 0
67 Terry Icke Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:52:44 1:42:25 26.611 Mph 0
68 Karen Ledger Female Vet Langsett Cycles Race Team 1:52:46 1:40:26 26.604 Mph 0
69 Bill Seddon Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:52:52 1:41:38 26.58 Mph 0
69 tony may Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:52:52 1:41:08 26.58 Mph 0
71 Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:56:01 1:36:12 25.858 Mph 0
72 Mary Bower Female Senior Chelmer CC 1:57:06 1:40:11 25.619 Mph 0
73 Verity Smith Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:57:11 1:36:02 25.601 Mph 0
74 Jody Conibear Female Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 1:57:30 1:40:12 25.532 Mph 0
75 Crystal Spearman Female Senior NOPINZ 1:57:46 1:37:35 25.474 Mph 0
76 Anna Dearing Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:58:10 1:40:30 25.388 Mph 0
77 Kerry Gowland Female Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:59:28 1:34:52 25.112 Mph 0
78 Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 2:02:32 1:44:20 24.483 Mph 0
79 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Chelmer CC 2:03:54 1:42:37 24.213 Mph 0
80 eva nyirenda Female Senior ...a3crg 2:05:58 1:41:30 23.816 Mph 0
81 Clare Campbell-Smith Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:06:25 1:41:48 23.731 Mph 0
82 Teresa Goddard Female Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 2:11:30 1:52:39 22.814 Mph 0
DNF Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C DNF 0
DNF Nick Young Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club DNF 0
DNF Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell DNF 0
DNF Mick Hodson Male Vet St Ives CC DNF 0
DNF David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC DNF 0
DNF Laurence Wright Male Senior Team Velovelocity DNF 0
DNF lee turner Male Sigma Sports DNF 0 Claim
DNF David Procter Male Vet Kings Lynn CC DNF 0
DNF Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC DNF 0
DNF Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club DNF 0
DNF stephen williamson Male Vet ...a3crg DNF 0
DNF Peter Harrison Male Senior G.S. Henley DNF 0
DNS Jim Moffatt Male Vet CC Luton DNS 0
DNS Greg Lewis Male Vet VC 10 DNS 0
DNS Stephen Whitewick Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths DNS 0
DNS richard dean Male Senior Team Swift DNS 0
DNS Alice Lethbridge Female Senior Starley Racing DNS 0
DNS William Smith Male Senior CC Ashwell DNS 0
DNS David Clarke Male Vet Team Velovelocity DNS 0
DNS Ben Brandon Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard DNS 0
DNS Chris Wolton Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs DNS 0
DNS steven Bass Male Vet Maldon & District CC DNS 0