shaftesbury cc (2 events - 90 machines)(ecca bar qual event)(cheques to shaftesbury cc)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jul-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: E2/50C
  • Closing Date: 12-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:35:13 1:36:51 31.507 Mph
2 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:35:22 1:36:47 31.458 Mph
3 John Dewey Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:35:56 1:38:05 31.272 Mph
4 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:37:04 1:37:20 30.907 Mph
5 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:37:34 1:37:54 30.748 Mph
6 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 1:38:56 1:30:32 30.323 Mph
7 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 1:39:23 1:38:29 30.186 Mph
8 Michael Ford Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 1:39:53 1:39:28 30.035 Mph
9 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:39:56 1:36:50 30.02 Mph
10 Jon Wynn Male Vet 1:40:03 1:39:19 29.985 Mph
11 Adam Topham Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:40:28 1:43:17 29.861 Mph
12 Nick English Male Senior AeroCoach 1:40:29 1:38:01 29.856 Mph
13 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 1:40:59 1:39:16 29.708 Mph
14 Phil Melling Male Vet 45 RC 1:41:34 1:37:57 29.537 Mph
15 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:41:41 1:36:03 29.503 Mph
16 Daniel Bloy Male Senior Team Velovelocity 1:41:56 1:39:42 29.431 Mph
17 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:41:57 1:35:19 29.426 Mph
18 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:42:00 1:33:32 29.412 Mph
19 Hayley Simmonds Female Senior AeroCoach 1:42:20 1:28:55 29.316 Mph
20 Harry Walton Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:43:01 1:36:22 29.121 Mph
21 Marc Townsend Male Senior 1:43:25 1:38:10 29.009 Mph
22 Sean Taylor Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:43:39 1:39:00 28.944 Mph
23 Dave Green Male Vet Team Velovelocity 1:43:47 1:43:17 28.906 Mph
24 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:43:54 1:32:30 28.874 Mph
25 David Emery Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:44:09 1:35:01 28.805 Mph
26 Ian Turner Male Senior St Neots CC 1:44:44 1:34:37 28.644 Mph
27 Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:44:57 1:43:31 28.585 Mph
28 Mark Richards Male Senior VC Baracchi 1:44:59 1:33:03 28.576 Mph
29 Howard Waller Male Vet Python RT 1:45:31 1:38:37 28.432 Mph
30 Matthew Woods Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:45:59 1:37:55 28.306 Mph
31 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:46:08 1:38:44 28.266 Mph
31 Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:46:08 1:35:24 28.266 Mph
33 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:46:11 1:34:03 28.253 Mph
34 Ralph Mullan Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:46:30 1:37:46 28.169 Mph
35 Richard Harrison Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:47:12 1:35:51 27.985 Mph
36 Robert Watson Male Vet Team Velovelocity 1:47:18 1:39:29 27.959 Mph
37 Kevin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:47:21 1:37:36 27.946 Mph
38 David Shepherd Male Vet GS Stella 1:48:02 1:39:52 27.769 Mph
39 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:48:12 1:39:43 27.726 Mph
40 Andrew Leggett Male Vet Team Velovelocity 1:48:38 1:39:18 27.616 Mph
41 Julian Pegg Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:48:40 1:38:40 27.607 Mph
42 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:48:54 1:40:15 27.548 Mph
43 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 1:48:58 1:43:25 27.531 Mph
44 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:49:11 1:41:57 27.477 Mph
45 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 1:49:48 1:37:54 27.322 Mph
46 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:49:50 1:42:57 27.314 Mph
47 Paul Jay Male Senior Team Velovelocity 1:50:05 1:40:19 27.252 Mph
48 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:50:08 1:42:50 27.24 Mph
49 Angus Jardine Male Vet Ipswich BC 1:50:14 1:40:41 27.215 Mph
50 Simon Collins Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:50:18 1:38:43 27.199 Mph
51 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:50:22 1:39:36 27.182 Mph
52 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:50:33 1:39:15 27.137 Mph
53 Elliot Gowland Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:50:35 1:41:34 27.129 Mph
54 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:50:53 1:41:20 27.055 Mph
55 Charles Zanettacci Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:50:55 1:43:45 27.047 Mph
56 Dael Sidwell Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:50:56 1:44:29 27.043 Mph
57 John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:50:58 1:39:47 27.035 Mph
58 Chris Ledger Male Vet 1:51:09 1:40:34 26.991 Mph
58 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 1:51:09 1:44:21 26.991 Mph Claim
60 Martin Dickinson Male Vet Deal Tri 1:51:10 1:40:44 26.986 Mph
60 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:51:10 1:41:20 26.986 Mph
62 Clarice Chung Female Senior SSLL Racing Team 1:51:59 1:29:22 26.79 Mph
63 Laura Bartlett Female Senior ...a3crg 1:52:13 1:35:34 26.734 Mph
64 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 1:52:17 1:46:44 26.718 Mph
65 Chris Melia Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:52:24 1:36:04 26.69 Mph
66 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:52:41 1:43:38 26.623 Mph
67 Terry Icke Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:52:44 1:42:25 26.611 Mph
68 Karen Ledger Female Vet 1:52:46 1:40:26 26.604 Mph
69 Bill Seddon Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:52:52 1:41:38 26.58 Mph
69 Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:52:52 1:41:08 26.58 Mph
71 Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:56:01 1:36:12 25.858 Mph
72 Mary Bower Female Senior Chelmer CC 1:57:06 1:40:11 25.619 Mph
73 Verity Smith Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:57:11 1:36:02 25.601 Mph
74 Jody Conibear Female Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 1:57:30 1:40:12 25.532 Mph
75 Crystal Spearman Female Senior 1:57:46 1:37:35 25.474 Mph
76 Anna Dearing Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:58:10 1:40:30 25.388 Mph
77 Kerry Gowland Female Senior Team Bottrill 1:59:28 1:34:52 25.112 Mph
78 Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 2:02:32 1:44:20 24.483 Mph
79 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Chelmer CC 2:03:54 1:42:37 24.213 Mph
80 Eva Nyirenda Female Senior ...a3crg 2:05:58 1:41:30 23.816 Mph
81 Clare Campbell-Smith Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:06:25 1:41:48 23.731 Mph
82 Teresa Goddard Female Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 2:11:30 1:52:39 22.814 Mph
DNF Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C DNF
DNF Nick Young Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club DNF
DNF Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell DNF
DNF Mick Hodson Male Vet St Ives CC DNF
DNF David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC DNF
DNF Laurence Wright Male Senior Team Velovelocity DNF
DNF Lee Turner Male Sigma Sports DNF Claim
DNF David Procter Male Vet Kings Lynn CC DNF
DNF Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC DNF
DNF Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club DNF
DNF Stephen Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg DNF
DNF Peter Harrison Male Senior G.S. Henley DNF
DNS Jim Moffatt Male CC Luton DNS Claim
DNS Greg Lewis Male Vet VC 10 DNS
DNS Stephen Whitewick Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 DNS
DNS Richard Dean Male Senior Team Swift DNS
DNS Alice Lethbridge Female Senior Starley Racing DNS
DNS William Smith Male Senior CC Ashwell DNS
DNS David Clarke Male Vet Team Velovelocity DNS
DNS Ben Brandon Male Vet Team Bottrill DNS
DNS Chris Wolton Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs DNS
DNS Steven Bass Male Vet Maldon & District CC DNS