sleaford wheelers cc (cheques to d laidlow)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jul-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: C25/35
  • Closing Date: 05-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 51:43 29.004 Mph
2 Brett Harwood Male Vet 52:50 28.391 Mph
3 Andy Jackson Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 53:36 27.985 Mph
4 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 53:44 27.916 Mph
5 Lee Tunnicliffe Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 53:54 27.829 Mph
6 Alexander Colman Male Senior Arrow Cycles 54:03 27.752 Mph
7 Adam Coffey Male Senior Alford Whs 54:55 27.314 Mph
8 David Langlands Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 55:03 27.248 Mph
9 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Peterborough CC 55:11 27.182 Mph
10 Russell Jelly Male Senior Team Bottrill 55:34 26.995 Mph
11 Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 55:38 26.962 Mph
12 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Pedal Pushers 55:42 26.93 Mph
13 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Swift 56:02 26.77 Mph
14 Richard Hamblin Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 56:10 26.706 Mph
15 Jim Boyle Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 56:27 26.572 Mph
16 Ian Dalton Male Vet Cherry Valley RT (B&C Express) 56:46 26.424 Mph
17 Sam Walsham Male Espoir 56:58 26.331 Mph
17 John Pilgrim Male Senior Witham Wheelers 56:58 26.331 Mph
19 George Thompson Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 57:27 26.11 Mph
20 Gary Symons Male Vet Witham Wheelers 57:40 26.012 Mph
21 Ian Pike Male Vet Fenland Road Club 58:14 25.758 Mph
22 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 58:24 25.685 Mph
23 Patrick Murphy Male Vet Team Bottrill 58:30 25.641 Mph
24 Jeffrey Regler Male Vet Alford Whs 59:06 25.381 Mph
24 Mark Cotton Male Senior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) 59:06 25.381 Mph
26 David Norman Male Espoir Fenland Clarion CC 59:27 25.231 Mph
27 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 59:29 25.217 Mph
28 Richard Boot Male Vet 59:31 25.203 Mph
29 Simon Travell Male Senior Team Bottrill 59:32 25.196 Mph
30 Jack Parsons Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 59:35 25.175 Mph
31 Martin Atkinson Male Senior Kings Cliffe Flyers 59:45 25.105 Mph
32 Henry Gould Male Senior Witham Wheelers 59:47 25.091 Mph
33 Mark Bembridge Male Vet Alford Whs 59:53 25.049 Mph
34 Paul Brownless Male Vet Trent Valley Road Club 1:00:26 24.821 Mph
35 Richard Yates Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:00:39 24.732 Mph
36 Ryan Thomas Male Senior Arrow Cycles 1:00:43 24.705 Mph Claim
37 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:00:44 24.698 Mph
38 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:01:08 24.537 Mph
38 Jonathan Hynes Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 1:01:08 24.537 Mph
40 Duncan Walkey Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:01:12 24.51 Mph
41 Roger Sewell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:01:52 24.246 Mph
42 Sarah King Female Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:02:00 24.194 Mph
43 Matt Brian Male Vet Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) 1:02:15 24.096 Mph
44 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 1:02:51 23.866 Mph
45 Tony Gilbert Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 1:03:01 23.803 Mph
46 Andy Cole Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:03:14 23.722 Mph
47 Claire Steels Female Senior Peterborough CC 1:03:33 23.603 Mph
48 Martin Cullen Male Vet Arrow Cycles 1:03:36 23.585 Mph
49 Gary Kondor Male Vet 1:03:47 23.517 Mph
50 Chris Reeson Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:03:49 23.505 Mph
51 Sean Beard Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:03:52 23.486 Mph
52 Neil Winter Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:04:06 23.401 Mph
53 Thomas Trimble Male Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:04:08 23.389 Mph
54 Carl Wilkinson Male Vet Alford Whs 1:04:22 23.304 Mph
55 John Odell Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 1:04:33 23.238 Mph
56 Lee Thomas Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 1:04:49 23.142 Mph
57 Ann Walsham Female Vet 1:05:17 22.977 Mph
58 Cliff Hilless Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 1:05:21 22.953 Mph
59 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 1:05:30 22.901 Mph
60 Jake Clare Male Senior Fenland Road Club 1:05:45 22.814 Mph Claim
61 Mark Hills Male Senior Spalding CC 1:05:48 22.796 Mph
62 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:05:49 22.791 Mph Claim
63 Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:06:00 22.727 Mph
64 Simon Jackson Male Vet Tri3 Sleaford Triathlon Club 1:06:05 22.699 Mph
65 Jonathan Chambers Male Senior Newark Castle C C 1:06:15 22.641 Mph
66 Rod Weston Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:06:16 22.636 Mph
66 Peter Odling Male Vet Alford Whs 1:06:16 22.636 Mph
68 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:06:49 22.449 Mph
69 Steve Jackson Male Vet Trent Valley Road Club 1:06:51 22.438 Mph
69 John Lindley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:06:51 22.438 Mph
71 Stef Bryan Male Vet Alford Whs 1:06:52 22.433 Mph
72 Paul Blease Male Vet Alford Whs 1:07:23 22.261 Mph
73 Dave Ashley Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:07:45 22.14 Mph
74 Andrew Sowden Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:08:02 22.048 Mph
75 Ian Scott Male Vet Boston Wheelers CC 1:08:07 22.021 Mph
76 Anthony Hardenberg Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:08:18 21.962 Mph
77 Ian Davison Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 1:09:14 21.666 Mph
78 Jessica Beyer-Lyons Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 1:09:17 21.65 Mph
79 Karen Brooks Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 1:09:19 21.64 Mph
80 Peter Jones Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:09:21 21.629 Mph
81 Daniel Carr Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 1:09:25 21.609 Mph
82 Stuart McKellar Male Vet 1:09:37 21.547 Mph
83 Heather Riddell Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:09:43 21.516 Mph
84 John Woolley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:09:47 21.495 Mph
85 David Saunders Male Vet Leicester Triathlon Club 1:09:59 21.434 Mph
86 Chris Close Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:10:20 21.327 Mph
87 Michael Huskisson Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 1:10:24 21.307 Mph
88 Simon Price Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:10:27 21.292 Mph
89 Micky Pell Male Vet Alford Whs 1:10:32 21.267 Mph
90 Alan Yost Male Vet Alford Whs 1:11:12 21.067 Mph
91 Chris Bettinson Male Vet Spalding CC 1:11:26 20.999 Mph
92 B. J. Drew Male Vet Spalding CC 1:11:31 20.974 Mph
92 Marcus Stanley Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:11:31 20.974 Mph
94 James William Davey Male Vet VTTA (Kent) 1:11:34 20.959 Mph
95 Brendon Thomas Male Vet Alford Whs 1:11:38 20.94 Mph Claim
96 Vicky Clarke Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:12:18 20.747 Mph
97 Kathryn Smith Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:12:20 20.737 Mph
98 David Herd Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:12:29 20.694 Mph
99 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:12:32 20.68 Mph
100 John Burton Male Vet Alford Whs 1:12:44 20.623 Mph
101 Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 1:12:51 20.59 Mph
101 Steve Dolby Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 1:12:51 20.59 Mph
103 Gareth Wheelwright Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:13:32 20.399 Mph
104 Natalie Tooley Female Vet Spalding CC 1:13:33 20.394 Mph
105 Peter Flint Male Vet Boston Wheelers CC 1:13:45 20.339 Mph Claim
106 Thomas Howes Male Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:13:47 20.33 Mph
107 James Edwards Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:14:12 20.216 Mph
108 Rod Hockin Male Vet Leicester Triathlon Club 1:14:44 20.071 Mph
109 Tracey Wilkinson Female Vet Alford Whs 1:14:48 20.053 Mph
110 Mandy Jackson Female Vet Trent Valley Road Club 1:15:24 19.894 Mph
111 June Jackson Female Vet Tri3 Sleaford Triathlon Club 1:16:58 19.489 Mph
112 Kevan Woollas Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:17:15 19.417 Mph
113 Seth Parrott Male Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:27:20 17.176 Mph
114 Judith Brand Female Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:27:30 17.143 Mph
115 Stuart Waumsley Male Vet Alford Whs 1:28:37 16.927 Mph Claim
116 Samuel Howes Male Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:28:38 16.924 Mph
DNF Dennis Owen Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNF Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNF John Needham Male Vet Alford Whs
DNF Ehren Courtman Male Espoir Witham Wheelers
DNF Neil Holden Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Andy Fretwell Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS Julian Hackett Male Vet Speedhub
DNS Mark Smee Male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS Martin Hedley Male Vet Witham Wheelers
DNS Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Sam Bradley Male Senior Alford Whs
DNS Rachael Elliott Female Senior Newbury RC
DNS Jason Burrill Male Senior Peterborough CC
DNS Neil Buddo Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club
DNS Steven Jenkyn Male Vet Team PB Performance
DNS Earl Taylor Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers)
DNS Mark Staples Male C5 Lindsey Roads Cycling Club
DNS Nigel Clare Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers)
DNS Bill Wood Male Vet Spalding CC Claim
DNS Steven Walters Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC