ross-on-wye & dist cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jul-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/7
  • Closing Date: 05-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Lee Morgan Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:50:24 29.762 Mph
2 TT Bike Tom Ward Male Senior Team Echelon 00:50:25 29.752 Mph
3 TT Bike Ben Anstie Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:51:32 29.107 Mph
4 TT Bike Paul Jones Male Vet Ystwyth CC 00:53:07 28.24 Mph
5 TT Bike Lyn Jones Male Vet 00:53:09 28.222 Mph
6 TT Bike Will Bevan Male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:53:46 27.898 Mph
7 TT Bike Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 00:53:49 27.872 Mph
8 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:54:06 27.726 Mph
9 TT Bike Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:54:07 27.718 Mph
10 TT Bike Richard Wilder Male Vet Sportzmad 00:54:15 27.65 Mph
11 TT Bike Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 00:54:21 27.599 Mph
12 TT Bike Laurence Douglas-Greene Male Senior Somerset Road Club 00:54:26 27.557 Mph
13 TT Bike Charles Zanettacci Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:54:38 27.456 Mph
14 TT Bike David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:54:40 27.439 Mph
15 TT Bike Andy Winterbottom Male Vet Somerset Road Club 00:54:44 27.406 Mph
16 TT Bike Earl Smith Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 00:54:48 27.372 Mph
17 TT Bike Iain Stuart Male Senior Bristol Road Club 00:55:00 27.273 Mph
18 TT Bike Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC 00:55:09 27.199 Mph
19 TT Bike Josh Griffiths Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:55:13 27.166 Mph
19 TT Bike Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:55:13 27.166 Mph
21 TT Bike James Peters Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 00:55:24 27.076 Mph
22 TT Bike Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:55:39 26.954 Mph
23 TT Bike Justin Ford Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 00:55:41 26.938 Mph
24 TT Bike Giles Oakley Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:55:52 26.85 Mph
25 TT Bike Mark Woolford Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:55:54 26.834 Mph
26 TT Bike Anthony Cowdrey Male Senior 00:56:00 26.786 Mph
27 TT Bike Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:56:09 26.714 Mph
28 TT Bike Chris Martin Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 00:56:22 26.611 Mph
29 TT Bike Neil Poulton Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:56:31 26.541 Mph
30 TT Bike Adam Taylor Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:56:50 26.393 Mph
31 TT Bike Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:57:17 26.186 Mph
32 TT Bike Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:57:20 26.163 Mph
33 TT Bike Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 00:57:26 26.117 Mph
34 TT Bike Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:57:46 25.967 Mph
35 TT Bike Rob Hussey Male Senior Army Cycling 00:58:12 25.773 Mph
36 TT Bike Julian Bullas Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:58:17 25.736 Mph
37 TT Bike Ian Lindsay Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:58:28 25.656 Mph
38 TT Bike David Anderson Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:58:41 25.561 Mph
39 TT Bike Andy Hunt Male Senior Ystwyth CC 00:58:43 25.546 Mph
39 TT Bike Gary Jones Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:58:43 25.546 Mph
41 TT Bike Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:58:44 25.539 Mph
41 TT Bike Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:58:44 25.539 Mph
43 TT Bike Gerard Oram Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:58:52 25.481 Mph
44 TT Bike Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:59:10 25.352 Mph
45 TT Bike Jonathan Wilkinson-Lockyer Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:59:12 25.338 Mph
46 TT Bike Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:59:17 25.302 Mph
47 TT Bike Stuart Jones Male Senior 00:59:30 25.21 Mph
48 TT Bike Gareth Poulton Male Senior Abergavenny RC 00:59:31 25.203 Mph
49 TT Bike Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:59:47 25.091 Mph
50 TT Bike Matthew Smith Male Senior Stourbridge Velo 00:59:56 25.028 Mph
51 TT Bike Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:59:57 25.021 Mph
52 TT Bike Christopher Goodwin Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:00:08 24.945 Mph
53 TT Bike Mike Broadbent Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 1:00:11 24.924 Mph
54 TT Bike Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:00:31 24.787 Mph
55 TT Bike Paul Hudson Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 1:00:50 24.658 Mph
56 TT Bike Paul Jones Male Senior Severn Valley Cycles 1:00:51 24.651 Mph
57 TT Bike Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:01:25 24.423 Mph
58 TT Bike Nadine Cannon Male Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph
59 TT Bike Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:01:30 24.39 Mph
60 TT Bike Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:01:33 24.37 Mph
61 TT Bike Susan Shook Male Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:02:22 24.051 Mph
62 TT Bike Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:02:49 23.879 Mph
63 TT Bike Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:02:56 23.835 Mph
64 TT Bike Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:03:19 23.69 Mph
65 TT Bike Joanna Knight Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:03:27 23.641 Mph
66 TT Bike Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:03:28 23.634 Mph
67 TT Bike Penny Gardiner Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:03:38 23.573 Mph
68 TT Bike Tom Woollard Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:03:54 23.474 Mph
69 TT Bike Clare Greenwood Male Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:04:06 23.401 Mph
70 TT Bike Emma Angove Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:04:11 23.371 Mph
71 TT Bike Kari Jones Male Senior Ride Bike Wales 1:04:16 23.34 Mph
72 TT Bike Andrea Parish Male Vet Camel Valley C & TC 1:04:25 23.286 Mph
73 TT Bike Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:04:46 23.16 Mph
74 TT Bike Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:04:56 23.101 Mph
75 TT Bike Allen Janes Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:05:37 22.86 Mph
76 TT Bike Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:05:46 22.808 Mph
77 TT Bike Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:52 22.773 Mph
78 TT Bike Steven MacDonald Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:07:26 22.244 Mph
79 TT Bike Allan Renyard Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 1:08:48 21.802 Mph
80 TT Bike Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:08:51 21.786 Mph
81 TT Bike Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:08:52 21.781 Mph
81 TT Bike Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:08:52 21.781 Mph
83 TT Bike Paul Griffiths Male Cardiff Ajax CC 1:10:48 21.186 Mph
84 TT Bike Julie Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:13:35 20.385 Mph
85 TT Bike James Lawley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:28:14 17 Mph
DNF TT Bike Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNF TT Bike Tim Summerhayes Male Senior Clapham Chasers
DNS TT Bike Terry Davies Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS TT Bike Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC
DNS TT Bike Rob Jones Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS TT Bike Sarah Lloyd-Stephens Male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Simon Fairclough Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS TT Bike Steve Summerhayes Male Vet Somerset Road Club
DNS TT Bike Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Paul Cannon Male Vet Porth & District CC
DNS TT Bike Nick Giles Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS TT Bike Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNS TT Bike Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS TT Bike Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Arja Scarsbrook Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS TT Bike Chris Reed Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC
DNS TT Bike Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Ian Deakin Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS TT Bike Jonathan Webb Male Vet Gannet CC
DNS TT Bike Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS TT Bike Malcolm Dixon Male Senior Dream Cycling
DNS TT Bike Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club