east district ca (district championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jul-16
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: B100/4
  • Closing Date: 05-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 3:36:59 27.652 Mph
2 Daniel Bloy Male Senior Team Velovelocity 3:38:11 27.5 Mph
3 Dave Green Male Vet Team Velovelocity 3:40:42 27.186 Mph
4 Stephen Lewis Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 3:43:56 26.794 Mph
5 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 3:47:03 26.426 Mph
6 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 3:48:41 26.237 Mph
7 Howard Waller Male Vet Python RT 3:50:32 26.027 Mph
8 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 3:50:49 25.995 Mph
9 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 3:50:49 25.995 Mph
10 Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 3:51:23 25.931 Mph
11 Andrew Leggett Male Vet Team Velovelocity 3:52:46 25.777 Mph
12 Laurence Wright Male Senior Team Velovelocity 3:53:02 25.747 Mph
13 David Shepherd Male Vet GS Stella 3:54:09 25.625 Mph
14 Julian Pegg Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 3:55:42 25.456 Mph
15 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 3:56:39 25.354 Mph
16 Angus Jardine Male Vet Ipswich BC 3:58:08 25.196 Mph
17 John Swindells Male Vet Iceni Velo 3:58:56 25.112 Mph
18 Chris Hopkinson Male Vet 3:59:20 25.07 Mph
19 Ian Turner Male Senior St Neots CC 4:01:40 24.828 Mph
20 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 4:01:40 24.828 Mph
21 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 4:01:49 24.812 Mph
22 David Procter Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 4:04:20 24.557 Mph
23 Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 4:04:40 24.523 Mph
24 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 4:04:54 24.5 Mph
25 Graham Rudd Male Senior Redbridge CC 4:04:58 24.493 Mph
26 Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 4:07:04 24.285 Mph
27 Gawain Young Male Vet Sotonia CC 4:07:05 24.283 Mph
28 Harvey Hall Male Senior CC Breckland 4:07:42 24.223 Mph Claim
29 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 4:08:24 24.155 Mph
30 Rob Dulson Male Vet Hainault RC 4:09:04 24.09 Mph
31 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 4:09:50 24.016 Mph
32 Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:09:55 24.008 Mph
33 Jill Wilkinson Female Vet Chester RC 4:12:23 23.773 Mph
34 Carl Stephens Male Vet Basildon CC 4:12:53 23.726 Mph
35 Richard Farrow Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 4:14:03 23.617 Mph
36 Phil Lee Male Vet Wisbech Whs 4:15:50 23.453 Mph
37 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 4:17:35 23.293 Mph
38 Mary Bower Female Senior Chelmer CC 4:17:54 23.265 Mph
39 Kevin Norman Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 4:21:33 22.94 Mph
40 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 4:23:28 22.773 Mph
41 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 4:24:57 22.646 Mph
42 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 4:25:43 22.58 Mph
43 Chris Tye Male Vet Team Skipper 4:27:08 22.461 Mph
44 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 4:32:31 22.017 Mph
45 Adrian Taverna Male Vet St Neots CC 4:34:43 21.841 Mph
46 Graham McAndrew Male Vet Witham Wheelers 4:38:47 21.522 Mph Claim
47 David England Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 4:39:38 21.457 Mph
48 John Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:45:26 21.021 Mph
49 Christine Pout Female Vet Verulam CC 4:49:29 20.727 Mph
50 Nick Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 4:50:29 20.655 Mph
51 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 4:53:15 20.46 Mph
52 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 5:00:04 19.996 Mph
DNF Phil Jarvis Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNF Ashley Thompson Male Senior Diss & District CC
DNF Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT
DNF Andy Pearson Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNF Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNF Rachel Holman Female Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
DNF Richard Horton Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNF Michael Fry Male Glendene CC Claim
DNF Stuart Emmett Male Vet Performancecoaching.me
DNF Karen Eaton Female Vet Wolsey RC
DNF Phillip Gosling Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Simon Ridgewell Male Senior Wisbech Whs
DNS John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Keith Stockwell Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich
DNS John Scott Male Vet Witham Wheelers
DNS Oliver Mytton Male Senior Cambridge University CC
DNS Darren Preston Male Vet St Neots CC
DNS Nic Pillinger Male Senior St Neots CC
DNS Neil Hornett Male Senior PMR
DNS Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNS Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS Alex Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC