yorkshire cycling federation (cheques to k lawton) (ycf points series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jul-16
  • Time: 13:30
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: V278 REVISED
  • Closing Date: 05-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Richard Bideau male Vet Pendle Forest CC 3:29:33 3:29:33 28.633 Mph
2 TT Bike Stephen Irwin male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 3:32:07 3:27:07 28.286 Mph
3 TT Bike Mark Nulty male Senior Team Swift 3:50:39 3:35:39 26.013 Mph
4 TT Bike Neil Skellern male Team Swift 3:52:22 3:42:22 25.821 Mph
5 TT Bike PETER GREENWOOD male Vet Team Swift 3:58:15 3:26:15 25.184 Mph
6 TT Bike Joe Le Sage male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 4:01:11 3:36:11 24.877 Mph
7 TT Bike Doug Hart male Vet Ilkley CC 4:07:12 3:37:12 24.272 Mph
8 TT Bike Andrew Scorey male Senior 100% ME 4:08:08 3:13:08 24.181 Mph
9 TT Bike Peter Brook male Senior Chester RC 4:08:14 3:23:14 24.171 Mph
10 TT Bike Jim Trevor male Vet Hull Thursday RC 4:10:05 3:50:05 23.992 Mph
11 TT Bike Dave Bramley male Vet Team Swift 4:11:19 3:46:19 23.874 Mph
12 TT Bike Chris Smith male Senior Condor RC 4:12:38 3:42:38 23.75 Mph
13 TT Bike Daryl May male Vet Sheffrec CC 4:13:58 3:45:58 23.625 Mph
14 TT Bike andrew ASKWITH male Bridlington CC 4:14:31 3:49:31 23.574 Mph
15 TT Bike Simon Ward male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 4:15:46 3:35:46 23.459 Mph
16 TT Bike gary simpson male Vet 4:25:45 3:25:45 22.578 Mph
17 TT Bike Mark Rowland male Vet Selby CC 4:29:52 3:34:52 22.233 Mph
18 TT Bike Robert Corney male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 4:29:59 3:24:59 22.224 Mph
19 TT Bike Duncan Gell male Senior Drighlington BC 4:31:13 3:31:13 22.123 Mph
20 TT Bike randle shenton male Vet Team Swift 4:33:33 3:38:33 21.934 Mph
21 TT Bike Chris Goode male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 4:36:01 3:36:01 21.738 Mph
22 TT Bike Mark Lansdown male Vet Albarosa CC 4:39:39 3:24:39 21.455 Mph
23 TT Bike Mike Potter male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 4:39:42 3:34:42 21.452 Mph
24 TT Bike PAUL TARGETT male Vet Pendle Forest CC 4:41:18 3:56:18 21.33 Mph
25 TT Bike Vicky Jowett female Senior Albarosa CC 4:47:22 3:42:22 20.879 Mph
26 TT Bike Andy Whitehead male Vet 4:50:05 3:50:05 20.684 Mph
27 TT Bike Stephen Porritt male Senior Selby CC 4:56:25 3:46:25 20.242 Mph
28 TT Bike MARK BURTONSHAW male Vet Team Swift 4:57:05 4:02:05 20.196 Mph
29 TT Bike Paul Lee male Vet Calder Clarion 4:57:57 3:47:57 20.138 Mph
30 TT Bike Ali Mahdi male Vet East Bradford CC 5:05:15 3:25:15 19.656 Mph
31 TT Bike sharon clifford female Vet SheHair Racing Team 5:09:56 3:59:56 19.359 Mph
32 TT Bike Trevor Halstead male Vet Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 5:48:39 4:08:39 17.209 Mph
33 TT Bike John Howells male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 5:48:57 4:33:57 17.194 Mph
34 TT Bike JOHN BADDELEY male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 6:18:53 4:08:53 15.836 Mph
DNF TT Bike Paul Brierley male Vet Huddersfield RC DNF
DNF TT Bike Martin Sigrist male Vet Newbury RC DNF
DNF TT Bike Gerry McGarr male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club DNF
DNF TT Bike Matthew Wilson male Senior Jackpot Racing DNF
DNF TT Bike Graham Jones male Vet Edinburgh Road Club DNF
DNF TT Bike Edgar Reynolds male Vet Congleton CC DNF
DNF TT Bike lynn Hanson female Vet Seacroft Whs DNF
DNF TT Bike stewart pickard male Vet Vive Le Velo DNF
DNF TT Bike Peter Walker male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club DNF
DNF TT Bike John-Paul Bednarek male Senior DNF
DNF TT Bike Mark Symons male Vet City RC (Hull) DNF
DNF TT Bike Norman Griffin male Vet Vive Le Velo DNF
DNF TT Bike Gareth Metcalfe male Vet Otley CC DNF
DNS TT Bike karen Taylor female Vet East Bradford CC DNS
DNS TT Bike Lee Mitche male Vet DNS
DNS TT Bike Danny Sampson male Vet Selby CC DNS
DNS TT Bike Danny Grieves male Senior GS Metro DNS
DNS TT Bike Andy Cook male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers DNS
DNS TT Bike Adam Topham male Vet High Wycombe CC DNS
DNS TT Bike allen bell male Vet Yorkshire Road Club DNS
DNS TT Bike Kirsty Smith female Vet Team Swift DNS
DNS TT Bike Andrew Collings male Vet DNS
DNS TT Bike John Smith male Vet DNS
DNS TT Bike chris womack male Vet VC Baracchi DNS
DNS TT Bike Andrew Callaghan male Vet Calder Clarion DNS
DNS TT Bike John Warrington male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC DNS
DNS TT Bike trevor mayne male Vet Birdwell Wheelers DNS
DNS TT Bike Angela Hibbs female Senior DNS
DNS TT Bike John Hassall male Vet Bossard Whs DNS