VTTA (East Anglia)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Mar-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E33/25
  • Closing Date: 17-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dan Bigham Male Senior 54:39 27.448 Mph
2 Trevor Burke Male 57:05 26.278 Mph Claim
3 Jonathan Weatherley Male CC Sudbury 58:33 25.619 Mph Claim
4 James Long Male 58:42 25.554 Mph Claim
5 John Mulvey Male Cambridge University CC 59:03 25.402 Mph Claim
6 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 59:24 25.253 Mph Claim
7 Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 59:41 25.133 Mph Claim
8 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 59:46 25.098 Mph
9 Dermot Kealey Male Vet 59:46 25.098 Mph
10 Robert Watson Male 59:58 25.014 Mph Claim
11 David Procter Male 1:00:39 24.732 Mph Claim
12 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:00:45 24.692 Mph
13 Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:00:52 24.644 Mph Claim
14 Sam Barker Male 1:01:08 24.537 Mph Claim
15 Kevin Haynes Male Finsbury Park CC 1:01:33 24.371 Mph Claim
16 Robert Golding Male Vet 1:01:44 24.298 Mph
17 James Rush Male CC Sudbury 1:02:08 24.142 Mph Claim
18 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 1:02:09 24.135 Mph Claim
19 Phillip Gosling Male Vet 1:02:39 23.943 Mph
20 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 1:02:40 23.936 Mph Claim
21 Jay Lingwood Male Rock Estate 1:02:46 23.898 Mph Claim
22 Grahame McKenzie Male 1:03:20 23.684 Mph Claim
23 Darren Davis Male 1:03:23 23.666 Mph Claim
24 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:04:00 23.438 Mph
25 Adrian Taverna Male St Neots CC 1:05:09 23.024 Mph Claim
26 Dave Hulatt Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:05:27 22.919 Mph
27 Phillip Jenkins Male 1:05:29 22.907 Mph Claim
28 Andrew Beaman Male Vet 1:05:30 22.901 Mph
29 Simon Boyle Male Vet 1:05:49 22.791 Mph
30 Malcolm Sadler Male Chelmer CC 1:05:54 22.762 Mph Claim
31 Roger Sewell Male 1:06:31 22.551 Mph Claim
32 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 1:06:59 22.394 Mph Claim
33 Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi 1:07:19 22.283 Mph Claim
34 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:07:27 22.239 Mph Claim
35 Jan Ertner Male Cambridge CC 1:07:38 22.179 Mph Claim
36 Jason Hales Male Royal Sutton CC 1:08:36 21.866 Mph Claim
37 Nikos Papanikolaou Male Cambridge CC 1:10:36 21.247 Mph Claim
38 David Howes Male Vet 1:10:38 21.237 Mph
39 Mary Twitchett (W) Male Cambridge CC 1:11:03 21.112 Mph Claim
40 David Guy Male OV Cycling Club 1:12:39 20.647 Mph Claim
41 Andrew Griffin Male 1:13:04 20.529 Mph Claim
42 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 1:13:27 20.422 Mph Claim
43 Henry Wood Male 1:13:45 20.339 Mph Claim
44 Dominic Whitehead Male St Ives CC 1:15:17 19.925 Mph Claim
45 Julia Ertner (W) Male Cambridge CC 1:17:34 19.338 Mph Claim
46 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 1:25:01 17.644 Mph Claim
47 Nicola Clipstone (W) Male Ipswich Velo 1:25:58 17.449 Mph Claim
DNS Terry Law Male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Jackie Field (W) Male CC Ashwell Claim
DNS Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC Claim
DNS Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland Claim
DNS Ron Back Male Claim
DNS Peter Balls Male Claim
DNS Rob Young Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Claim
DNS Andrew Bright Male Chronos RT Claim
DNS Anish Patel Male Rapha Cycling Club Claim
DNS Matt Carter Male CC Breckland Claim
DNS Richard Carrington Male Mildenhall CC Claim