rttc national championship (stockton whs cc)(cheques to d howes)(entries close 14/06/2016)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jul-16
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: t1002/2
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ryan Perry Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 3:23:52 29.431 Mph 0
2 John Dewey Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 3:25:46 29.159 Mph 0
3 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 3:26:24 29.07 Mph 0
4 Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 3:30:29 28.506 Mph 0
5 Charles Taylor Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 3:32:01 28.3 Mph 0
6 Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 3:32:46 28.2 Mph 0
7 Peter Harrison Male Senior G.S. Henley 3:35:17 27.87 Mph 0
8 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 3:36:35 27.703 Mph 0
9 David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 3:38:33 27.454 Mph 0
10 Joel Wainman Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 3:39:33 27.329 Mph 0
11 Simon Beldon Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 3:40:23 27.225 Mph 0
12 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 3:41:05 27.139 Mph 0
13 Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 3:41:14 27.121 Mph 0
14 Paul Elcock Male Senior G.S. Henley 3:42:26 26.974 Mph 0
15 Charles Mitchell Male Senior ...a3crg 3:43:24 26.858 Mph 0
16 Chris Goodfellow Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 3:43:58 26.79 Mph 0
17 Alexander Colman Male Senior Arrow Cycles 3:43:59 26.788 Mph 0
18 Daniel Bloy Male Senior Team Velovelocity 3:44:06 26.774 Mph 0
19 Jonathan Parker Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 3:44:23 26.74 Mph 0
20 Harry Walton Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 3:45:10 26.647 Mph 0
21 Philip Graves Male Senior Clifton CC York 3:45:25 26.617 Mph 0
22 Simon Wilson Male Senior Secret-training CC 3:45:53 26.562 Mph 0
23 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 3:46:04 26.541 Mph 0
24 Rich Hunt Male Vet Army Cycling Union 3:46:12 26.525 Mph 0
25 John Warrington Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 3:46:13 26.523 Mph 0
26 Edward Nicholson Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 3:46:20 26.51 Mph 0
27 Hayley Simmonds Female Senior AeroCoach 3:46:37 26.476 Mph 0
28 Angela Hibbs Female Senior 3:49:30 26.144 Mph 0
29 Steve Ayres Male Senior VC Bradford 3:49:34 26.136 Mph 0
30 Simon Barbour Male Senior G.S. Henley 3:50:07 26.074 Mph 0
31 Scott Davidson Male Senior Team Velovelocity 3:51:29 25.92 Mph 0
32 Paul Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 3:51:41 25.897 Mph 0
33 Russell Jelly Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 3:52:37 25.793 Mph 0
34 Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 3:52:47 25.775 Mph 0
35 Paul Jackson Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 3:52:51 25.768 Mph 0
36 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 3:53:54 25.652 Mph 0
37 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 3:54:03 25.636 Mph 0
38 Elliot Gowland Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 3:55:20 25.496 Mph 0
39 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 3:55:23 25.49 Mph 0
40 Gregory Woodford Male Vet Reading CC 3:55:35 25.469 Mph 0
41 James Falconer Male Espoir Ferryhill Whs 3:56:15 25.397 Mph 0
42 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 3:56:47 25.34 Mph 0
43 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 3:57:49 25.229 Mph 0
44 Steven Fullerton Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 3:58:50 25.122 Mph 0
45 Bronwen Ewing Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 3:59:33 25.047 Mph 0
46 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 3:59:50 25.017 Mph 0
47 Gavin Shirley Male Senior Dooleys RT 4:00:29 24.95 Mph 0
48 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 4:00:48 24.917 Mph 0
49 Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 4:00:53 24.908 Mph 0
50 Gareth Metcalfe Male Vet Otley CC 4:01:01 24.895 Mph 0
51 Lawrence Burrows Male Senior Team Swift 4:01:04 24.889 Mph 0
52 Rupert Robinson Male Vet 4:01:30 24.845 Mph 0
53 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 4:01:43 24.822 Mph 0
54 Clarice Chung Female Senior SSLL Racing Team 4:02:17 24.764 Mph 0
55 Stewart Pickard Male Vet Vive Le Velo 4:02:47 24.713 Mph 0
56 Bill Seddon Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 4:03:16 24.664 Mph 0
57 Chris Tye Male Vet Team Skipper 4:03:30 24.641 Mph 0
58 Derek Mcmillan Male Vet SVTTA 4:04:06 24.58 Mph 0
59 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 4:04:41 24.521 Mph 0
60 Simon Tarrant Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 4:06:51 24.306 Mph 0
61 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 4:07:20 24.259 Mph 0
62 Patrick Pennefather Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 4:07:33 24.238 Mph 0
63 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 4:08:06 24.184 Mph 0
64 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 4:08:22 24.158 Mph 0
65 Laura Bartlett Female Senior ...a3crg 4:08:27 24.15 Mph 0
66 Kevin Dawson Male Vet Hambleton RC 4:09:19 24.066 Mph 0
67 Mick Black Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 4:09:35 24.04 Mph 0
68 Eleanor Haresign Female Senior Harrogate Nova CC 4:13:28 23.672 Mph 0
69 Nicholas Smale Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 4:14:28 23.579 Mph 0
70 Greg Melia Male Senior Clifton CC York 4:14:33 23.571 Mph 0
71 Pierre Guern Male Vet Leamington C & AC 4:15:25 23.491 Mph 0
72 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 4:15:27 23.488 Mph 0
73 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 4:16:14 23.416 Mph 0
74 Lee Sanderson Male Vet Mid Devon CC 4:16:51 23.36 Mph 0
75 Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro 4:16:59 23.348 Mph 0
76 Stephen Moorhouse Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 4:17:26 23.307 Mph 0
77 Robin Vessey Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 4:18:24 23.22 Mph 0
78 Richard Yates Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 4:18:34 23.205 Mph 0
79 Oliver Dammone Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:19:26 23.127 Mph 0
80 Crystal Spearman Female Senior NOPINZ 4:22:12 22.883 Mph 0
81 Ian Lindsay Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 4:22:34 22.851 Mph 0
82 James Scott Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 4:23:51 22.74 Mph 0
83 Christina Murray Female Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 4:24:04 22.722 Mph 0
84 Ian Peacock Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 4:24:13 22.709 Mph 0
85 Jessica Bacon Female Senior York Cycleworks 4:25:27 22.603 Mph 0
86 Nick Calvert Male Vet 4:25:36 22.59 Mph 0
87 Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:26:34 22.508 Mph 0
88 Alan Corish Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 4:26:42 22.497 Mph 0
89 Susan Semple Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:26:42 22.497 Mph 0
90 Kerry Gowland Female Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 4:27:49 22.403 Mph 0
91 Anna Dearing Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 4:28:09 22.376 Mph 0
92 Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 4:28:14 22.369 Mph 0
93 Karen Taylor Female Vet East Bradford CC 4:28:58 22.308 Mph 0
94 Corinne Mitchell Female Vet Harrogate Nova CC 4:29:00 22.305 Mph 0
95 Lynne Biddulph Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:29:53 22.232 Mph 0
96 Chris Goode Male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 4:30:55 22.147 Mph 0
97 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 4:32:15 22.039 Mph 0
98 Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC 4:32:21 22.03 Mph 0
99 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 4:36:47 21.678 Mph 0
100 Clare Campbell-smith Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:41:12 21.337 Mph 0
101 Martin Hedley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 4:41:18 21.33 Mph 0
102 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 4:42:03 21.273 Mph 0
103 David Percival Male Senior Team Swift 4:44:22 21.1 Mph 0
104 Alison Sarmiento Female Vet Harrogate Nova CC 4:44:51 21.064 Mph 0
105 Edgar Reynolds Male Vet Congleton CC 4:48:25 20.803 Mph 0
106 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Preston CC 4:50:26 20.659 Mph 0
107 John Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:54:09 20.398 Mph 0
108 Michael Cox Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 5:11:46 19.245 Mph 0
109 Alison Vessey Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 5:15:21 19.026 Mph 0
DNF Adam Topham Male Vet High Wycombe CC 0
DNF David Watson Male Vet Ride Coventry 0
DNF Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 0
DNF Dave Lazenby Male Vet Baines Racing 0
DNF Paul Kirk Male Vet Albarosa CC 0
DNF Gary Hunt Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 0
DNF Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project 0
DNF Colin Ward Male Senior Essex Roads CC 0
DNF Luke Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling Union 0
DNF Andy Jackson Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 0
DNF Graeme Carter Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 0
DNF Peter Harridge Male Vet Icknield RC 0
DNF Rachael Mellor Female Vet Holmfirth C C 0
DNF Mel Wasley Female Senior SSLL Racing Team 0
DNF Tony Kent Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 0
DNF Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC 0
DNS Richard Newey Male Vet Paceline RT 0
DNS Mark Reed Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNS Chris Herbert Male Senior Redhill CC 0
DNS Ray Retter Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS David Woodhouse Male Senior G.S. Henley 0
DNS Stephen Whitewick Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 0
DNS Thomas Denwood Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 0
DNS James Hayden Male Senior Bishop's Stortford CC 0
DNS Tejvan Pettinger Male Senior Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 0
DNS Neil Allonby Male Vet Icknield RC 0
DNS Aaron Ward Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 0
DNS Stuart Hewlins Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 0
DNS David Triska Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 0
DNS Mark Arnold Male Vet CC Desiragear 0
DNS Lewis Keightley Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 0 Claim
DNS Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 0
DNS Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC 0
DNS Gail Phillips Female Vet Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 0
DNS Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 0
DNS Harry Haseley Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 0
DNS Daniel Hogg Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 0
DNS Martin Flanagan Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 0
DNS Steven Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 0
DNS Jacqueline Hobson Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0
DNS Vicky Gill Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 0
DNS Tony Foster Male Vet Mid Devon CC 0
DNS Vicky Jowett Female Senior Albarosa CC 0
DNS Alice Lethbridge Female Senior Starley Racing 0
DNS Emily Cox Female Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 0
DNS Kelly Stokes Female Senior Portsmouth Triathletes 0
DNS Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles 0
DNS Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 0
DNS Peter Rowland Male Senior Ferryhill Whs 0