rttc national championship (stockton whs cc)(cheques to d howes)(entries close 14/06/2016)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jul-16
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: T1002/2
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Ryan Perry Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 3:23:52 29.431 Mph
2 TT Bike John Dewey Male Senior Team Bottrill 3:25:46 29.159 Mph
3 TT Bike Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 3:26:24 29.07 Mph
4 TT Bike Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 3:30:29 28.506 Mph
5 TT Bike Charles Taylor Male Senior Team Bottrill 3:32:01 28.3 Mph
6 TT Bike Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 3:32:46 28.2 Mph
7 TT Bike Peter Harrison Male Senior G.S. Henley 3:35:17 27.87 Mph
8 TT Bike Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 3:36:35 27.703 Mph
9 TT Bike David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 3:38:33 27.454 Mph
10 TT Bike Joel Wainman Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 3:39:33 27.329 Mph
11 TT Bike Simon Beldon Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 3:40:23 27.225 Mph
12 TT Bike Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 3:41:05 27.139 Mph
13 TT Bike Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 3:41:14 27.121 Mph
14 TT Bike Paul Elcock Male Senior G.S. Henley 3:42:26 26.974 Mph
15 TT Bike Charles Mitchell Male Senior ...a3crg 3:43:24 26.858 Mph
16 TT Bike Chris Goodfellow Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 3:43:58 26.79 Mph
17 TT Bike Alexander Colman Male Senior Arrow Cycles 3:43:59 26.788 Mph
18 TT Bike Daniel Bloy Male Senior Team Velovelocity 3:44:06 26.774 Mph
19 TT Bike Jonathan Parker Male Vet Team Bottrill 3:44:23 26.74 Mph
20 TT Bike Harry Walton Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 3:45:10 26.647 Mph
21 TT Bike Philip Graves Male Senior Clifton CC York 3:45:25 26.617 Mph
22 TT Bike Simon Wilson Male Senior Secret-training CC 3:45:53 26.562 Mph
23 TT Bike Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 3:46:04 26.541 Mph
24 TT Bike Rich Hunt Male Vet Army Cycling 3:46:12 26.525 Mph
25 TT Bike John Warrington Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 3:46:13 26.523 Mph
26 TT Bike Edward Nicholson Male Vet Team Bottrill 3:46:20 26.51 Mph
27 TT Bike Hayley Simmonds Male Senior AeroCoach 3:46:37 26.476 Mph
28 TT Bike Angela Hibbs Male Senior 3:49:30 26.144 Mph
29 TT Bike Steve Ayres Male Senior VC Bradford 3:49:34 26.136 Mph
30 TT Bike Simon Barbour Male Senior G.S. Henley 3:50:07 26.074 Mph
31 TT Bike Scott Davidson Male Senior Team Velovelocity 3:51:29 25.92 Mph
32 TT Bike Paul Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 3:51:41 25.897 Mph
33 TT Bike Russell Jelly Male Senior Team Bottrill 3:52:37 25.793 Mph
34 TT Bike Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 3:52:47 25.775 Mph
35 TT Bike Paul Jackson Male Vet Team Bottrill 3:52:51 25.768 Mph
36 TT Bike Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 3:53:54 25.652 Mph
37 TT Bike Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 3:54:03 25.636 Mph
38 TT Bike Elliot Gowland Male Vet Team Bottrill 3:55:20 25.496 Mph
39 TT Bike Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 3:55:23 25.49 Mph
40 TT Bike Gregory Woodford Male Vet Reading CC 3:55:35 25.469 Mph
41 TT Bike James Falconer Male Senior Ferryhill Whs 3:56:15 25.397 Mph
42 TT Bike Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 3:56:47 25.34 Mph
43 TT Bike John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 3:57:49 25.229 Mph
44 TT Bike Steven Fullerton Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 3:58:50 25.122 Mph
45 TT Bike Bronwen Ewing Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 3:59:33 25.047 Mph
46 TT Bike Jackie Field Male Vet CC Ashwell 3:59:50 25.017 Mph
47 TT Bike Gavin Shirley Male Senior Dooleys RT 4:00:29 24.95 Mph
48 TT Bike Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 4:00:48 24.917 Mph
49 TT Bike Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 4:00:53 24.908 Mph
50 TT Bike Gareth Metcalfe Male Vet Otley CC 4:01:01 24.895 Mph
51 TT Bike Lawrence Burrows Male Team Swift 4:01:04 24.889 Mph
52 TT Bike Rupert Robinson Male Vet 4:01:30 24.845 Mph
53 TT Bike Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 4:01:43 24.822 Mph
54 TT Bike Clarice Chung Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 4:02:17 24.764 Mph
55 TT Bike Stewart Pickard Male Vet Vive Le Velo 4:02:47 24.713 Mph
56 TT Bike Bill Seddon Male Vet Team Bottrill 4:03:16 24.664 Mph
57 TT Bike Chris Tye Male Vet Team Skipper 4:03:30 24.641 Mph
58 TT Bike Derek McMillan Male Vet SVTTA 4:04:06 24.58 Mph
59 TT Bike Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 4:04:41 24.521 Mph
60 TT Bike Simon Tarrant Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 4:06:51 24.306 Mph
61 TT Bike Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 4:07:20 24.259 Mph
62 TT Bike Patrick Pennefather Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 4:07:33 24.238 Mph
63 TT Bike Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 4:08:06 24.184 Mph
64 TT Bike Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 4:08:22 24.158 Mph
65 TT Bike Laura Bartlett Male Senior ...a3crg 4:08:27 24.15 Mph
66 TT Bike Kevin Dawson Male Vet Hambleton RC 4:09:19 24.066 Mph
67 TT Bike Mick Black Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 4:09:35 24.04 Mph
68 TT Bike Eleanor Haresign Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 4:13:28 23.672 Mph
69 TT Bike Nicholas Smale Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 4:14:28 23.579 Mph
70 TT Bike Greg Melia Male Senior Clifton CC York 4:14:33 23.571 Mph
71 TT Bike Pierre Guern Male Vet Leamington C & AC 4:15:25 23.491 Mph
72 TT Bike Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 4:15:27 23.488 Mph
73 TT Bike David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 4:16:14 23.416 Mph
74 TT Bike Lee Sanderson Male Vet Mid Devon CC 4:16:51 23.36 Mph
75 TT Bike Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro 4:16:59 23.348 Mph
76 TT Bike Stephen Moorhouse Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 4:17:26 23.307 Mph
77 TT Bike Robin Vessey Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 4:18:24 23.22 Mph
78 TT Bike Richard Yates Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 4:18:34 23.205 Mph
79 TT Bike Oliver Dammone Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:19:26 23.127 Mph
80 TT Bike Crystal Spearman Male Senior 4:22:12 22.883 Mph
81 TT Bike Ian Lindsay Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 4:22:34 22.851 Mph
82 TT Bike James Scott Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 4:23:51 22.74 Mph
83 TT Bike Christina Murray Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 4:24:04 22.722 Mph
84 TT Bike Ian Peacock Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 4:24:13 22.709 Mph
85 TT Bike Jessica Bacon Male Senior York Cycleworks 4:25:27 22.603 Mph
86 TT Bike Nick Calvert Male Vet 4:25:36 22.59 Mph
87 TT Bike Katja Rietdorf Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:26:34 22.508 Mph
88 TT Bike Alan Corish Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 4:26:42 22.497 Mph
89 TT Bike Susan Semple Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:26:42 22.497 Mph
90 TT Bike Kerry Gowland Male Senior Team Bottrill 4:27:49 22.403 Mph
91 TT Bike Anna Dearing Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 4:28:09 22.376 Mph
92 TT Bike Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 4:28:14 22.369 Mph
93 TT Bike Karen Taylor Male Vet East Bradford CC 4:28:58 22.308 Mph
94 TT Bike Corinne Mitchell Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 4:29:00 22.305 Mph
95 TT Bike Lynne Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:29:53 22.232 Mph
96 TT Bike Chris Goode Male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 4:30:55 22.147 Mph
97 TT Bike Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 4:32:15 22.039 Mph
98 TT Bike Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC 4:32:21 22.03 Mph
99 TT Bike Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 4:36:47 21.678 Mph
100 TT Bike Clare Campbell-Smith Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:41:12 21.337 Mph
101 TT Bike Martin Hedley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 4:41:18 21.33 Mph
102 TT Bike Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 4:42:03 21.273 Mph
103 TT Bike David Percival Male Senior Team Swift 4:44:22 21.1 Mph
104 TT Bike Alison Sarmiento Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 4:44:51 21.064 Mph
105 TT Bike Edgar Reynolds Male Vet Congleton CC 4:48:25 20.803 Mph
106 TT Bike Theresa Taylor Male Vet Preston CC 4:50:26 20.659 Mph
107 TT Bike John Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:54:09 20.398 Mph
108 TT Bike Michael Cox Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 5:11:46 19.245 Mph
109 TT Bike Alison Vessey Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 5:15:21 19.026 Mph
DNF TT Bike Adam Topham Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNF TT Bike David Watson Male Vet
DNF TT Bike Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro
DNF TT Bike Dave Lazenby Male Vet
DNF TT Bike Paul Kirk Male Vet Albarosa CC
DNF TT Bike Colin Ward Male Senior Essex Roads CC
DNF TT Bike Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS
DNF TT Bike Gary Hunt Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC
DNF TT Bike Luke Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling
DNF TT Bike Tony Kent Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNF TT Bike Mel Wasley Male Senior SSLL Racing Team
DNF TT Bike Rachael Mellor Male Vet Holmfirth C C
DNF TT Bike Peter Harridge Male Vet Icknield RC
DNF TT Bike Graeme Carter Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC
DNF TT Bike Andy Jackson Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNF TT Bike Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS TT Bike Richard Newey Male Vet Paceline RT
DNS TT Bike Stephen Whitewick Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS TT Bike David Woodhouse Male Senior G.S. Henley
DNS TT Bike Ray Retter Male Vet North Devon Wheelers Claim
DNS TT Bike Chris Herbert Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Mark Reed Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS TT Bike Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS TT Bike James Hayden Male Senior Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS TT Bike Tejvan Pettinger Male Senior Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team
DNS TT Bike Neil Allonby Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS TT Bike Thomas Denwood Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC
DNS TT Bike Stuart Hewlins Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS TT Bike David Triska Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS TT Bike Mark Arnold Male Vet
DNS TT Bike Lewis Keightley Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Claim
DNS TT Bike Peter Rowland Male Senior Ferryhill Whs
DNS TT Bike Aaron Ward Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS TT Bike Harry Haseley Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS TT Bike Daniel Hogg Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Martin Flanagan Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Steven Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS TT Bike Jacqueline Hobson Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS TT Bike Gail Phillips Male Vet Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Vicky Gill Male Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS TT Bike Vicky Jowett Male Senior Albarosa CC
DNS TT Bike Alice Lethbridge Male Senior Starley Racing
DNS TT Bike Emily Cox Male Bedfordshire Road RT Claim
DNS TT Bike Kelly Stokes Male Senior Portsmouth Triathletes
DNS TT Bike Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club
DNS TT Bike Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS TT Bike Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Tony Foster Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS TT Bike Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC