valley striders cc (charity event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jul-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: V235
  • Closing Date: 28-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Thaxter Male Vet HD Revolutions 54:35 27.481 Mph
2 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 54:50 27.356 Mph
3 Michael Harris Male Senior HD Revolutions 55:01 27.264 Mph
4 Mark Wolstenholme Male Senior Team Swift 55:16 27.141 Mph
5 Dan Taylor Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 55:52 26.85 Mph
6 Peter Barusevicus Male Senior 55:56 26.818 Mph
7 Steve Colloby Male Vet All Terrain Cycles 56:29 26.556 Mph
7 Stephen Porritt Male Senior Selby CC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph
9 Duncan Sleigh Male Senior Clifton CC York 56:37 26.494 Mph
10 Rob Weir Male Senior Ilkley CC 57:39 26.019 Mph
11 Richard Lunt Male Senior Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 57:40 26.012 Mph
12 Lee Speight Male Senior Pedalsport CC 57:58 25.877 Mph
13 Martin Willan Male Vet Clifton CC York 58:43 25.546 Mph
14 Andy Marshall Male Vet VS Cycles Brighouse 59:13 25.331 Mph
15 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 59:17 25.302 Mph
16 Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 59:19 25.288 Mph
17 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 59:21 25.274 Mph
18 Lee Winslow Male Vet 59:34 25.182 Mph
19 Peter Hook Male Senior VC York 59:35 25.175 Mph
19 Stephen Belbin Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 59:35 25.175 Mph
21 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 59:45 25.105 Mph
22 Roger Bromiley Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:00:05 24.965 Mph
23 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
24 Matthew Hallam Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:00:41 24.718 Mph
25 Jason Procter Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
26 James Meadows Male Senior TS Racing - OTR 1:01:21 24.45 Mph
27 Gary Simpson Male Vet 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
28 Chris Johnson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 1:01:48 24.272 Mph
29 Danny Sampson Male Vet Selby CC 1:02:02 24.181 Mph
30 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
31 Benjamin Hall Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:02:13 24.109 Mph
32 Alistair Ryder Male Senior Albarosa CC 1:02:36 23.962 Mph
33 Rich Banks Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:02:47 23.892 Mph
34 Laurence Corbett Male Vet Richmond CC 1:03:22 23.672 Mph
35 Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift 1:03:26 23.647 Mph
36 Robert Grainger Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:03:28 23.634 Mph
37 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
38 David Kirton Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:03:59 23.444 Mph
39 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph
40 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 1:04:47 23.154 Mph
41 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 1:04:53 23.118 Mph
42 Stu Sklinar Male Senior Albarosa CC 1:05:35 22.872 Mph
43 Mark Hollingdale Male Vet Holmfirth C C 1:05:56 22.75 Mph
44 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:06:34 22.534 Mph
45 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Team Swift 1:07:15 22.305 Mph
46 Andrew Lambe Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:07:21 22.272 Mph
47 Ben Webster Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:07:40 22.167 Mph
48 Simon Davison Male Vet Garforth Wheeers 1:08:10 22.005 Mph
49 Adam Thorne Male Senior Seacroft Whs 1:08:21 21.946 Mph
50 Martin Clark Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:08:37 21.861 Mph
51 Maria Mulleady Female Senior Drighlington BC 1:08:55 21.765 Mph
52 Karl Osborne Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:09:27 21.598 Mph
53 Kevin Dearden Male Vet HD Revolutions 1:09:34 21.562 Mph
54 Anna Hobbs Female Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:09:56 21.449 Mph
55 Stuart Coupe Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:10:42 21.216 Mph
56 William Sims Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:11:02 21.117 Mph
57 Paul Holdsworth Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:11:05 21.102 Mph
58 Nicolas Berger Male Senior Manilla Cycling 1:11:26 20.999 Mph
59 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:11:35 20.955 Mph
60 Michaela Laxton Female Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:11:53 20.867 Mph
61 Paul Dixon Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:12:19 20.742 Mph
62 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 1:14:09 20.229 Mph
63 David O'Halloran Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:14:53 20.031 Mph
64 Marc Speight Male Senior Army Cycling 1:15:09 19.96 Mph
65 Victoria Whitehead Female Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:16:17 19.664 Mph
66 John Bucktrout Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:16:35 19.586 Mph
67 Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 1:17:13 19.426 Mph
68 John Churchman Male Vet Otley CC 1:19:16 18.923 Mph
69 John Baddeley Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:22:54 18.094 Mph
70 Paul Felton Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:23:05 18.054 Mph
DNS David McNeill Male Senior Albarosa CC
DNS Nigel Goscinski Male Vet Team Swift
DNS John Hallas Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS Paul Cre Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS Katherine Hogg Female Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS Richard Adcock Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS Martin Giles Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS Jost Mullenheim Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS Jason Drake Male Vet Cyclesense CC
DNS Andrew Waite Male Vet Seacroft Whs
DNS Jacob Goddard Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS James George Male Vet HD Revolutions
DNS Ged Coll Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS Andrew Fry Male Vet HD Revolutions
DNS Mike McLeavy Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS John Cockram Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS Nicholas Cosgreave Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC