rockingham cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jul-16
  • Time: 17:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: o10/3
  • Closing Date: 28-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Lee Tunnicliffe Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 19:56 30.1 Mph 0
2 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:09 29.777 Mph 0
3 Richard Dean Male Senior Team Swift 20:10 29.752 Mph 0
4 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:37 29.103 Mph 0
5 Mark Morgan Male Vet Derby Mercury R C 20:47 28.869 Mph 0
6 Andrew Green Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:49 28.823 Mph 0
7 Neil Holden Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:52 28.754 Mph 0
8 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:56 28.662 Mph 0
9 Patrick Murphy Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:56 28.662 Mph 0
10 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 21:03 28.504 Mph 0
11 Gavin Mccloskey-lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 21:05 28.458 Mph 0
12 John Pilgrim Male Senior Witham Wheelers 21:06 28.436 Mph 0
13 Andrew Cutts Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:10 28.346 Mph 0
14 Neil Rothwell Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 21:13 28.28 Mph 0
15 Dael Sidwell Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 21:15 28.235 Mph 0
16 Chris Ledger Male Vet 21:17 28.191 Mph 0
17 Karl Caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 21:18 28.169 Mph 0
18 Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club 21:23 28.059 Mph 0
19 Gary Symons Male Vet Witham Wheelers 21:27 27.972 Mph 0
20 Guy Webster Male Vet Derby Mercury R C 21:33 27.842 Mph 0
21 Scott Bull Male Vet South Pennine RC 21:38 27.735 Mph 0
22 Robert Cooke Male Vet 21:39 27.714 Mph 0
23 Mark Mccartney Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 21:40 27.692 Mph 0
24 Michael Wills Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 21:41 27.671 Mph 0
25 Marc Fairclough Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:45 27.586 Mph 0
26 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 21:49 27.502 Mph 0
27 Martyn Shore Male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club 21:49 27.502 Mph 0
28 Craig Preece Male Unknown Bolsover and District CC 21:58 27.314 Mph 0
29 Jeffrey Regler Male Vet Alford Whs 21:59 27.293 Mph 0
30 Richmond Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team 22:00 27.273 Mph 0
31 Paul Mason Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 22:01 27.252 Mph 0
32 Karen Ledger Female Vet 22:02 27.231 Mph 0
33 Jonathan Coulson Male Senior Sydenham Whs 22:06 27.149 Mph 0
34 Simon Travell Male Senior Team Bottrill 22:06 27.149 Mph 0
35 Chris Henderson Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 22:13 27.007 Mph 0
36 Paul Arnold Male Vet Mapperley CC 22:19 26.886 Mph 0
37 Andy Whitehead Male Vet 22:28 26.706 Mph 0
38 Alan Tunnicliffe Male Vet South Normanton C C 22:34 26.588 Mph 0
39 Thomas Booth Male Espoir Birdwell Wheelers 22:49 26.297 Mph 0
40 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 22:49 26.297 Mph 0
41 Adrian Humpage Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 22:53 26.22 Mph 0
42 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 22:58 26.125 Mph 0
43 John Haycock Male Vet Sheffrec CC 23:02 26.049 Mph 0
44 Al Norton Male Vet Mapperley CC 23:08 25.937 Mph 0
45 Steve Franklin Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:12 25.862 Mph 0
46 Steve Gelder Male Vet Team Swift 23:17 25.769 Mph 0
47 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 23:20 25.714 Mph 0
48 John Lancaster Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 23:20 25.714 Mph 0
49 Christopher Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 23:45 25.263 Mph 0
50 Greg Godley Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 24:05 24.913 Mph 0
51 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 24:08 24.862 Mph 0
52 Neil Trench Male Vet 24:11 24.81 Mph 0
53 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 24:23 24.607 Mph 0
54 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 24:31 24.473 Mph 0
55 Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill 24:33 24.44 Mph 0
56 Jeffrey Bowler Male Vet South Pennine RC 24:35 24.407 Mph 0
57 Neil Bisby Male Vet 25:04 23.936 Mph 0
58 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 25:24 23.622 Mph 0
59 David Cook Male Vet 25:24 23.622 Mph 0 Claim
60 Chloe Selman Female C3 Team Cystic Fibrosis 25:34 23.468 Mph 0
61 Peter Stirk Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 26:00 23.077 Mph 0
62 Michael Weaver Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 26:01 23.062 Mph 0
63 David Jenkinson Male Vet Team Swift 26:02 23.047 Mph 0
64 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 26:20 22.785 Mph 0
65 John Smith Male Vet 26:24 22.727 Mph 0
66 Rod Goodfellow Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 26:29 22.656 Mph 0
67 Chelsea Mccloskey-lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 26:39 22.514 Mph 0
68 Mike Garvey Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 26:54 22.305 Mph 0
69 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 28:03 21.39 Mph 0
70 Alan Sides Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 28:21 21.164 Mph 0 Claim
71 Sydney Wilson Male Vet Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 28:40 20.93 Mph 0 Claim
72 Ian Myers Male Vet Mid Devon CC 28:51 20.797 Mph 0
73 Ala Jackson Female Vet 29:21 20.443 Mph 0
74 John King Male Vet Janus Road Club 29:40 20.225 Mph 0
DNF Steve Burrows Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNF Stephen Robinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 0
DNS Nathan Astley Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 0
DNS Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Janice Mcwilliam Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 0
DNS Alex Hitchmough Male Vet St Helens CRC 0
DNS Robby Krygsman Male Vet Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Peter Neal Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) 0
DNS Graham Wright Male Vet Peterborough CC 0
DNS Richard Hembrough Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Tony Baxter Male Vet Withington Wheelers 0
DNS Patrick Lince Male Vet Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 0
DNS Carl King Male Vet Adalta Cycling Club 0
DNS Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Robert Keyte Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 0
DNS Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 0
DNS Simon Hall Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 0