rockingham cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jul-16
  • Time: 17:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: O10/3
  • Closing Date: 28-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lee Tunnicliffe Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
2 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:20:09 29.777 Mph
3 Richard Dean Male Senior Team Swift 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
4 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
5 Mark Morgan Male Vet Derby Mercury R C 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
6 Andrew Green Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
7 Neil Holden Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
8 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
9 Patrick Murphy Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
10 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
11 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
12 John Pilgrim Male Senior Witham Wheelers 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
13 Andrew Cutts Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
14 Neil Rothwell Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
15 Dael Sidwell Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
16 Chris Ledger Male Vet 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
17 Karl Caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
18 Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
19 Gary Symons Male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
20 Guy Webster Male Vet Derby Mercury R C 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
21 Scott Bull Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
22 Robert Cooke Male Vet 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
23 Mark McCartney Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
24 Michael Wills Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
25 Marc Fairclough Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
26 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
27 Martyn Shore Male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
28 Craig Preece Male Unknown Bolsover and District CC 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
29 Jeffrey Regler Male Vet Alford Whs 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
30 Richmond Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
31 Paul Mason Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
32 Karen Ledger Female Vet 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
33 Jonathan Coulson Male Senior Sydenham Whs 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
34 Simon Travell Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
35 Chris Henderson Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
36 Paul Arnold Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
37 Andy Whitehead Male Vet 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
38 Alan Tunnicliffe Male Vet South Normanton C C 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
39 Thomas Booth Male Espoir Birdwell Wheelers 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
40 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
41 Adrian Humpage Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
42 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
43 John Haycock Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
44 Al Norton Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
45 Steve Franklin Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
46 Steve Gelder Male Vet Team Swift 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
47 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
48 John Lancaster Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
49 Christopher Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
50 Greg Godley Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
51 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
52 Neil Trench Male Vet 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
53 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
54 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
55 Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:24:33 24.44 Mph
56 Jeffrey Bowler Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
57 Neil Bisby Male Vet 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
58 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:25:24 23.622 Mph
59 David Cook Male Vet 00:25:24 23.622 Mph Claim
60 Chloe Selman Female C3 Team Cystic Fibrosis 00:25:34 23.468 Mph
61 Peter Stirk Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:26:00 23.077 Mph
62 Michael Weaver Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
63 David Jenkinson Male Vet Team Swift 00:26:02 23.047 Mph
64 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:26:20 22.785 Mph
65 John Smith Male Vet 00:26:24 22.727 Mph
66 Rod Goodfellow Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:26:29 22.656 Mph
67 Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:26:39 22.514 Mph
68 Mike Garvey Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 00:26:54 22.305 Mph
69 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 00:28:03 21.39 Mph
70 Alan Sides Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 00:28:21 21.164 Mph Claim
71 Sydney Wilson Male Vet Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 00:28:40 20.93 Mph Claim
72 Ian Myers Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:28:51 20.797 Mph
73 Ala Jackson Female Vet 00:29:21 20.443 Mph
74 John King Male Vet Janus Road Club 00:29:40 20.225 Mph
DNF Steve Burrows Male Vet Team Swift
DNF Stephen Robinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC
DNS Nathan Astley Male Vet Manchester Wheelers
DNS Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Janice McWilliam Female Vet Bolsover and District CC
DNS Alex Hitchmough Male Vet St Helens CRC
DNS Robby Krygsman Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Peter Neal Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands)
DNS Graham Wright Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS Richard Hembrough Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Tony Baxter Male Vet Withington Wheelers
DNS Patrick Lince Male Vet Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team
DNS Carl King Male Vet Adalta Cycling Club
DNS Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Robert Keyte Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis
DNS Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS Simon Hall Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club