finsbury park cc (ecca bar)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jul-16
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: F1B/50
  • Closing Date: 21-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:46:21 28.209 Mph
2 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:46:47 28.094 Mph
3 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:46:50 28.081 Mph
4 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:49:04 27.506 Mph
5 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:54:16 26.254 Mph
6 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 1:54:32 26.193 Mph
7 William Wallace Male Senior CC London 1:54:56 26.102 Mph
8 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:55:37 25.948 Mph
9 Julian Pegg Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:56:34 25.736 Mph
10 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Icknield RC 1:57:01 25.637 Mph
10 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 1:57:01 25.637 Mph
12 Jason Stuart Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:57:15 25.586 Mph
13 Thomas Doran Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 1:58:29 25.32 Mph
14 Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:58:44 25.267 Mph
15 Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:59:03 25.199 Mph
16 Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:59:09 25.178 Mph
17 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:59:19 25.143 Mph
18 Neil Allonby Male Vet Icknield RC 2:00:11 24.962 Mph
19 Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 2:00:13 24.955 Mph
20 Joe Gorman Male Senior 2:00:15 24.948 Mph
21 Darren Powell Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 2:00:16 24.945 Mph
22 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 2:00:30 24.896 Mph
23 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 2:01:05 24.776 Mph
24 Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 2:01:21 24.722 Mph
25 Andy Wickham Male Vet North Bucks RC 2:01:35 24.674 Mph
26 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 2:02:58 24.397 Mph
27 Daniel Duggan Male Senior Icknield RC 2:03:13 24.347 Mph
28 Adrian Killworth Male Vet Welland Valley CC 2:03:20 24.324 Mph
29 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 2:04:15 24.145 Mph
30 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 2:04:38 24.071 Mph
31 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 2:06:21 23.744 Mph
32 Steven Boat Male Vet Welland Valley CC 2:07:43 23.489 Mph
33 James Johnson Male Vet Welwyn Whs 2:07:53 23.459 Mph
34 Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 2:11:19 22.846 Mph
35 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 2:13:34 22.461 Mph
36 David Rogers Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 2:14:12 22.355 Mph
37 Leanne Cutler Female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 2:20:22 21.373 Mph
38 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet 2:23:01 20.977 Mph
39 Gary Boyd Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 2:23:11 20.952 Mph
40 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 2:23:49 20.86 Mph Claim
41 Benzion Kurtz Male Senior Cycling Club Hackney 2:31:59 19.739 Mph
42 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 2:36:55 19.118 Mph
43 Christina Lankford Female Vet Cambridge Triathlon Club 2:50:17 17.618 Mph
DNF David Solomon Male Vet Whitewebbs CC
DNF Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS Dave Johnson Male Vet VC 10
DNS Neil Hornett Male Senior PMR
DNS Nic Pillinger Male Senior St Neots CC
DNS Rhianne Griffiths Female Senior Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Steve Torley Male Team Milton Keynes Claim