yorkshire cycling federation (cheques to p hurt)(ycf points series)(2 events 120 max machines)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jul-16
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: V259/1
  • Closing Date: 21-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:46:59 00:00 28.042 Mph
2 Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 1:47:22 00:00 27.942 Mph
3 Craig McKee Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 1:48:51 00:00 27.561 Mph
4 Blaine Metcalf Male Senior Team Swift 1:52:06 00:00 26.762 Mph
5 Gary Hunt Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 1:53:00 00:00 26.549 Mph
6 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:53:11 00:00 26.506 Mph
7 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 1:53:22 00:00 26.463 Mph
8 Thomas Denwood Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 1:54:22 00:00 26.231 Mph
9 Nick Rogers Male Senior Team Swift 1:55:39 00:00 25.94 Mph
10 Stewart Pickard Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:56:34 00:00 25.736 Mph
11 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 1:57:59 00:00 25.427 Mph
12 Lawrence Burrows Male Team Swift 1:58:14 00:00 25.374 Mph
13 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:58:15 00:00 25.37 Mph
14 Gareth Metcalfe Male Vet Otley CC 1:59:26 00:00 25.119 Mph
15 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:59:28 00:00 25.112 Mph
16 Brian Sunter Male Vet Condor RC 2:01:08 00:00 24.766 Mph
17 Stephen Dodds Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 2:01:31 00:00 24.688 Mph
18 Chris Harris Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 2:02:01 00:00 24.587 Mph
19 Stu Wood Male Vet Wetherby Whs 2:02:31 00:00 24.486 Mph
20 Lee Cairns Male Vet Team Swift 2:02:45 00:00 24.44 Mph
21 David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC 2:03:01 00:00 24.387 Mph
22 Chris Hopkinson Male Vet 2:03:09 00:00 24.361 Mph
23 James Grainger Male Vet Wakefield CC 2:03:41 00:00 24.255 Mph
24 Greg Melia Male Senior Clifton CC York 2:03:54 00:00 24.213 Mph
25 Paul Rider Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:03:59 00:00 24.197 Mph
26 Danny Sampson Male Vet Selby CC 2:04:20 00:00 24.129 Mph
27 Andy Whitehead Male Vet 2:04:40 00:00 24.064 Mph
28 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 2:05:19 00:00 23.939 Mph
29 Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 2:05:47 00:00 23.851 Mph
30 Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo 2:06:08 00:00 23.784 Mph
31 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 2:06:14 00:00 23.765 Mph
32 Andrew Coulbeck Male Vet Goole RCC 2:06:23 00:00 23.737 Mph
33 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 2:06:41 00:00 23.681 Mph
34 Alan Lang Male Vet Hartlepool CC 2:07:28 00:00 23.536 Mph
35 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 2:08:04 00:00 23.425 Mph
35 Robert Corney Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 2:08:04 00:00 23.425 Mph
37 Rich Banks Male Vet Calder Clarion 2:09:12 00:00 23.22 Mph
38 Jamie Kirk Male Vet Ilkley CC 2:11:25 00:00 22.828 Mph
39 Christina Murray Female Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 2:12:38 00:00 22.619 Mph
40 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 2:14:07 00:00 22.369 Mph
41 Emma Coldwell Female Senior Vertex Biemme RT 2:14:09 00:00 22.363 Mph
42 David Lacy Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 2:14:57 00:00 22.23 Mph
43 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 2:14:58 00:00 22.228 Mph
44 Paul Lee Male Vet Calder Clarion 2:15:39 00:00 22.116 Mph
45 Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 2:15:57 00:00 22.067 Mph
46 Chris Goode Male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 2:16:39 00:00 21.954 Mph
47 John Buddle Male Vet Otley CC 2:17:00 00:00 21.898 Mph
48 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 2:17:31 00:00 21.816 Mph
49 Stephen Broadley Male Vet Otley CC 2:19:04 00:00 21.572 Mph
50 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:19:46 00:00 21.464 Mph
51 Jonathan Reid Male Vet Calder Clarion 2:22:49 00:00 21.006 Mph
52 Nicolas Berger Male Senior Manilla Cycling 2:25:24 00:00 20.633 Mph
53 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 2:31:39 00:00 19.782 Mph
54 Ala Jackson Female Vet 2:49:20 00:00 17.717 Mph
DNF Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift DNF
DNF Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers DNF
DNF Russell Marsden Male Vet Pendle Forest CC DNF
DNF Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC DNF
DNF Andrew Callaghan Male Vet Calder Clarion DNF
DNF Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers DNF
DNF Ian Ambler Male Vet DNF
DNF Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC DNF
DNF Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC DNF
DNF David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering DNF
DNF John Smith Male Vet DNF
DNF Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis DNF
DNF Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC DNF
DNF Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC DNF
DNF Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC DNF
DNS Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Senior Morden CRC DNS
DNS Denis Thompson Male West Pennine Road Club DNS Claim
DNS David Percival Male Senior Team Swift DNS
DNS Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC DNS
DNS Simon Diggins Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club DNS
DNS Joseph Hudson Male Senior Sheffrec CC DNS
DNS Roy Burne Male Vet Team Swift DNS
DNS Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC DNS
DNS Richard Hey Male Vet Holme Valley Whs DNS
DNS Philip Hays Male Huddersfield Star Whs DNS Claim
DNS Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC DNS
DNS Steven Hollowood Male Vet Stocksbridge CC / Navigator DNS
DNS Mark Symons Male Vet City RC (Hull) DNS
DNS Keith Richardson Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC DNS Claim
DNS Mark Wolstenholme Male Senior Team Swift DNS
DNS John Lancaster Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC DNS
DNS Karen Taylor Female Vet East Bradford CC DNS
DNS Cheryl Trueman Female Vet Team Swift DNS
DNS Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC DNS
DNS John Hobbah Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club DNS
DNS Roger Bromiley Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC DNS
DNS Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) DNS
DNS Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC DNS
DNS Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC DNS
DNS Martin Flanagan Male Vet Team Bottrill DNS
DNS Andrew Vaughan Male Vet City RC (Hull) DNS
DNS Martin Willan Male Vet Clifton CC York DNS
DNS Charles Edward (Ted) Scurr Male Vet Hartlepool CC DNS
DNS Andrew Collings Male Vet DNS
DNS Simon Coates Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC DNS
DNS John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC DNS
DNS Sven Siddle Male Senior Selby CC DNS
DNS Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC DNS
DNS Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club DNS
DNS Lee Speight Male Senior Pedalsport CC DNS
DNS Sean Nuttall Male Vet Calder Clarion DNS