yorkshire cycling federation (cheques to p hurt)(ycf points series)(2 events 120 max machines)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jul-16
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: v259/1
  • Closing Date: 21-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:46:59 00:00 28.042 Mph 0
2 Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 1:47:22 00:00 27.942 Mph 0
3 Craig Mckee Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 1:48:51 00:00 27.561 Mph 0
4 Blaine Metcalf Male Senior Team Swift 1:52:06 00:00 26.762 Mph 0
5 Gary Hunt Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 1:53:00 00:00 26.549 Mph 0
6 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:53:11 00:00 26.506 Mph 0
7 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 1:53:22 00:00 26.463 Mph 0
8 Thomas Denwood Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 1:54:22 00:00 26.231 Mph 0
9 Nick Rogers Male Senior Team Swift 1:55:39 00:00 25.94 Mph 0
10 Stewart Pickard Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:56:34 00:00 25.736 Mph 0
11 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 1:57:59 00:00 25.427 Mph 0
12 Lawrence Burrows Male Senior Team Swift 1:58:14 00:00 25.374 Mph 0
13 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:58:15 00:00 25.37 Mph 0
14 Gareth Metcalfe Male Vet Otley CC 1:59:26 00:00 25.119 Mph 0
15 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:59:28 00:00 25.112 Mph 0
16 Brian Sunter Male Vet Condor RC 2:01:08 00:00 24.766 Mph 0
17 Stephen Dodds Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 2:01:31 00:00 24.688 Mph 0
18 Chris Harris Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 2:02:01 00:00 24.587 Mph 0
19 Stu Wood Male Vet Wetherby Whs 2:02:31 00:00 24.486 Mph 0
20 Lee Cairns Male Vet Team Swift 2:02:45 00:00 24.44 Mph 0
21 David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC 2:03:01 00:00 24.387 Mph 0
22 Chris Hopkinson Male Vet CC Desiragear 2:03:09 00:00 24.361 Mph 0
23 James Grainger Male Vet Wakefield CC 2:03:41 00:00 24.255 Mph 0
24 Greg Melia Male Senior Clifton CC York 2:03:54 00:00 24.213 Mph 0
25 Paul Rider Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:03:59 00:00 24.197 Mph 0
26 Danny Sampson Male Vet Selby CC 2:04:20 00:00 24.129 Mph 0
27 Andy Whitehead Male Vet 2:04:40 00:00 24.064 Mph 0
28 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 2:05:19 00:00 23.939 Mph 0
29 Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 2:05:47 00:00 23.851 Mph 0
30 Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo 2:06:08 00:00 23.784 Mph 0
31 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 2:06:14 00:00 23.765 Mph 0
32 Andrew Coulbeck Male Vet Goole RCC 2:06:23 00:00 23.737 Mph 0
33 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 2:06:41 00:00 23.681 Mph 0
34 Alan Lang Male Vet Hartlepool CC 2:07:28 00:00 23.536 Mph 0
35 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 2:08:04 00:00 23.425 Mph 0
35 Robert Corney Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 2:08:04 00:00 23.425 Mph 0
37 Rich Banks Male Vet Calder Clarion 2:09:12 00:00 23.22 Mph 0
38 Jamie Kirk Male Vet Ilkley CC 2:11:25 00:00 22.828 Mph 0
39 Christina Murray Female Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 2:12:38 00:00 22.619 Mph 0
40 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 2:14:07 00:00 22.369 Mph 0
41 Emma Coldwell Female Senior Vertex Biemme RT 2:14:09 00:00 22.363 Mph 0
42 David Lacy Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 2:14:57 00:00 22.23 Mph 0
43 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 2:14:58 00:00 22.228 Mph 0
44 Paul Lee Male Vet Calder Clarion 2:15:39 00:00 22.116 Mph 0
45 Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 2:15:57 00:00 22.067 Mph 0
46 Chris Goode Male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 2:16:39 00:00 21.954 Mph 0
47 John Buddle Male Vet Otley CC 2:17:00 00:00 21.898 Mph 0
48 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 2:17:31 00:00 21.816 Mph 0
49 Stephen Broadley Male Vet Otley CC 2:19:04 00:00 21.572 Mph 0
50 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:19:46 00:00 21.464 Mph 0
51 Jonathan Reid Male Vet Calder Clarion 2:22:49 00:00 21.006 Mph 0
52 Nicolas Berger Male Senior Manilla Cycling 2:25:24 00:00 20.633 Mph 0
53 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 2:31:39 00:00 19.782 Mph 0
54 Ala Jackson Female Vet 2:49:20 00:00 17.717 Mph 0
DNF Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift DNF 0
DNF Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers DNF 0
DNF Russell Marsden Male Vet Pendle Forest CC DNF 0
DNF Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC DNF 0
DNF Andrew Callaghan Male Vet Calder Clarion DNF 0
DNF Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers DNF 0
DNF Ian Ambler Male Vet DNF 0
DNF Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC DNF 0
DNF Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC DNF 0
DNF David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport DNF 0
DNF John Smith Male Vet Thurcroft CC DNF 0
DNF Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis DNF 0
DNF Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC DNF 0
DNF Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC DNF 0
DNF Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC DNF 0
DNS Neil Hughes-hutchings Male Senior Morden CRC DNS 0
DNS Denis Thompson Male West Pennine Road Club DNS 0 Claim
DNS David Percival Male Senior Team Swift DNS 0
DNS Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC DNS 0
DNS Simon Diggins Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club DNS 0
DNS Joseph Hudson Male Senior Sheffrec CC DNS 0
DNS Roy Burne Male Vet Team Swift DNS 0
DNS Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC DNS 0
DNS Richard Hey Male Vet Holme Valley Whs DNS 0
DNS Philip Hays Male Huddersfield Star Whs DNS 0 Claim
DNS Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC DNS 0
DNS Steven Hollowood Male Vet Stocksbridge CC DNS 0
DNS Mark Symons Male Vet City RC (Hull) DNS 0
DNS Keith Richardson Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC DNS 0 Claim
DNS Mark Wolstenholme Male Senior Team Swift DNS 0
DNS John Lancaster Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC DNS 0
DNS Karen Taylor Female Vet East Bradford CC DNS 0
DNS Cheryl Trueman Female Vet Team Swift DNS 0 Claim
DNS Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC DNS 0
DNS John Hobbah Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club DNS 0
DNS Roger Bromiley Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC DNS 0
DNS Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) DNS 0
DNS Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC DNS 0
DNS Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC DNS 0
DNS Martin Flanagan Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard DNS 0
DNS Andrew Vaughan Male Vet City RC (Hull) DNS 0
DNS Martin Willan Male Vet Clifton CC York DNS 0
DNS Charles Edward (ted) Scurr Male Vet Hartlepool CC DNS 0
DNS Andrew Collings Male Vet DNS 0
DNS Simon Coates Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC DNS 0
DNS John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC DNS 0
DNS Sven Siddle Male Senior Selby CC DNS 0
DNS Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC DNS 0
DNS Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club DNS 0
DNS Lee Speight Male Senior Pedalsport CC DNS 0
DNS Sean Nuttall Male Vet Calder Clarion DNS 0