api - metrow (cheques to c worsford)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jun-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E2/25
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Brett Harwood Male Vet 00:46:40 32.143 Mph
2 TT Bike James Hayden Male Senior Bishop's Stortford CC 00:46:56 31.96 Mph
3 TT Bike Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:47:57 31.283 Mph
4 TT Bike Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 00:48:25 30.981 Mph
5 TT Bike Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:48:35 30.875 Mph
6 TT Bike SIMON NORMAN Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:48:40 30.822 Mph
7 TT Bike Marc Townsend Male Senior 00:48:44 30.78 Mph
8 TT Bike Paul Jay Male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:48:47 30.748 Mph
9 TT Bike Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:48:48 30.738 Mph
10 TT Bike Richard Harrison Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:48:56 30.654 Mph
11 TT Bike Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:49:04 30.571 Mph
12 TT Bike Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:49:05 30.56 Mph
13 TT Bike steve savage Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 00:49:42 30.181 Mph
14 TT Bike Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:50:35 29.654 Mph
15 TT Bike Alan Spurden Male Chelmer CC 00:50:39 29.615 Mph
16 TT Bike James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:50:44 29.566 Mph
17 TT Bike Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 00:50:45 29.557 Mph
17 TT Bike Ian Turner Male Senior St Neots CC 00:50:45 29.557 Mph
19 TT Bike Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:50:46 29.547 Mph
20 TT Bike Richard Gifford Male Vet In-Gear 00:50:54 29.47 Mph
21 TT Bike Andy Whale Male Senior CC Ashwell 00:50:59 29.421 Mph
22 TT Bike Sean Taylor Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:51:19 29.23 Mph
23 TT Bike Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 00:51:23 29.192 Mph
24 TT Bike Jason Green Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:51:26 29.164 Mph
25 TT Bike John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:51:33 29.098 Mph
26 TT Bike David Watson Male Vet 00:51:35 29.079 Mph
27 TT Bike Darren Bigmore Male Vet Glendene CC 00:51:43 29.004 Mph
28 TT Bike Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 00:51:45 28.985 Mph
29 TT Bike Kevin Grimshaw Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:51:47 28.967 Mph
30 TT Bike Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:52:03 28.818 Mph
31 TT Bike Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:52:08 28.772 Mph
31 TT Bike James Rush Male Senior CC Sudbury 00:52:08 28.772 Mph
33 TT Bike Dominic Harrison Male Vet 00:52:09 28.763 Mph
34 TT Bike Phillip Gosling Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:52:09 28.763 Mph
35 TT Bike paul byford Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:52:10 28.754 Mph
36 TT Bike Tim Kingston Male Vet Deal Tri 00:52:15 28.708 Mph
36 TT Bike Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:52:15 28.708 Mph
38 TT Bike steve gorbutt Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:52:16 28.699 Mph
39 TT Bike Nic Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:52:18 28.681 Mph
40 TT Bike Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:52:27 28.599 Mph
41 TT Bike Patrick Smith Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 00:52:33 28.544 Mph
42 TT Bike Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:52:34 28.535 Mph
43 TT Bike Anthony Collier Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 00:52:35 28.526 Mph
44 TT Bike Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:52:45 28.436 Mph
45 TT Bike Richard Williams Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:52:49 28.4 Mph
46 TT Bike Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:52:51 28.382 Mph
47 TT Bike Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:52:52 28.373 Mph
48 TT Bike Sam Hayes Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:52:57 28.329 Mph
49 TT Bike Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:53:00 28.302 Mph
50 TT Bike Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:53:02 28.284 Mph
51 TT Bike Martin Dickinson Male Vet Deal Tri 00:53:03 28.275 Mph
52 TT Bike Karl Read Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:53:10 28.213 Mph
53 TT Bike Peter Hooper Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:53:14 28.178 Mph
54 TT Bike Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:53:16 28.16 Mph
55 TT Bike Simon Scott Male Senior Anglia Velo 00:53:23 28.099 Mph
56 TT Bike Dave Stocker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:53:24 28.09 Mph
57 TT Bike Chaz Hollosi Male Vet Gemini BC 00:53:30 28.037 Mph
58 TT Bike NEIL DOWIE Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 00:53:41 27.942 Mph
59 TT Bike Matt Kuwertz Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:53:56 27.812 Mph
60 TT Bike David Clarke Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:54:01 27.769 Mph
60 TT Bike Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:54:01 27.769 Mph
62 TT Bike Alex Lubbock Male Senior API-Metrow 00:54:07 27.718 Mph
63 TT Bike Neil Hughes Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:54:08 27.709 Mph
64 TT Bike Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:54:11 27.684 Mph
65 TT Bike Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:54:12 27.675 Mph
66 TT Bike Andy Branson Male Vet Ashford Whs 00:54:17 27.633 Mph
67 TT Bike tim wood Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:54:21 27.599 Mph
68 TT Bike Mark McCartney Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:54:22 27.59 Mph
69 TT Bike Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 00:54:31 27.514 Mph
70 TT Bike Lee Russell Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 00:54:38 27.456 Mph
71 TT Bike Andy Tyler Male Vet 00:54:39 27.447 Mph
72 TT Bike Simon Geraci Male Unknown Team Swift 00:54:52 27.339 Mph
73 TT Bike Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:55:00 27.273 Mph
74 TT Bike Dave Warne Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:55:02 27.256 Mph
75 TT Bike Roger Sewell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:55:13 27.166 Mph
76 TT Bike Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:55:16 27.141 Mph
77 TT Bike Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:55:17 27.133 Mph
77 TT Bike Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:55:17 27.133 Mph
79 TT Bike Samuel Robinson Male Senior Ashford Whs 00:55:25 27.068 Mph
80 TT Bike Lee Buckman Male Vet Ashford Whs 00:55:29 27.035 Mph
81 TT Bike David Crisp Male Senior CC Sudbury 00:55:34 26.995 Mph
82 TT Bike John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:55:35 26.986 Mph
82 TT Bike Geoff Bunyan Male Vet Bossard Whs 00:55:35 26.986 Mph
84 TT Bike Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 00:55:47 26.89 Mph
85 TT Bike Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 00:55:48 26.882 Mph
86 TT Bike Anna Dearing Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:55:50 26.866 Mph
87 TT Bike Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:55:55 26.826 Mph
88 TT Bike Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 00:56:20 26.627 Mph
89 TT Bike Katie Crowe Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:56:25 26.588 Mph
90 TT Bike Susan Triplow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:56:39 26.478 Mph
91 TT Bike Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 00:56:57 26.339 Mph
92 TT Bike John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:56:58 26.331 Mph
93 TT Bike Danuta Tinn Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:57:34 26.057 Mph
94 TT Bike Mary Bower Male Senior Chelmer CC 00:57:44 25.982 Mph
95 TT Bike Tina Reid Male Vet In-Gear 00:57:48 25.952 Mph
96 TT Bike Francesca Rust Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:58:47 25.517 Mph
97 TT Bike Janet Bassett Male Senior CC Ashwell 00:59:02 25.409 Mph
98 TT Bike Sue Rust Male Vet Kettering CC 00:59:17 25.302 Mph
99 TT Bike eva nyirenda Male Senior ...a3crg 00:59:39 25.147 Mph
100 TT Bike Rachael Haley Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph
101 TT Bike emily wood Male Senior Chelmer CC 1:00:51 24.651 Mph
102 TT Bike Leanne Cutler Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:02:35 23.968 Mph
103 TT Bike Joanna Butcher Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:03:13 23.728 Mph
104 TT Bike Jill Bartlett Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:05:42 22.831 Mph
105 TT Bike Kaye Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:08:01 22.053 Mph
DNF TT Bike Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNF TT Bike Sally Withey Male Vet Team Swift
DNF TT Bike mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNF TT Bike Joanna Wells Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNF TT Bike Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNF TT Bike Gavin Hinxman Male Vet Kettering CC
DNF TT Bike Chris Wolton Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNF TT Bike Neil Hornett Male Senior PMR
DNF TT Bike Justin Layne Male Senior CC Ashwell
DNF TT Bike Matt Peel Male Senior Redhill CC
DNF TT Bike Mark Valios Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNF TT Bike andre dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS TT Bike Neil Holden Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS TT Bike Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS TT Bike matthew saunders Male Senior
DNS TT Bike Richard Weatherstone Male Vet GS Stella Claim
DNS TT Bike Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael
DNS TT Bike Rory Havis Male Senior St Ives CC
DNS TT Bike Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS TT Bike Peter Hunt Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS TT Bike Nick Morgan Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS TT Bike Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Chris Roberts Male Vet Anglia Velo
DNS TT Bike Gary Symons Male Vet Witham Wheelers
DNS TT Bike reg smith Male Vet Gravesend CC
DNS TT Bike Andrew Clarke Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS TT Bike Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS TT Bike Phil Clark Male Vet Rugby Velo
DNS TT Bike Gavin Lewis Male Senior North Road CC
DNS TT Bike Andrew Green Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS TT Bike Andrew Ferry Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS TT Bike Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS TT Bike Andrew Horner Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS TT Bike Antony Stapleton Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS TT Bike Julie Chasin Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS TT Bike John Dupen Male Vet Anglia Velo
DNS TT Bike Julian King Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS TT Bike Terry Garlinge Male Vet East London Velo
DNS TT Bike Richard Tully Male Senior Elite Cycling
DNS TT Bike Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C
DNS TT Bike David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS TT Bike dan blackburn Male Senior VC Norwich
DNS TT Bike Wayne Van Ry Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS TT Bike Alister Campbell Male Senior Eagle Road Club
DNS TT Bike Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC
DNS TT Bike Rachel Jarvis Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS TT Bike Jody Conibear Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS TT Bike Lindsay Clarke Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS TT Bike Gavin Tillson Male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS TT Bike Tom Trimble Male Senior CC Ashwell
DNS TT Bike David McGaw Male Senior Cambridge CC
DNS TT Bike Jon Wilson Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Greg Lewis Male Vet VC 10
DNS TT Bike Martin Grant Male Senior VC 10
DNS TT Bike Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS TT Bike Julia Hawksworth Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS TT Bike Julia Freeman Male Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS TT Bike Michelle Morley Male Vet Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Heather Martin-Dye Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC
DNS TT Bike Martin Dossett Male Vet Welwyn Whs