api - metrow (cheques to c worsford)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jun-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E2/25
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Brett Harwood Male Vet 46:40 32.143 Mph
2 James Hayden Male Senior Bishop's Stortford CC 46:56 31.96 Mph
3 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 47:57 31.283 Mph
4 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 48:25 30.981 Mph
5 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 48:35 30.875 Mph
6 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 48:40 30.822 Mph
7 Marc Townsend Male Senior 48:44 30.78 Mph
8 Paul Jay Male Senior Team Velovelocity 48:47 30.748 Mph
9 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 48:48 30.738 Mph
10 Richard Harrison Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 48:56 30.654 Mph
11 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 49:04 30.571 Mph
12 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 49:05 30.56 Mph
13 Steve Savage Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 49:42 30.181 Mph
14 Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 50:35 29.654 Mph
15 Alan Spurden Male Vet Chelmer CC 50:39 29.615 Mph
16 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 50:44 29.566 Mph
17 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 50:45 29.557 Mph
17 Ian Turner Male Senior St Neots CC 50:45 29.557 Mph
19 Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 50:46 29.547 Mph
20 Richard Gifford Male Vet In-Gear 50:54 29.47 Mph
21 Andy Whale Male Senior CC Ashwell 50:59 29.421 Mph
22 Sean Taylor Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 51:19 29.23 Mph
23 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 51:23 29.192 Mph
24 Jason Green Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 51:26 29.164 Mph
25 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 51:33 29.098 Mph
26 David Watson Male Vet 51:35 29.079 Mph
27 Darren Bigmore Male Vet Glendene CC 51:43 29.004 Mph
28 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 51:45 28.985 Mph
29 Kevin Grimshaw Male Vet Bigfoot CC 51:47 28.967 Mph
30 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 52:03 28.818 Mph
31 James Rush Male Senior CC Sudbury 52:08 28.772 Mph
31 Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC 52:08 28.772 Mph
33 Dominic Harrison Male Vet 52:09 28.763 Mph
34 Phillip Gosling Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 52:09 28.763 Mph
35 Paul Byford Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 52:10 28.754 Mph
36 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 52:15 28.708 Mph
36 Tim Kingston Male Vet Deal Tri 52:15 28.708 Mph
38 Steve Gorbutt Male Vet Diss & District CC 52:16 28.699 Mph
39 Nic Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 52:18 28.681 Mph
40 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 52:27 28.599 Mph
41 Patrick Smith Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 52:33 28.544 Mph
42 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 52:34 28.535 Mph
43 Anthony Collier Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 52:35 28.526 Mph
44 Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC 52:45 28.436 Mph
45 Richard Williams Male Vet Bigfoot CC 52:49 28.4 Mph
46 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 52:51 28.382 Mph
47 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 52:52 28.373 Mph
48 Sam Hayes Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 52:57 28.329 Mph
49 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 53:00 28.302 Mph
50 Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 53:02 28.284 Mph
51 Martin Dickinson Male Vet Deal Tri 53:03 28.275 Mph
52 Karl Read Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 53:10 28.213 Mph
53 Peter Hooper Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 53:14 28.178 Mph
54 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 53:16 28.16 Mph
55 Simon Scott Male Senior Anglia Velo 53:23 28.099 Mph
56 Dave Stocker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 53:24 28.09 Mph
58 Chaz Hollosi Male Vet Gemini BC 53:30 28.037 Mph
59 Neil Dowie Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 53:41 27.942 Mph
60 Matt Kuwertz Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 53:56 27.812 Mph
61 David Clarke Male Vet Team Velovelocity 54:01 27.769 Mph
61 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 54:01 27.769 Mph
63 Alex Lubbock Male Senior API-Metrow 54:07 27.718 Mph
64 Neil Hughes Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 54:08 27.709 Mph
65 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 54:11 27.684 Mph
66 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 54:12 27.675 Mph
67 Andy Branson Male Vet Ashford Whs 54:17 27.633 Mph
68 Tim Wood Male Vet Chelmer CC 54:21 27.599 Mph
69 Mark McCartney Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 54:22 27.59 Mph
70 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 54:31 27.514 Mph
71 Lee Russell Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 54:38 27.456 Mph
72 Andy Tyler Male Vet 54:39 27.447 Mph
73 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 54:52 27.339 Mph
74 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 55:00 27.273 Mph
75 Dave Warne Male Vet Bigfoot CC 55:02 27.256 Mph
76 Roger Sewell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 55:13 27.166 Mph
77 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 55:16 27.141 Mph
78 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 55:17 27.133 Mph
78 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 55:17 27.133 Mph
80 Samuel Robinson Male Senior Ashford Whs 55:25 27.068 Mph
81 Lee Buckman Male Vet Ashford Whs 55:29 27.035 Mph
82 David Crisp Male Senior CC Sudbury 55:34 26.995 Mph
83 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 55:35 26.986 Mph
83 Geoff Bunyan Male Vet Bossard Whs 55:35 26.986 Mph
85 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 55:47 26.89 Mph
86 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 55:48 26.882 Mph
87 Anna Dearing Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 55:50 26.866 Mph
88 Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 55:55 26.826 Mph
89 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 56:20 26.627 Mph
90 Katie Crowe Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 56:25 26.588 Mph
91 Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 56:39 26.478 Mph
92 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 56:57 26.339 Mph
93 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 56:58 26.331 Mph
94 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 57:34 26.057 Mph
95 Mary Bower Female Senior Chelmer CC 57:44 25.982 Mph
96 Tina Reid Female Vet In-Gear 57:48 25.952 Mph
97 Francesca Rust Female Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 58:47 25.517 Mph
98 Janet Bassett Female Senior CC Ashwell 59:02 25.409 Mph
99 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 59:17 25.302 Mph
100 Eva Nyirenda Female Senior ...a3crg 59:39 25.147 Mph
101 Rachael Haley Female Vet Bigfoot CC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph
102 Emily Wood Female Senior Chelmer CC 1:00:51 24.651 Mph
103 Leanne Cutler Female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:02:35 23.968 Mph
104 Joanna Butcher Female Vet Chelmer CC 1:03:13 23.728 Mph
105 Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:05:42 22.831 Mph
106 Kaye Dwyer Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:08:01 22.053 Mph
DNF Chris Wolton Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNF Gavin Hinxman Male Vet Kettering CC
DNF Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNF Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNF Justin Layne Male Senior CC Ashwell
DNF Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift
DNF Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNF Neil Hornett Male Senior PMR
DNF Matt Peel Male Senior Redhill CC
DNF Andre Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNF Mark Valios Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNF Mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Peter Hunt Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Rory Havis Male Senior St Ives CC
DNS Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Richard Weatherstone Male Vet GS Stella Claim
DNS Matthew Saunders Male Senior
DNS Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Chris Roberts Male Vet Anglia Velo
DNS Neil Holden Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Andrew Ferry Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Andrew Horner Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Andrew Green Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Gavin Lewis Male Senior North Road CC
DNS Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Andrew Clarke Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Reg Smith Male Vet Gravesend CC
DNS Gary Symons Male Vet Witham Wheelers
DNS Phil Clark Male Vet Rugby Velo
DNS Heather Martin-Dye Female Senior Maidenhead & District CC
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS Julie Chasin Female Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Martin Dossett Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC
DNS Alister Campbell Male Senior Eagle Road Club
DNS Wayne Van Ry Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Dan Blackburn Male Senior VC Norwich
DNS David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C
DNS Richard Tully Male Senior Elite Cycling
DNS Terry Garlinge Male Vet East London Velo
DNS Julian King Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS John Dupen Male Vet Anglia Velo
DNS Rachel Jarvis Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS Gavin Tillson Male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS Jody Conibear Female Senior Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Lindsay Clarke Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift
DNS Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS Julia Hawksworth Female Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS Martin Grant Male Senior VC 10
DNS Greg Lewis Male Vet VC 10
DNS Jon Wilson Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS David McGaw Male Senior Cambridge CC
DNS Tom Trimble Male Senior CC Ashwell
DNS Nick Morgan Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC