yorkshire rc (cheques to p hurt) (150 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jun-16
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: V232/1
  • Closing Date: 07-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 47:46 31.403 Mph
2 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Secret-training CC 48:35 30.875 Mph
3 Mark Thaxter Male Vet HD Revolutions 49:59 30.01 Mph
4 Nick Rogers Male Senior Team Swift 50:46 29.547 Mph
5 Stewart Gormley Male Senior Team Swift 51:01 29.402 Mph
6 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling 51:10 29.316 Mph
7 Lawrence Burrows Male Team Swift 51:17 29.249 Mph
8 Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 51:18 29.24 Mph
9 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 51:29 29.136 Mph
10 Philip Turton Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 51:50 28.939 Mph
11 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 51:52 28.92 Mph
12 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 51:57 28.874 Mph
13 Michael Harris Male Senior HD Revolutions 52:34 28.535 Mph
14 Thomas Denwood Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 52:38 28.499 Mph
14 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift 52:38 28.499 Mph
16 Blaine Metcalf Male Senior Team Swift 53:01 28.293 Mph
16 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 53:01 28.293 Mph
18 Paul Mason Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 53:04 28.266 Mph
19 Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions 53:16 28.16 Mph
19 Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 53:16 28.16 Mph
21 Stewart Pickard Male Vet Vive Le Velo 53:19 28.134 Mph
22 Lee Speight Male Senior Pedalsport CC 53:23 28.099 Mph
22 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 53:23 28.099 Mph
24 Gareth Metcalfe Male Vet Otley CC 53:36 27.985 Mph
25 Peter Hook Male Senior VC York 53:56 27.812 Mph
26 Duncan Gell Male Senior Drighlington BC 53:58 27.795 Mph
27 David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC 54:10 27.692 Mph
28 Martin Willan Male Vet Clifton CC York 54:19 27.616 Mph
29 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 54:24 27.574 Mph
30 David Uttley Male Senior HD Revolutions 54:26 27.557 Mph
31 Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C 54:30 27.523 Mph
31 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 54:30 27.523 Mph
33 Robert Cooke Male Vet 54:34 27.489 Mph
34 Brian Sunter Male Vet Condor RC 54:36 27.473 Mph
35 David McNeill Male Senior Albarosa CC 54:37 27.464 Mph
36 Andy Whitehead Male Vet 54:59 27.281 Mph
37 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 55:07 27.215 Mph
38 Roy Burne Male Vet Team Swift 55:25 27.068 Mph
39 Steve Burrows Male Vet Team Swift 55:37 26.97 Mph
40 Ritchie Towers Male Senior Drighlington BC 55:42 26.93 Mph
40 Roger Bromiley Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 55:42 26.93 Mph
42 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 55:47 26.89 Mph
43 Thomas Winn Male Vet Selby CC 55:49 26.874 Mph
44 Richard Howe Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC 55:50 26.866 Mph
45 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 55:55 26.826 Mph
46 Jessica Bacon Female Senior York Cycleworks 56:15 26.667 Mph
47 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 56:22 26.611 Mph
48 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 56:27 26.572 Mph
49 Richard Hembrough Male Vet Team Swift 56:37 26.494 Mph
50 Mark Symons Male Vet City RC (Hull) 56:42 26.455 Mph
51 Steven Smith Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 56:52 26.377 Mph
52 Greg Melia Male Senior Clifton CC York 56:59 26.323 Mph
53 Richard Durham Male Vet Team Swift 57:25 26.125 Mph
54 John Hobbah Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 57:30 26.087 Mph
55 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 57:31 26.079 Mph
56 John Lancaster Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 57:33 26.064 Mph
57 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 57:36 26.042 Mph
58 Gary Murfin Male Vet Settle Wheelers 57:41 26.004 Mph
59 Sebastian Pickard Male Senior Vive Le Velo 57:45 25.974 Mph
60 Andy Shaw Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 58:00 25.862 Mph
61 Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 58:03 25.84 Mph
62 George Nowland Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 58:07 25.81 Mph
63 Rachael Mellor Female Vet Holmfirth C C 58:30 25.641 Mph
64 Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift 58:43 25.546 Mph
65 Ian Ambler Male Vet 58:47 25.517 Mph
66 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 58:49 25.503 Mph
67 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 58:50 25.496 Mph
68 Laurence Corbett Male Vet Richmond CC 58:53 25.474 Mph
69 Mark Lansdown Male Vet Albarosa CC 58:54 25.467 Mph
70 Tony Boardman Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 59:04 25.395 Mph Claim
71 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet City RC (Hull) 59:05 25.388 Mph
72 Anthony McNamara Male Vet 59:06 25.381 Mph
73 Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 59:22 25.267 Mph
74 David Lacy Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:00:01 24.993 Mph
75 Kevin Watson Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:00:05 24.965 Mph
76 Martin Turner Male Vet Holmfirth C C 1:00:06 24.958 Mph
77 Karen Taylor Female Vet East Bradford CC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph
78 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:00:16 24.889 Mph
79 Graham Barker Male Vet 1:00:26 24.821 Mph Claim
80 Mike Williams Male Vet Team Swift 1:00:40 24.725 Mph
81 Lynn Hanson Female Vet Seacroft Whs 1:01:03 24.57 Mph
82 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:01:16 24.483 Mph
83 Neil Bisby Male Vet 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
84 Paul Lee Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:01:41 24.318 Mph
85 Neil Fort Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:02:03 24.174 Mph
86 Neil Trench Male Vet 1:02:06 24.155 Mph
87 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Leeds St Christophers 1:02:34 23.974 Mph
88 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 1:03:01 23.803 Mph
89 Stephen Broadley Male Vet Otley CC 1:03:12 23.734 Mph
90 Nikola Matthews Female Senior Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 1:03:53 23.48 Mph
91 Harry Haseley Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:04:51 23.13 Mph
92 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:05:57 22.744 Mph
93 Maggi Biggs Female Vet Team Bader Amputees 1:06:50 22.444 Mph
94 Michael Cox Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:07:01 22.382 Mph
95 Michelle Rowland Female Vet Selby CC 1:08:08 22.016 Mph
96 Cheryl Trueman Female Vet Team Swift 1:09:24 21.614 Mph
97 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 1:10:19 21.332 Mph
98 Martin Whiteley Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 1:11:15 21.053 Mph Claim
99 Ala Jackson Female Vet 1:13:16 20.473 Mph
100 Alan Sides Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:13:40 20.362 Mph Claim
101 Keith Richardson Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC 1:14:22 20.17 Mph Claim
102 Brenda Littlefair Female East Bradford CC 1:22:45 18.127 Mph
DNF Romeo Rossetti Male Senior
DNF David Haynes Male Senior VC Beverley
DNS James George Male Vet HD Revolutions
DNS Gary Sedgwick Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Brian Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC Claim
DNS Wayne Thorpe Male Vet Team Swift Claim
DNS Emma Coldwell Female Senior Vertex Biemme RT
DNS Vicky Jowett Female Senior Albarosa CC
DNS Paul Thirling Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC
DNS Mark Scatchard Male Vet PH-MAS Cycling
DNS Roman Tuma Male Vet Albarosa CC
DNS Richard Hey Male Vet Holme Valley Whs
DNS James Cullen Male Vet Otley CC
DNS Kevin Dearden Male Vet HD Revolutions
DNS Mark Wolstenholme Male Senior Team Swift
DNS John Buddle Male Vet Otley CC
DNS Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Philip Graves Male Senior Clifton CC York