walsall rc (preference to bdca clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jun-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: a25/11
  • Closing Date: 07-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Stephen Irwin Male Vet 47:25 31.635 Mph 0
2 Richard Bideau Male Pendle Forest CC 47:45 31.414 Mph 0 Claim
3 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 47:53 31.327 Mph 0
4 Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 48:31 30.918 Mph 0
5 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 48:42 30.801 Mph 0 Claim
6 George Fox Male Senior VeloElite RC 48:44 30.78 Mph 0
7 Daniel Barnett Male Team Bottrill 48:51 30.707 Mph 0 Claim
8 David Woodhouse Male Senior 48:55 30.665 Mph 0
9 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 48:58 30.633 Mph 0
10 Michael Ellerton Male Vet Team Swift 49:31 30.293 Mph 0
11 Joel Wainman Male SSLL Racing Team 49:36 30.242 Mph 0 Claim
12 John Warrington Male 50:00 30 Mph 0 Claim
13 Barry Charlton Male Swinnerton Cycles 50:06 29.94 Mph 0 Claim
14 Andy Turner Male Sheffrec CC 50:09 29.911 Mph 0 Claim
15 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 50:14 29.861 Mph 0
16 Ian Holbrook Male Vet 50:14 29.861 Mph 0
17 Sean Vincent Male Team Bottrill 50:35 29.654 Mph 0 Claim
18 Paul Fleming Male Vet 50:38 29.625 Mph 0
19 Dan Taylor Male Birdwell Wheelers 50:40 29.606 Mph 0 Claim
20 John Lucock Male 50:41 29.596 Mph 0 Claim
21 Liam Bosley Male Senior 50:59 29.422 Mph 0
22 Anna Turvey Female 51:00 29.412 Mph 0 Claim
23 Neal Parkin Male 51:01 29.402 Mph 0 Claim
24 Elliot Maynard Male Senior Team Bottrill 51:10 29.316 Mph 0
25 Adam Wild Male Senior 51:12 29.297 Mph 0
26 Martin Jones Male Team Bottrill 51:20 29.221 Mph 0 Claim
27 Michael Cross Male Vet 51:38 29.051 Mph 0
28 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 51:40 29.033 Mph 0
29 Steven Hilton Male 51:45 28.986 Mph 0 Claim
30 Matt Stell Male Ribble Valley C&RC 51:50 28.939 Mph 0 Claim
31 Scott Leverington Male 51:54 28.902 Mph 0 Claim
32 Jason Seabridge Male 52:02 28.828 Mph 0 Claim
33 Bob Watson Male Vet Team Velovelocity 52:03 28.819 Mph 0
34 Jeremy Stone Male Vet Team Bottrill 52:04 28.81 Mph 0
35 Lee Faulkner Male Preston CC 52:07 28.782 Mph 0 Claim
36 David Wallwin Male Belper BC 52:18 28.681 Mph 0 Claim
37 Gavin Tillson Male Vet Oxonian CC 52:30 28.572 Mph 0
38 Will Pegg Male 52:34 28.536 Mph 0 Claim
39 Nev Martin Male 52:39 28.49 Mph 0 Claim
40 Guy Webster Male 52:58 28.32 Mph 0 Claim
41 Joe Sage Male Vet 53:11 28.205 Mph 0
42 Ian Manders Male Senior 53:14 28.178 Mph 0
43 Richard Boot Male Vet 53:18 28.143 Mph 0
44 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 53:19 28.134 Mph 0
45 Mike Knudsen Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 53:22 28.108 Mph 0
46 Alex Leek Male Senior 53:34 28.003 Mph 0
47 Mark Mccartney Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 53:43 27.925 Mph 0
48 Ian Wroblewski Male 53:49 27.873 Mph 0 Claim
49 Alan Cooke Male 53:51 27.855 Mph 0 Claim
50 Richard Sheldrake Male 53:55 27.821 Mph 0 Claim
51 Bill Seddon Male Team Bottrill 53:58 27.795 Mph 0 Claim
52 Steven Hollowood Male 54:00 27.778 Mph 0 Claim
53 Richard Coleman Male Mapperley CC 54:09 27.701 Mph 0 Claim
54 Randle Shenton Male Team Swift 54:09 27.701 Mph 0 Claim
55 Mark Sanders Male Mid Devon CC 54:16 27.642 Mph 0 Claim
56 Ed Priddy Male Solihull CC 54:20 27.608 Mph 0 Claim
57 Scott Bull Male South Pennine RC 54:31 27.515 Mph 0 Claim
58 Mark White Male Vet Speedhub 54:39 27.448 Mph 0
59 Philip Hurst Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 54:40 27.439 Mph 0
60 Richard Howes Male 54:53 27.331 Mph 0 Claim
61 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 55:00 27.273 Mph 0
62 Chris Draper Male Senior Sherwood CC 55:02 27.257 Mph 0
63 Michael Loughran Male Vet 55:12 27.174 Mph 0
64 Stephen Biddulph Male Vet 55:12 27.174 Mph 0
65 Lewis Greg Male 55:15 27.15 Mph 0 Claim
66 David Pugh Male Stafford RC 55:17 27.133 Mph 0 Claim
67 Paul Arnold Male Vet Mapperley CC 55:18 27.125 Mph 0
68 Peter Blackwell Male Solihull CC 55:19 27.117 Mph 0 Claim
69 Paul Mapletoft Male 55:23 27.084 Mph 0 Claim
70 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 55:35 26.987 Mph 0 Claim
71 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 55:35 26.987 Mph 0
72 Chris Wallis Male Vet 55:40 26.946 Mph 0
73 Ben Startin Male 55:42 26.93 Mph 0 Claim
74 Michael Allen Male 56:14 26.675 Mph 0 Claim
75 Jack Hugill Male 56:15 26.667 Mph 0 Claim
76 Dave Bates Male 56:27 26.572 Mph 0 Claim
77 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 56:46 26.424 Mph 0 Claim
78 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 57:01 26.308 Mph 0
79 Ryan Ballard Male Senior Team Bottrill 57:24 26.133 Mph 0
80 Christopher Hall Male Vet 57:30 26.087 Mph 0
81 Stephen Howgill Male 58:02 25.848 Mph 0 Claim
82 Philip Collier Male Vet Mapperley CC 58:27 25.663 Mph 0
83 Nigel Finch Male Vet 58:53 25.474 Mph 0
84 Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill 59:24 25.253 Mph 0
85 Russell Gent Male Melton Olympic CC 59:25 25.246 Mph 0 Claim
86 Zoe Whiteside Female Vet Team Bottrill 59:31 25.203 Mph 0
87 Andy Fretwell Male Mapperley CC 59:40 25.14 Mph 0 Claim
88 Anthony Marlow Male 59:44 25.112 Mph 0 Claim
89 Libby Mclaren Female Vet 59:55 25.035 Mph 0
90 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 1:00:36 24.753 Mph 0
91 Joe Corbett Female Mapperley CC 1:00:53 24.638 Mph 0 Claim
92 David Fear Male Vet 1:01:05 24.557 Mph 0
93 Bob Awcock Male Vet 1:01:58 24.207 Mph 0
94 Jessica Beyer-lyons Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 1:03:18 23.697 Mph 0
95 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 1:03:55 23.468 Mph 0 Claim
96 Alison Torode Female Senior 1:05:03 23.059 Mph 0
97 David Barry Male Team Bottrill 1:07:29 22.228 Mph 0 Claim
98 Ken Stevens Male 1:09:01 21.734 Mph 0 Claim
99 John Baddeley Male 1:09:17 21.65 Mph 0 Claim
DNF Andrew Green Male 0 Claim
DNF Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC 0 Claim
DNF Tony Perrin Male 0 Claim
DNS Jamie Haines Male Melton Olympic CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Dean Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Paul Deen Male 0 Claim
DNS Melaine Wasley Female SSLL Racing Team 0 Claim
DNS Julian Younger Male Mapperley CC 0 Claim
DNS John Odell Male Nottingham Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Daintith Male 0 Claim
DNS Duncan Mullier Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Pemberton Male Vet 0
DNS Brett Harwood Male Terry Wright Cycles RC 0 Claim
DNS Adam Coffey Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Guilor Male Mapperley CC 0 Claim
DNS Colin Parkinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Ryan Perry Male 0 Claim