kent valley rc (mid summer charity event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jun-16
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015
  • Closing Date: 07-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Hartley Male Senior PH-MAS Cycling 19:31 30.742 Mph
1 David Allonby Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 19:31 30.742 Mph
3 Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 19:54 30.15 Mph
4 Craig Steele Male Senior Lakes Road Club 20:10 29.751 Mph
5 Mark Haydock Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 20:14 29.653 Mph
6 Thomas Brook Male Senior Lancaster CC 20:40 29.032 Mph
7 David Turner Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 20:47 28.869 Mph
8 David Huck Male Senior Lakes Road Club 20:48 28.845 Mph
9 Jimmy Wright Male Senior Preston Whs 20:53 28.73 Mph
10 Michael Smith Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 21:01 28.548 Mph
11 Neil Rothwell Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 21:02 28.525 Mph
12 Paul Woodrow Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 21:26 27.993 Mph
13 Michael Gates Male Senior Garstang Cycling Club 21:32 27.863 Mph
14 John Murfin Male Vet Settle Wheelers 21:46 27.564 Mph
14 Robin Brennan Male Vet Preston CC 21:46 27.564 Mph
16 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 21:48 27.522 Mph
17 Ben Falla Male Senior High Peak Cycles RT 21:49 27.501 Mph
18 Richard Greenep Male Vet Settle Wheelers 21:52 27.438 Mph
19 Chris Anderson Male Vet Lakes Road Club 21:54 27.397 Mph
20 Andrew Dent Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 21:56 27.355 Mph
21 Stuart Grady Male Vet GJS Cruise Racing 21:57 27.334 Mph
21 Kenneth Brown Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 21:57 27.334 Mph
23 Richard Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 22:00 27.272 Mph
24 Gareth Clarke Male Senior Cestria C.C. 22:03 27.21 Mph
25 Alistair Woodman Male Vet Team Swift 22:05 27.169 Mph
26 Sam Walley Male Senior East Lancashire RC 22:15 26.966 Mph
27 Steven Horrocks Male Vet Lancashire RC 22:16 26.945 Mph
28 James Lindsay Male Senior 22:20 26.865 Mph
29 Russell McLean Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 22:23 26.805 Mph
29 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 22:23 26.805 Mph
31 Rob Hurst Male Vet Southport CC 22:24 26.785 Mph
32 John McCrory Male Vet Glasgow United CC 22:25 26.765 Mph
33 Julian Cook Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 22:27 26.725 Mph
34 Noel Fox Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 22:28 26.706 Mph
35 Carl King Male Vet Adalta Cycling Club 22:29 26.686 Mph
36 David Chell Male Vet Lancaster CC 22:41 26.45 Mph
37 Worner Martin Male Vet 22:48 26.315 Mph
38 Phill Collings Male Vet Teesdale CRC 22:50 26.277 Mph
39 Stephen Whiteley Male Vet Hoppers Rollers 22:52 26.238 Mph
39 Alex Trippier Male Espoir East Lancashire RC 22:52 26.238 Mph
41 Matt Hacker Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 22:58 26.124 Mph
42 Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC 23:02 26.049 Mph
42 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 23:02 26.049 Mph
44 George Lipscomb Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 23:09 25.917 Mph
45 Melanie Sneddon Female Vet TORQ Performance 23:10 25.899 Mph
46 Jonny Hill Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 23:13 25.843 Mph
47 James Haddow Male Senior Border City Whs CC 23:18 25.75 Mph
48 Stuart Blackburn Male Vet Bella in Sella Racing 23:20 25.714 Mph
49 Stephen Glenwright Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 23:22 25.677 Mph
50 Martyn Uttley Male Vet Lakes Road Club 23:23 25.659 Mph
51 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Middleton CC 23:31 25.513 Mph
52 Robert Murdoch Male Vet Teesdale CRC 23:33 25.477 Mph
53 Ian Duckworth Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 23:34 25.459 Mph
54 Peter Jones Male Vet Seamons CC 23:40 25.351 Mph
55 Glenn Howarth Male Vet Kent Valley RC 23:42 25.316 Mph
56 Barry Teal Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 23:45 25.263 Mph
57 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 23:48 25.209 Mph
58 Andrew Hathaway Male Espoir Lancashire RC 24:00 24.999 Mph
59 Bill Maxwell Male Vet Border City Whs CC 24:04 24.93 Mph
60 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Senior Morden CRC 24:10 24.827 Mph
61 Paul Drake Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 24:11 24.81 Mph
62 Dave Poulter Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 24:29 24.506 Mph
63 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 24:37 24.373 Mph
64 William Fairclough Male Vet St Helens CRC 24:41 24.307 Mph
65 David Trippier Male Vet East Lancashire RC 24:42 24.291 Mph
66 William Sedgwick Male Vet Southport CC 24:43 24.274 Mph
66 James Edge Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 24:43 24.274 Mph
68 Graham Sheard Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 24:51 24.144 Mph
69 Richard Belk Male Vet Kent Valley RC 24:54 24.096 Mph
70 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 24:55 24.08 Mph
71 Heather Greening Female Vet Border City Whs CC 24:58 24.031 Mph
72 Steve Sherwen Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 25:10 23.84 Mph
73 Martin Brass Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 25:19 23.699 Mph
74 Tony Johnston Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 25:22 23.652 Mph
75 Chris Scaife Male Vet Teesdale CRC 25:34 23.467 Mph
76 Alex Wiseman Male Espoir East Lancashire RC 25:42 23.346 Mph
77 William Howarth Male Vet East Lancashire RC 25:49 23.24 Mph
78 Andrew Regan Male Vet East Lancashire RC 26:07 22.973 Mph
79 Robin Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC 26:15 22.857 Mph Claim
80 Darryl Nolan Male Vet East Lancashire RC 26:16 22.842 Mph
81 Michael Coulter Male Vet East Lancashire RC 26:30 22.641 Mph
82 John King Male Vet Janus Road Club 28:56 20.737 Mph
83 Peter Matthew Male Vet East Lancashire RC 29:39 20.236 Mph
84 Cyril Wynne Male Vet Team Swift 31:02 19.334 Mph Claim
DNF Mervyn Wilson Male Vet
DNS Glenn Rhodes Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS Neil Hopkins Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group)
DNS Paul Kirk Male Vet Albarosa CC
DNS Simon Diggins Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Michael Cliffe Male Senior Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers
DNS John Mason Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria
DNS Philip Jones Male Senior Preston CC
DNS Mark Percival Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria
DNS Adam Darbyshire Male Senior
DNS Ian Sibbert Male Vet Garstang Cycling Club
DNS Alex Hitchmough Male Vet St Helens CRC
DNS Niamh Coulter Female Espoir East Lancashire RC
DNS David Paterson Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC