hemel hempstead cc (150 riders) (entries close 04/06/2016)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jun-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Justin Layne Male Senior CC Ashwell 18:50 31.858 Mph
2 Doug Coleman Male Senior CC Luton 19:02 31.524 Mph
3 Jonathan Parker Male Vet Team Bottrill 19:04 31.469 Mph
3 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 19:04 31.469 Mph
5 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 19:08 31.359 Mph
6 Tom Ward Male Senior Team Echelon 19:13 31.223 Mph
7 Michael Ford Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 19:19 31.061 Mph
8 Peter Lawrence Male Vet High Wycombe CC 19:38 30.56 Mph
8 Carl Ferri Male Vet 19:38 30.56 Mph
10 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 19:43 30.431 Mph
11 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 19:46 30.354 Mph
11 Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 19:46 30.354 Mph
11 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 19:46 30.354 Mph
14 James Wright Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 19:48 30.303 Mph
14 Timothy Allen Male Senior Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 19:48 30.303 Mph
16 Luke Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling 19:51 30.227 Mph
17 Steve Savage Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 19:54 30.151 Mph
18 George Clark Male Senior Catford CC Ltd 19:55 30.125 Mph
19 Ben Anstie Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 20:01 29.975 Mph
19 Simon Barbour Male Senior G.S. Henley 20:01 29.975 Mph
21 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 20:04 29.9 Mph
22 Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:05 29.875 Mph
22 Jason Green Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 20:05 29.875 Mph
24 Jeremy Honor Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 20:06 29.851 Mph
24 Jonny Allen Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 20:06 29.851 Mph
26 Geoff Powell Male Vet High Wycombe CC 20:07 29.826 Mph
27 James Hedley-Smith Male Senior 20:12 29.703 Mph
28 Dan Sadler Male Senior RT 316 20:13 29.678 Mph
29 Matt Peel Male Senior Redhill CC 20:16 29.605 Mph
29 Matthew Parfitt Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 20:16 29.605 Mph
31 Edward Giles Male Senior Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 20:17 29.581 Mph
31 Ben Wimpory Male Senior PMR 20:17 29.581 Mph
33 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:20 29.508 Mph
34 Jim Moffatt Male Vet CC Luton 20:24 29.412 Mph
35 Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 20:28 29.316 Mph
36 Rob Fletcher Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 20:29 29.292 Mph
37 Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC 20:36 29.126 Mph
38 Tom Trimble Male Senior CC Ashwell 20:38 29.079 Mph
39 Charles Zanettacci Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 20:39 29.056 Mph
40 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 20:40 29.032 Mph
40 Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:40 29.032 Mph
40 James Barlow Male Senior Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club 20:40 29.032 Mph
43 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 20:41 29.009 Mph
43 Steve Golla Male Vet High Wycombe CC 20:41 29.009 Mph
45 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 20:42 28.985 Mph
46 Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 20:43 28.962 Mph
47 Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 20:44 28.939 Mph
48 Simon Bayliss Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 20:45 28.916 Mph
49 Dave Dent Male Vet 20:46 28.892 Mph
49 Andy Warby Male Senior AeroCoach 20:46 28.892 Mph
51 Tim Cox Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 20:47 28.869 Mph
52 Andre Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 20:48 28.846 Mph
53 Jack Donaldson Male Senior 20:49 28.823 Mph
54 Paul Dable Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:51 28.777 Mph
54 Michael Davis Male Senior Dursley Road Club 20:51 28.777 Mph
56 Simon Tarrant Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 20:53 28.731 Mph
57 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 20:55 28.685 Mph
58 Andy Branson Male Vet Ashford Whs 20:56 28.662 Mph
59 Peter Lavery Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 20:58 28.617 Mph
60 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:00 28.571 Mph
60 Simon Doyle Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:00 28.571 Mph
60 James Goward Male Vet Four4th 21:00 28.571 Mph
63 Matt Dunsbier Male Vet 21:01 28.549 Mph
64 Lewis Jones Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 21:02 28.526 Mph
65 Justin Ford Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 21:03 28.504 Mph
66 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 21:04 28.481 Mph
67 Steven Jennings Male Vet CC Ashwell 21:05 28.458 Mph
67 Darren Powell Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 21:05 28.458 Mph
69 Dan Blackburn Male Senior VC Norwich 21:06 28.436 Mph
70 Marc Preece Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:08 28.391 Mph
71 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 21:10 28.346 Mph
72 Jon Elliott Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 21:12 28.302 Mph
73 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 21:14 28.257 Mph
74 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:17 28.191 Mph
74 Martin Stanley Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 21:17 28.191 Mph
74 Mark Daniels Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 21:17 28.191 Mph
77 Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 21:19 28.147 Mph
78 Tom Lane Male Senior Blazing Saddles 21:20 28.125 Mph
78 Jonathan Williams Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 21:20 28.125 Mph
78 Peter Wright Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 21:20 28.125 Mph
81 Mark Woolford Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 21:21 28.103 Mph
82 Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear 21:23 28.059 Mph
82 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 21:23 28.059 Mph
84 Mark Shepherd Male Vet Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized 21:24 28.037 Mph
85 Ben Stowe Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 21:27 27.972 Mph
86 John Sullivan Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 21:28 27.95 Mph
87 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 21:29 27.929 Mph
87 Nicholas Smale Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 21:29 27.929 Mph
89 Sam Wightman Male Senior Chelmer CC 21:31 27.885 Mph
89 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 21:31 27.885 Mph
91 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 21:33 27.842 Mph
92 Matthew Saunders Male Senior 21:34 27.821 Mph
93 David Lindsay Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:36 27.778 Mph
94 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 21:37 27.756 Mph
94 Leigh Schvartz Male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 21:37 27.756 Mph
94 Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 21:37 27.756 Mph
97 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 21:41 27.671 Mph
98 Martin Cairns Male Vet G.S. Henley 21:42 27.65 Mph
99 John Mitcalf Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 21:46 27.565 Mph
100 Jason Lee Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 21:48 27.523 Mph
100 Colin Ross Male Senior Lea Valley CC 21:48 27.523 Mph
102 Ben Nichol Male Senior High Wycombe CC 21:53 27.418 Mph
103 Ian Marshall Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 21:58 27.314 Mph
103 Lee Russell Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 21:58 27.314 Mph
105 David Lovell Male Vet Addiscombe CC 22:01 27.252 Mph
106 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 22:02 27.231 Mph
106 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 22:02 27.231 Mph
108 Dave Warne Male Vet Bigfoot CC 22:04 27.19 Mph
109 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 22:07 27.129 Mph
110 Daniel Sibley Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 22:12 27.027 Mph
111 Ewan MacDonald Male Senior Oxonian CC 22:20 26.866 Mph
112 Simon Fitzhugh Male Vet 45 RC 22:26 26.746 Mph
113 Alan Emmott Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 22:30 26.667 Mph
114 Charles Dennison Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 22:31 26.647 Mph
115 Steve Jones Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 22:33 26.608 Mph
116 Peter Cutler Male Senior Regents Park Rouleurs 22:37 26.529 Mph
117 Paul Nicholls Male Vet VC 10 22:55 26.182 Mph
118 Dave Wentworth Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:09 25.918 Mph
119 David Rogers Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 23:25 25.623 Mph
120 Malcolm Davies Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 26:44 22.444 Mph
DNF Michael Swinford Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNF Neil Grunshaw Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNF Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNF Michael Gowan Male Vet Festival Road Club
DNS Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Greg Brookes Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Tom Krause Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo
DNS Jason Haynes Male Vet Leamington C & AC
DNS Mike Piper Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS Jon Wilson Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS Jonathan Hemming Male Vet Ocean Lake Triathlon
DNS Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Paul Williams Male Vet
DNS Stuart Birnie Male Senior Willesden CC
DNS Rob Yeatman Male Senior
DNS William Wallace Male Senior CC London
DNS Joe Simons Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club
DNS Richard Gifford Male Vet In-Gear
DNS Gerrard Rafferty Male Vet
DNS Andrew Ferry Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS James Vaughan Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo
DNS Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC
DNS Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Jake Osborne Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Shin Braich Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS Andy Davies Male Senior High Wycombe CC
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNS Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Hefin Jones Male Vet Newbury RC