wcttca (pref to wcttca club riders)(wcttca 6 of 11)(cheques to wcttca)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Jun-16
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: D50/3R
  • Closing Date: 31-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 1:49:18 27.447 Mph
2 Victor Chetta Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:52:34 26.651 Mph
3 Matthew Stell Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 1:53:35 26.412 Mph
4 Andrew Connery Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:55:07 26.06 Mph
5 Bradley Murphy Male Vet 1:57:05 25.623 Mph
6 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 1:57:26 25.546 Mph
7 Sean McGovern Male Senior Catford CC Ltd 1:58:12 25.381 Mph
8 Phil Brooke Male Vet 1:58:28 25.324 Mph
9 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:58:43 25.27 Mph
10 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:59:43 25.059 Mph
11 Matthew Foster Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 2:00:27 24.907 Mph
12 Paul McGowan Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 2:00:34 24.882 Mph
12 Andrew Tamplin Male Vet Revolutions Racing 2:00:34 24.882 Mph
14 Mark Jones Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 2:00:39 24.865 Mph
15 Russell Ellis Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 2:01:21 24.722 Mph
16 Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC 2:02:41 24.453 Mph
17 James Handley Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 2:03:15 24.341 Mph
18 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 2:04:23 24.119 Mph
19 Graham English Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 2:05:29 23.908 Mph
20 Stephen Nuttall Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 2:06:17 23.756 Mph
21 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 2:06:32 23.709 Mph
22 Philip Elliott Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 2:07:23 23.551 Mph
23 Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 2:07:27 23.539 Mph
24 Ian Hobley Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:07:55 23.453 Mph
25 Hannah MacDonald Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 2:08:01 23.434 Mph
26 Neil Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:09:57 23.086 Mph
27 Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 2:09:55 23.092 Mph
28 Rebecca Holland Female Senior Chester RC 2:10:23 23.009 Mph
29 Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:10:32 22.983 Mph
30 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:11:01 22.898 Mph
31 Sakib Shamas Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:12:54 22.573 Mph
32 Roger Squire Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 2:13:41 22.441 Mph
33 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Chester RC 2:15:56 22.07 Mph Claim
34 Amrico Atwal Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:23:53 20.85 Mph
34 Jeff Fidler Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club 2:16:04 22.048 Mph
35 Derek Parry Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 2:16:06 22.043 Mph
36 Rachael Gorman Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:18:13 21.705 Mph
37 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:19:15 21.544 Mph
38 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 2:23:15 20.942 Mph
40 Tammy Lee Female Senior Chester RC 2:26:25 20.489 Mph
41 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 2:26:34 20.468 Mph
42 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 2:27:44 20.307 Mph
43 Steve Handley Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club 2:31:45 19.769 Mph
44 Mandalin Hadwin Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:32:34 19.664 Mph
DNF Nick Pavard Male Senior Nova Raiders CC
DNF Graham Thompson Male Vet Anfield BC
DNF Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNF Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS Michael Cliffe Male Senior Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers
DNS David Woodley Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Edgar Reynolds Male Vet Congleton CC
DNS Steve Aston Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS David Jackson Male Vet Harry Middleton CC
DNS Paul Horton Male Senior Stourbridge Velo
DNS Paul Roberts Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS Jim Williams Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC