kent ca (inc vtta kent group champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Jun-16
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: q100
  • Closing Date: 31-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Daniel Tolhurst Male Senior PMR @ Toachim House 3:42:10 27.007 Mph
2 Christopher Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 3:42:23 26.98 Mph
3 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 3:43:48 26.81 Mph
4 neil lauder Male Senior 3:53:01 25.749 Mph
5 Peter Pav Bryan Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 3:54:07 25.628 Mph
6 Mike Piper Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 3:56:47 25.34 Mph
7 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 3:57:40 25.245 Mph
8 NEIL HARRIGAN Male Vet Gravesend CC 4:01:53 24.805 Mph
9 shaun williams Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 4:05:31 24.438 Mph
10 Patrick Hawkins Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 4:12:34 23.756 Mph
11 Kieran Fitzpatrick Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 4:14:47 23.549 Mph
12 Robert Bullyment Male Vet Catford CC 4:16:34 23.386 Mph
13 Martin Foord Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 4:18:51 23.179 Mph
14 Thomas Mead-Herbert Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 4:21:59 22.902 Mph
15 Colin Woollard Male Vet Ashford Whs 4:22:39 22.844 Mph
16 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR @ Toachim House 4:24:35 22.677 Mph
17 Anthony Smith Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 4:36:43 21.683 Mph
18 Mark Amon Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 4:37:02 21.658 Mph
19 Richard Claxton Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 4:49:43 20.71 Mph Claim Result
20 Geoffrey Woodcock Male Vet Thornton Road Club 4:53:48 20.422 Mph
21 Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR @ Toachim House 4:54:56 20.344 Mph
22 Tania Tucker Female Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 4:55:18 20.318 Mph
23 ANDREW MCCALL Male Vet Thanet RC 4:55:56 20.275 Mph
24 Rodney Harrow Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 4:56:37 20.228 Mph
25 Simon Rounding Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 5:08:27 19.452 Mph
26 Russ Mason Male Vet Thornton Road Club 5:10:31 19.323 Mph
27 Chris Hutchinson Male Vet Southend Wheelers 5:14:51 19.057 Mph
28 phillip cook Male Vet Thanet RC 5:20:52 18.699 Mph
29 Jeremy Hopkins Male Vet Hythe Cycling Club 5:20:59 18.693 Mph
30 Simon Rees Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 5:22:59 18.577 Mph
31 Liz King Female Vet Tri Spirit Team 5:26:40 18.367 Mph
32 Alec Mayes Male Vet Ashford Whs 5:27:35 18.316 Mph
33 Trevor Hall Male Vet Thornton Road Club 5:27:42 18.309 Mph Claim Result
34 Julie Bradford Female Vet Tri Spirit Team 5:31:15 18.113 Mph
35 Lez Young Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 5:33:25 17.995 Mph
36 Ian Mackenzie Male Vet Southend Wheelers 6:16:27 15.938 Mph
DNF tom rowing Male Espoir
DNF PAUL FAIRMAN Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNF Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNF Andy Robinson Male Vet Ashford Whs
DNF Nigel Perry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC
DNF Danny Halpin Male Vet LFGSS CC
DNF quintin wright Male Vet Clapham Chasers
DNF mark vowells Male Vet CC Bexley
DNS Francesca Wright Female Vet Clapham Chasers
DNS Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNS Ben Hardisty Male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNS Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Alison Steed Female Vet Tri Spirit Team
DNS Mike Perry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC
DNS Steve Gooch Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNS David Hodgson Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Ian OHara Male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNS Edward Nicholson Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard
DNS Michael Morris Male Vet CC Bexley
DNS Steven Smith Male Vet Medway Velo Club
DNS Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS Dean Chiddention Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS Deborah Coyle Female Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles