lancaster cc (10% juniors,preference north dc clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jun-16
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015
  • Closing Date: 31-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Gullen Male Senior 18:18 32.787 Mph
2 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 19:18 31.088 Mph
3 Derek Parkinson Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 19:22 30.981 Mph
4 David Allonby Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 19:43 30.431 Mph
5 Dan Taylor Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 20:00 30 Mph
6 Peter Walker Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 20:05 29.875 Mph
7 John Morgan Male Senior Preston Whs 20:08 29.801 Mph
8 Jimmy Wright Male Senior Preston Whs 20:17 29.581 Mph
9 Craig Steele Male Senior Lakes Road Club 20:22 29.46 Mph
10 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 20:36 29.126 Mph
11 Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 20:37 29.103 Mph
12 Richard Bickley Male Senior Border City Whs CC 20:38 29.079 Mph
13 Gethin Butler Male Vet Preston Whs 20:40 29.032 Mph
14 Steve Daintith Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 20:44 28.939 Mph
15 Paul Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 20:47 28.869 Mph
16 Philip Jones Male Senior Preston CC 21:00 28.571 Mph
17 Alistair Woodman Male Vet Team Swift 21:01 28.549 Mph
18 David Turner Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 21:02 28.526 Mph
19 Lewis Hartley Male Espoir 21:02 28.526 Mph
20 David Huck Male Senior Lakes Road Club 21:02 28.526 Mph
21 David Chell Male Vet Lancaster CC 21:05 28.458 Mph
22 David Jackson Male Vet Harry Middleton CC 21:07 28.414 Mph
23 Carl Hammal Male Vet Harry Middleton CC 21:28 27.95 Mph
24 Nathan Turnbull Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 21:33 27.842 Mph
25 Michael Gates Male Senior Garstang Cycling Club 21:35 27.799 Mph
26 Steven Horrocks Male Vet Lancashire RC 21:35 27.799 Mph
27 Neil Withington Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 21:46 27.565 Mph
28 Jonathan Sumner Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 21:48 27.523 Mph
29 Russell McLean Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 21:50 27.481 Mph
30 Kenneth Brown Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 21:53 27.418 Mph
31 James Lindsay Male Senior 21:53 27.418 Mph
32 Ross Prescott Male Espoir Wigan Whs CC 21:54 27.397 Mph
33 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 21:59 27.293 Mph
34 Ben Huddart Male Senior Lancashire RC 22:05 27.17 Mph
35 Simon Lester Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 22:07 27.129 Mph
36 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 22:10 27.068 Mph
37 Chris Anderson Male Vet Lakes Road Club 22:10 27.068 Mph
38 Gina Riley Female Senior Chester RC 22:11 27.047 Mph
39 Tony Workman Male Vet Lancashire RC 22:11 27.047 Mph
40 Andrew Dent Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 22:12 27.027 Mph
41 Ian Brown Male Vet Seacroft Whs 22:19 26.886 Mph
42 Paul Savage Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 22:20 26.866 Mph
43 John Fiddies Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 22:23 26.806 Mph
44 Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC 22:23 26.806 Mph
45 Stuart Blackburn Male Vet Bella in Sella Racing 22:24 26.786 Mph
46 Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC 22:24 26.786 Mph
47 Paul Targett Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 22:26 26.746 Mph
48 Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 22:28 26.706 Mph
49 Gary Sedgwick Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 22:28 26.706 Mph
50 Ian Sibbert Male Vet Garstang Cycling Club 22:33 26.608 Mph
51 Worner Martin Male Vet 22:36 26.549 Mph
52 Duff Fawcett Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 22:44 26.393 Mph
53 Timothy Clark Male Senior Pedal Power RT 22:48 26.316 Mph
54 Martyn Uttley Male Vet Lakes Road Club 22:51 26.258 Mph
55 Richard Howe Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC 22:51 26.258 Mph
56 Peter Leonard Male Vet Southport CC 22:55 26.182 Mph
57 Glenn Rhodes Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 22:56 26.163 Mph
58 Ian Duckworth Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 22:57 26.144 Mph
59 George Nowland Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 23:00 26.087 Mph
60 Vanessa Whitfield Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 23:00 26.087 Mph
61 Barry Teal Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 23:02 26.049 Mph
62 Martin Wallis Male Vet 23:03 26.03 Mph
63 Kevin Crawley Male Vet Border City Whs CC 23:05 25.993 Mph
64 Stephen Moorhouse Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 23:06 25.974 Mph
65 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 23:09 25.918 Mph
66 Paul Kirk Male Vet Albarosa CC 23:10 25.899 Mph
67 Steven Beard Male Senior Border City Whs CC 23:14 25.825 Mph
68 Benjamin Horrobin Male Espoir Horwich Cycling Club 23:20 25.714 Mph
69 Richard Durham Male Vet Team Swift 23:25 25.623 Mph
70 Martyn McGrillen Male Senior Lancashire RC 23:25 25.623 Mph
71 Gavin Thomas Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 23:31 25.514 Mph
72 Rick Robson Male Vet Cycle Sport Pendle 23:33 25.478 Mph
73 Mervyn Wilson Male Vet 23:39 25.37 Mph
74 Paul Hill Male Vet Lancashire RC 23:41 25.334 Mph
75 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Middleton CC 23:47 25.228 Mph
76 Martin Horrobin Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 23:50 25.175 Mph
77 Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 23:56 25.07 Mph
78 William Sedgwick Male Vet Southport CC 24:00 25 Mph
79 Graham Sheard Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 24:06 24.896 Mph
80 James Edge Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 24:08 24.862 Mph
81 Stephen Singleton Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 24:23 24.607 Mph
82 David Golden Male West Pennine Road Club 24:34 24.423 Mph
83 Chris Scaife Male Vet Teesdale CRC 24:41 24.308 Mph
84 Richard Belk Male Vet Kent Valley RC 24:50 24.161 Mph
85 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 25:00 24 Mph
86 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 25:03 23.952 Mph
87 Tony Johnston Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 25:19 23.7 Mph
88 Hannah Fawcett Female Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 25:29 23.545 Mph
89 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Senior Morden CRC 25:47 23.271 Mph
90 Sharon Lovidge Female Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 25:48 23.256 Mph
91 Michael Smith Male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 25:48 23.256 Mph
92 Dave Topping Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 25:54 23.166 Mph
93 Sam Dawes Male Senior Albarosa CC 26:07 22.974 Mph
94 Peter Glover Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 26:11 22.915 Mph
95 Rod Goodfellow Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 26:41 22.486 Mph
96 Alan Shuttleworth Male Weaver Valley CC 27:42 21.661 Mph
97 Jonny Decamps Male Vet East Lancashire RC 27:45 21.622 Mph
98 Brian Moore Male Vet The Tricycle Association - North Western Region 28:26 21.102 Mph
99 Laura McCarthy Female Senior Albarosa CC 29:22 20.431 Mph
100 Cyril Wynne Male Vet Team Swift 30:33 19.64 Mph Claim
101 James Lawley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 31:45 18.898 Mph
DNF Stephen Whiteley Male Vet Hoppers Rollers
DNS Ian Wilcock Male Vet Nelson Whs CC
DNS Caroline Leighton Female Vet Lancashire RC
DNS Paul Complin Male Vet Pendle Forest CC
DNS David Trotter Male Senior Lancaster CC
DNS Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Aled Roberts Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical
DNS Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC
DNS Steven Burke Mbe Male Senior Team Wiggins
DNS Dave Isherwood Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Richard Palmer Male Vet Border City Whs CC
DNS Glenn Howarth Male Vet Kent Valley RC
DNS Jon Sturman Male Vet
DNS Simon Diggins Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Andrew Hathaway Male Espoir Lancashire RC
DNS Tony Harvey Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Gordon Johnston Male Classic Racing Team Claim
DNS Mark Percival Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria
DNS Greg Plummer Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team