drighlington bc (max 150 machines 2 events)(pref to yorkshire dc clubs)(cheques to g rhodes)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jun-16
  • Time: 14:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V718
  • Closing Date: 24-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Stephen Lewis Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 00:18:50 31.858 Mph
2 TT Bike Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 00:19:11 31.276 Mph
3 TT Bike Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 00:19:54 30.15 Mph
4 TT Bike Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 00:20:05 29.875 Mph
5 TT Bike Carl Ruebotham Male Vet Team Swift 00:20:10 29.751 Mph
6 TT Bike Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 00:20:17 29.58 Mph
7 TT Bike Gavin Tillson Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:20:22 29.459 Mph
8 TT Bike Stu Wood Male Vet Wetherby Whs 00:20:32 29.22 Mph
9 TT Bike Duncan Gell Male Senior Drighlington BC 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
10 TT Bike Dave Morgan Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 00:20:38 29.078 Mph
11 TT Bike Karl Caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
12 TT Bike Andy Gorton Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:20:44 28.938 Mph
13 TT Bike David Uttley Male Senior HD Revolutions 00:20:49 28.822 Mph
14 TT Bike Andre Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:20:57 28.639 Mph
15 TT Bike Marc Fairclough Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:21:08 28.39 Mph
16 TT Bike Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:21:11 28.323 Mph
17 TT Bike Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 00:21:27 27.971 Mph Claim
18 TT Bike Lee Watson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
19 TT Bike Peter Greenwood Male Team Swift 00:21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
20 TT Bike Dave Nolan Male Vet Petuaria RC 00:21:58 27.313 Mph
21 TT Bike Kirsty Smith Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
22 TT Bike Andy Shaw Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:22:13 27.006 Mph
22 TT Bike Stephen Porritt Male Senior Selby CC 00:22:13 27.006 Mph
24 TT Bike Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:17 26.925 Mph
25 TT Bike Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 00:22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
26 TT Bike Chris Melia Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:22:25 26.765 Mph
27 TT Bike Dave Fitzpatrick Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
28 TT Bike Alex Smethurst Male Senior Team Swift 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
29 TT Bike Helen Goldthorpe Male Senior Otley CC 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
30 TT Bike Jo Corbett Male Mapperley CC 00:23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
30 TT Bike Holly Flannery Male Senior 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
32 TT Bike Maria Mulleady Male Senior Drighlington BC 00:23:30 25.531 Mph
33 TT Bike Mike Potter Male Scarborough Paragon CC 00:23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
34 TT Bike Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
35 TT Bike Cliff Beldon Male Vet Team Swift 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
36 TT Bike Alix Archer Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:24:27 24.539 Mph
37 TT Bike Alan Kaye Male City RC (Hull) 00:24:48 24.193 Mph Claim
38 TT Bike Michelle Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 00:25:50 23.225 Mph
39 TT Bike John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:26:10 22.929 Mph Claim
40 TT Bike Helen Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 00:26:19 22.799 Mph
41 TT Bike Fraser Rounds Male Senior Boneshakers RT 00:27:15 22.018 Mph
DNF TT Bike Ala Jackson Male Vet
DNF TT Bike Gary Bates Male Team Swift Claim
DNF TT Bike David Woodhouse Male Senior G.S. Henley
DNF TT Bike James Grainger Male Vet Wakefield CC
DNF TT Bike Ritchie Towers Male Senior Drighlington BC
DNF TT Bike Ian Brown Male Vet Seacroft Whs
DNF TT Bike Danny Sampson Male Vet Selby CC
DNF TT Bike Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) Claim
DNF TT Bike Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC
DNF TT Bike David Jenkinson Male Team Swift Claim
DNF TT Bike Richard Walkner Male Vet Team Swift
DNF TT Bike Alex Russell Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNF TT Bike Paul Brierley Male Claim
DNF TT Bike Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing
DNF TT Bike Mickie Hornby Male Team Swift Claim
DNF TT Bike Nick Rogers Male Senior Team Swift
DNS TT Bike John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS TT Bike Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS TT Bike Phil Barnes Male Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Sebastian Pickard Male Senior Vive Le Velo
DNS TT Bike Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS TT Bike John Churchman Male Vet Otley CC
DNS TT Bike Dan Taylor Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Carl Saint Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS TT Bike Tony Kent Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS TT Bike John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS TT Bike Michelle Morley Male Team Swift Claim
DNS TT Bike Neil Fort Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS TT Bike Richard Bielby Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS TT Bike Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion
DNS TT Bike David Green Male Vet Bronte Whs
DNS TT Bike Finlay Pickering Male Espoir Hull Thursday RC
DNS TT Bike Blaine Metcalf Male Senior Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Tim Wheeler Male Vet Selby CC
DNS TT Bike Danuta Tinn Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS TT Bike Philip Gad Male VTTA (Yorkshire) Claim
DNS TT Bike Christopher Gargett Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Michael Ellerton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York
DNS TT Bike Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Karen Ledger Male Vet
DNS TT Bike Gary Brearley Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS TT Bike Philip Graves Male Senior Clifton CC York
DNS TT Bike David Rumm Male Claim
DNS TT Bike Johnny Harrison Male Senior
DNS TT Bike Cavan Walker Male Youth Acre Racing Team
DNS TT Bike Liam Bosley Male Senior
DNS TT Bike Nev Martin Male Vet
DNS TT Bike Mark Woolford Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Steve Savage Male Senior Melton Olympic CC
DNS TT Bike Robert Watson Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS TT Bike Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS TT Bike Peter Fielding-Smith Male Wilsons Wheels RT Claim
DNS TT Bike Richmond Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team
DNS TT Bike Fiona Sharp Male Senior Clifton CC York
DNS TT Bike Paul Lee Male Vet Calder Clarion
DNS TT Bike Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS TT Bike Pete Nixon Male Vet Seacroft Whs
DNS TT Bike Alex Deck Male Vet
DNS TT Bike Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS TT Bike Jonathan Reid Male Vet Calder Clarion
DNS TT Bike Blair Buss Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNS TT Bike Simon Geraci Male Team Swift Claim
DNS TT Bike Simon Scott Male Senior Anglia Velo
DNS TT Bike Ray Gullen Male Scarborough Paragon CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Thomas Winn Male Vet Selby CC
DNS TT Bike Mike McLeavy Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS TT Bike John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC
DNS TT Bike Gill Henshaw Male Claim
DNS TT Bike John Brearley Male Senior City RC (Hull)
DNS TT Bike Ed Neilson Male Senior Vive Le Velo
DNS TT Bike Andy Marshall Male Vet VS Cycles Brighouse
DNS TT Bike Peter Stirk Male Elmsall Road Club Claim
DNS TT Bike Brian Rose Male Claim
DNS TT Bike Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift Claim
DNS TT Bike Claire Jessop Male Vet Otley CC
DNS TT Bike Sharon Clifford Male Vet SheHair Racing Team
DNS TT Bike Kerry Archer Male Senior York Triathlon RT
DNS TT Bike Walter Wilkinson Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Dave Hudson Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS TT Bike Nigel Warnes Male Team Swift Claim
DNS TT Bike Chris Johnson Male Vet Seacroft Whs
DNS TT Bike Alan Gay Male Team Swift Claim
DNS TT Bike Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC
DNS TT Bike Robby Krygsman Male Team Swift Claim
DNS TT Bike Steve McCall Male Huddersfield Star Whs Claim
DNS TT Bike Anna Turvey Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS TT Bike Daryl Maffey Male Senior YH-Training Scarborough RC
DNS TT Bike Steve Gelder Male Vet Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS TT Bike Roy Burne Male Vet Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Andrew Fry Male Vet HD Revolutions
DNS TT Bike Gordon Aylesbury Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS TT Bike Dael Sidwell Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club
DNS TT Bike Richard Hembrough Male Vet Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club
DNS TT Bike Derrick White Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS TT Bike Cheryl Trueman Male Team Swift Claim
DNS TT Bike Richard Harrison Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS TT Bike Richard Dean Male Senior Barnsley Road Club
DNS TT Bike Emilie Verroken Male Senior
DNS TT Bike Peter MacKlam Male Claim
DNS TT Bike Zoe Whiteside Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Keith Richardson Male Claim
DNS TT Bike Eugene Cross Male Senior SSLL Racing Team
DNS TT Bike Scott Leverington Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Robert Grainger Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC
DNS TT Bike John Lancaster Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC
DNS TT Bike Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion
DNS TT Bike Gavin Hinxman Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS TT Bike Karl Williamson Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC
DNS TT Bike Peter Hook Male Senior VC York
DNS TT Bike Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Hull Thursday RC