drighlington bc (max 150 machines 2 events)(pref to yorkshire dc clubs)(cheques to g rhodes)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jun-16
  • Time: 14:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V718
  • Closing Date: 24-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Stephen Lewis Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 18:50 31.858 Mph
2 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 19:11 31.276 Mph
3 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 19:54 30.15 Mph
4 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 20:05 29.875 Mph
5 Carl Ruebotham Male Vet Team Swift 20:10 29.751 Mph
6 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 20:17 29.58 Mph
7 Gavin Tillson Male Vet Oxonian CC 20:22 29.459 Mph
8 Stu Wood Male Vet Wetherby Whs 20:32 29.22 Mph
9 Duncan Gell Male Senior Drighlington BC 20:34 29.173 Mph
10 Dave Morgan Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 20:38 29.078 Mph
11 Karl Caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 20:42 28.985 Mph
12 Andy Gorton Male Vet East Lancashire RC 20:44 28.938 Mph
13 David Uttley Male Senior HD Revolutions 20:49 28.822 Mph
14 Andre Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 20:57 28.639 Mph
15 Marc Fairclough Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:08 28.39 Mph
16 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 21:11 28.323 Mph
17 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 21:27 27.971 Mph Claim
18 Lee Watson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 21:33 27.842 Mph
19 Peter Greenwood Male Team Swift 21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
20 Dave Nolan Male Vet Petuaria RC 21:58 27.313 Mph
21 Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift 22:06 27.149 Mph
22 Stephen Porritt Male Senior Selby CC 22:13 27.006 Mph
22 Andy Shaw Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 22:13 27.006 Mph
23 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 22:17 26.925 Mph
24 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
25 Chris Melia Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:25 26.765 Mph
26 Dave Fitzpatrick Male Vet Drighlington BC 22:29 26.686 Mph
27 Alex Smethurst Female Senior Team Swift 23:02 26.049 Mph
28 Helen Goldthorpe Female Senior Otley CC 23:17 25.769 Mph
29 Jo Corbett Female Mapperley CC 23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
29 Holly Flannery Female Senior 23:27 25.586 Mph
30 Maria Mulleady Female Senior Drighlington BC 23:30 25.531 Mph
31 Mike Potter Male Scarborough Paragon CC 23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
32 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
33 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Team Swift 24:06 24.896 Mph
34 Alix Archer Female Vet Sheffrec CC 24:27 24.539 Mph
35 Alan Kaye Male City RC (Hull) 24:48 24.193 Mph Claim
36 Michelle Rowland Female Vet Selby CC 25:50 23.225 Mph
37 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 26:10 22.929 Mph Claim
38 Helen Bailey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 26:19 22.799 Mph
39 Fraser Rounds Male Senior Boneshakers RT 27:15 22.018 Mph
DNF David Woodhouse Male Senior G.S. Henley
DNF James Grainger Male Vet Wakefield CC
DNF Ritchie Towers Male Senior Drighlington BC
DNF Ian Brown Male Vet Seacroft Whs
DNF Ala Jackson Female Vet
DNF Danny Sampson Male Vet Selby CC
DNF Nick Rogers Male Senior Team Swift
DNF Mickie Hornby Female Team Swift Claim
DNF Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing
DNF Paul Brierley Male Claim
DNF Gary Bates Male Team Swift Claim
DNF Alex Russell Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNF Richard Walkner Male Vet Team Swift
DNF Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) Claim
DNF David Jenkinson Male Team Swift Claim
DNF Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC
DNS Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS Phil Barnes Male Team Swift
DNS Sebastian Pickard Male Senior Vive Le Velo
DNS Tony Kent Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS John Churchman Male Vet Otley CC
DNS Dan Taylor Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers
DNS Carl Saint Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS Michelle Morley Female Team Swift Claim
DNS John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS Christopher Gargett Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS Neil Fort Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS Richard Bielby Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York
DNS Michael Ellerton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Philip Gad Male VTTA (Yorkshire) Claim
DNS Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS Tim Wheeler Male Vet Selby CC
DNS Blaine Metcalf Male Senior Team Swift
DNS Finlay Pickering Male Junior Hull Thursday RC
DNS John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS Karen Ledger Female Vet
DNS Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion
DNS Simon Scott Male Senior Anglia Velo
DNS Mark Woolford Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS Nev Martin Male Vet
DNS Liam Bosley Male Senior
DNS Cavan Walker Male Espoir Acre Racing Team
DNS Johnny Harrison Male Senior
DNS Philip Graves Male Senior Clifton CC York
DNS Gary Brearley Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS Peter Fielding-Smith Male Wilsons Wheels RT Claim
DNS Richmond Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team
DNS Simon Geraci Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Blair Buss Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNS Jonathan Reid Male Vet Calder Clarion
DNS Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS Alex Deck Female Vet
DNS Pete Nixon Male Vet Seacroft Whs
DNS Steve Savage Male Senior Melton Olympic CC
DNS Paul Lee Male Vet Calder Clarion
DNS Robert Watson Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS Fiona Sharp Female Senior Clifton CC York
DNS David Green Male Vet Bronte Whs
DNS Brian Rose Male Claim
DNS Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team
DNS Andy Marshall Male Vet VS Cycles Brighouse
DNS Ed Neilson Male Senior Vive Le Velo
DNS John Brearley Male Senior City RC (Hull)
DNS Gill Henshaw Female Claim
DNS John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC
DNS Mike McLeavy Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS Thomas Winn Male Vet Selby CC
DNS Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC
DNS Anna Turvey Female Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Steve McCall Male Huddersfield Star Whs Claim
DNS Robby Krygsman Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC
DNS Alan Gay Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Chris Johnson Male Vet Seacroft Whs
DNS Nigel Warnes Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Dave Hudson Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS Walter Wilkinson Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS Kerry Archer Female Senior York Triathlon RT
DNS Ray Gullen Male Scarborough Paragon CC Claim
DNS Peter Stirk Male Elmsall Road Club Claim
DNS Daryl Maffey Male Senior YH-Training Scarborough RC
DNS Richard Harrison Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Emilie Verroken Female Senior
DNS Cheryl Trueman Female Team Swift Claim
DNS Derrick White Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club
DNS Richard Hembrough Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Dael Sidwell Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club
DNS Gordon Aylesbury Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS Andrew Fry Male Vet HD Revolutions
DNS Roy Burne Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS Richard Dean Male Senior Barnsley Road Club
DNS Peter MacKlam Male Claim
DNS Steve Gelder Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Peter Hook Male Senior VC York
DNS Karl Williamson Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC
DNS Gavin Hinxman Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion
DNS John Lancaster Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC
DNS Robert Grainger Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC
DNS Scott Leverington Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club
DNS Eugene Cross Male Senior SSLL Racing Team
DNS Keith Richardson Male Claim
DNS Zoe Whiteside Female Vet Team Bottrill
DNS David Rumm Male Claim