brighton mitre cc (max 120 riders 7 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-May-16
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/97
  • Closing Date: 17-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Open Youth
    • Open Junior
    • Open Espoir
    • Open Senior
    • Open Veteran
    • Open Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike James Copeland male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 00:20:14 29.654 Mph
2 TT Bike Gary Chambers male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
3 TT Bike pete tadros male In-Gear 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
4 TT Bike Nick Dwyer male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
5 TT Bike Gavin Hinxman male Vet Kettering CC 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
6 TT Bike Mark Emsley male Senior Team TMC 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
7 TT Bike Mark Smith male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
8 TT Bike Phil Allen male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
9 TT Bike Christian Yates male East Grinstead CC 00:21:56 27.356 Mph Claim
10 TT Bike Brindley Taylor male Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
11 TT Bike Brian Molloy male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
12 TT Bike Richard Gifford male Vet In-Gear 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
13 TT Bike Iain Brogden male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
14 TT Bike Howard Bayley male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
15 TT Bike Stephen Ralston male Vet London Dynamo 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
16 TT Bike James Woodward male Senior 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
17 TT Bike Richard Weatherstone male Vet GS Stella 00:22:40 26.471 Mph Claim
18 TT Bike Steven Kane male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
19 TT Bike Adrian Blacker male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
20 TT Bike Rupert Robinson male Vet 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
21 TT Bike Paul Medcraft male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
22 TT Bike David Churchill male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
23 TT Bike Richard Hutt male Vet Harp RC 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
24 TT Bike Yuriy Tymchenko male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
25 TT Bike Michael Valks male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:23:47 25.228 Mph Claim
26 TT Bike Paul Greer male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
27 TT Bike Theo Tadros male Espoir In-Gear 00:24:00 25 Mph
28 TT Bike Andrew Quye male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
29 TT Bike James Horan male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
30 TT Bike Mark Perryman male Senior WyndyMilla 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
31 TT Bike Geoff Smith male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:24:52 24.129 Mph
32 TT Bike DONALD PARKER male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
33 TT Bike Rick Hughes male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:25:06 23.904 Mph
34 TT Bike Ade Fadero male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
35 TT Bike Adrian Bennett male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
36 TT Bike Peter Owen male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:26:06 22.988 Mph
37 TT Bike Jeremy Saynor male Vet PMR 00:26:12 22.901 Mph
38 TT Bike Jon Fry male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:26:46 22.416 Mph
39 TT Bike clive jackson male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:27:22 21.924 Mph
40 TT Bike Ken Dry male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:27:32 21.792 Mph
41 TT Bike Jon Binney male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 00:27:50 21.557 Mph
42 TT Bike Paul Valks male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:28:00 21.429 Mph Claim
DNF TT Bike James Stuart male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS TT Bike christopher mcnamara male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
DNS TT Bike Russell Thorne-Jones male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNS TT Bike Aaron de Souza male Senior Serpentine Running Club
DNS TT Bike ian Graver male Vet Bec CC
DNS TT Bike Alan Tilbury male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS TT Bike Lee Pendlebury male Senior Crawley Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Simon McNamara male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS TT Bike Chris Jolliffe male Crawley Wheelers Claim