bynea cc (3 of 7 in celtic series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-May-16
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/4
  • Closing Date: 17-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:21:47 27.543 Mph
2 TT Bike Anthony Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:22:18 26.905 Mph
3 TT Bike Gareth Rees Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:22:21 26.845 Mph
4 TT Bike Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 00:22:37 26.528 Mph
5 TT Bike Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 00:22:38 26.509 Mph
6 TT Bike Will Jenkins Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:23:01 26.067 Mph
7 TT Bike Carwyn Davies Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
8 TT Bike David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:23:04 26.011 Mph
9 TT Bike John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:23:06 25.973 Mph
10 TT Bike Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:23:12 25.861 Mph
11 TT Bike Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:23:47 25.227 Mph
12 TT Bike Lloyd Morgan Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:23:55 25.086 Mph
13 TT Bike Niall Foster Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:23:56 25.069 Mph
14 TT Bike Arwel Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:00 24.999 Mph
15 TT Bike Will Roberts Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:01 24.982 Mph
16 TT Bike Tom Clode Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 00:24:07 24.878 Mph
17 TT Bike Steve Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
18 TT Bike Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
19 TT Bike Nathan Leaves Male Senior NFTO CC 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
20 TT Bike Ross Morgan Male Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
21 TT Bike Joel Simpson Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
22 TT Bike Karl Wills Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:25:07 23.888 Mph
23 TT Bike Stephaniepost@Hotmail.Co.Uk Post Male Senior 00:25:16 23.746 Mph
24 TT Bike Stephen Evans Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:25:17 23.73 Mph
25 TT Bike Andrew Storrie Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:25:19 23.699 Mph
26 TT Bike Geraint Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:25:26 23.59 Mph
27 TT Bike Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:25:47 23.27 Mph
28 TT Bike Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:25:57 23.121 Mph
29 TT Bike Wyn Evans Male Vet Merthyr CC 00:26:02 23.047 Mph
30 TT Bike Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:26:05 23.003 Mph
31 TT Bike Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:26:22 22.755 Mph
32 TT Bike Antony Howell Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:26:30 22.641 Mph
32 TT Bike Shirley Howell Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:26:30 22.641 Mph
34 TT Bike John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:26:48 22.387 Mph
35 TT Bike Hugh Daniels Male Vet Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach 00:26:50 22.36 Mph
36 TT Bike Michelle Robertson Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:26:53 22.318 Mph
37 TT Bike Richard Hier Male Senior 00:26:58 22.249 Mph
38 TT Bike Kari Jones Male Senior Ride Bike Wales 00:26:58 22.249 Mph
39 TT Bike Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 00:27:11 22.072 Mph
40 TT Bike Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:27:25 21.884 Mph
41 TT Bike Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:27:49 21.569 Mph
42 TT Bike Paul Griffiths Male Cardiff Ajax CC 00:29:33 20.304 Mph
43 TT Bike Richard Smith Male Unknown Bynea Cycling Club 00:29:34 20.293 Mph
44 TT Bike Terence Owens Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:29:37 20.258 Mph
45 TT Bike Austin Heath Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:30:19 19.791 Mph
46 TT Bike Ryan Phillips Male Espoir Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 00:30:28 19.693 Mph
47 TT Bike Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:30:41 19.554 Mph
DNF TT Bike Christopher Holman Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Gary Flower Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS TT Bike Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Lyn Jones Male Vet
DNS TT Bike Hywel Iorwerth Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS TT Bike Alexander Jenkins Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Tim Raine Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers Claim
DNS TT Bike Andrea Parish Male Vet Camel Valley C & TC
DNS TT Bike Chris Jolliffe Male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNS TT Bike Josh Townsend Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Tim Kale Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC