maldon & dist cc (spoco se)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-May-16
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: E21/50
  • Closing Date: 10-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andrew Leggett Male Vet Team Velovelocity 1:56:36 25.729 Mph
2 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:59:11 25.171 Mph
3 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:00:16 24.945 Mph
4 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 2:00:58 24.8 Mph
5 Andrew Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:01:27 24.702 Mph
6 Colin Lewin Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 2:01:28 24.698 Mph
7 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 2:01:36 24.671 Mph
8 Henry Farrell Male Senior Endeavour 2:02:23 24.513 Mph
9 Adrian Tovey Male Vet Maldon & District CC 2:02:23 24.513 Mph
10 Owen Wilkins Male Vet London Phoenix CC 2:02:23 24.513 Mph
11 Anton Blackie Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 2:02:33 24.48 Mph
12 Richard Birtwhistle Male Vet Sydenham Whs 2:02:43 24.447 Mph
13 John Lenehan Male Senior WyndyMilla 2:03:35 24.275 Mph
14 Duncan Gilbert Male Vet Chelmer CC 2:03:38 24.265 Mph
15 George Marshall Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 2:03:57 24.203 Mph
16 Matthew Saunders Male Senior 2:04:32 24.09 Mph
17 Steven Bass Male Vet Maldon & District CC 2:05:11 23.965 Mph
18 Nicholas Webber Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 2:05:17 23.946 Mph
19 David Pennington Male Senior Southend Wheelers 2:05:32 23.898 Mph
20 Jeremy Greenwood Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:07:09 23.594 Mph
21 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 2:07:20 23.56 Mph
22 David Clarke Male Vet Team Velovelocity 2:08:19 23.38 Mph
23 Adrian Manley Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 2:08:34 23.334 Mph
24 Hamish Hore Male Senior Maldon & District CC 2:09:00 23.256 Mph
25 Peter Stiff Male Vet Southend Wheelers 2:09:45 23.121 Mph
26 Jamie Maidment Male Southend Wheelers 2:10:34 22.977 Mph
27 Max Curle Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 2:10:45 22.945 Mph
28 Damien Foy Male Vet Eagle Road Club 2:11:16 22.854 Mph
29 Alex Elferink Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 2:11:53 22.747 Mph
30 Richard Mellor Male Vet Chelmer CC 2:11:59 22.73 Mph
31 Andrew Shaw Male Vet Essex Roads CC 2:12:36 22.624 Mph
32 Carl Stephens Male Vet Basildon CC 2:13:28 22.478 Mph
33 Paul Ruffy Male Senior Essex Roads CC 2:14:00 22.388 Mph
34 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 2:14:10 22.36 Mph
35 Gill Carter Female Vet Essex Roads CC 2:15:44 22.102 Mph
36 Ian Damant Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 2:16:46 21.935 Mph
37 Alexander Ratter Male Vet Maldon & District CC 2:16:58 21.903 Mph
38 Michael Mott Male Vet Maldon & District CC 2:19:00 21.583 Mph
39 Will Weichhart Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 2:20:33 21.345 Mph
40 Lisa Haines Female Senior Maldon & District CC 2:21:45 21.164 Mph
41 Andrew Bonwick Male Vet Basildon CC 2:22:27 21.06 Mph
42 Christopher Pennington Male Senior Southend Wheelers 2:22:36 21.038 Mph
43 Paul Dewberry Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 2:24:28 20.766 Mph
44 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Basildon CC 2:25:25 20.63 Mph
45 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 2:32:49 19.631 Mph
46 Kevin Orrin Male Vet Chelmer CC 2:34:06 19.468 Mph
47 Terry Butcher Male Vet Southend Wheelers 2:36:13 19.204 Mph
48 Brian Farrow Male Vet Maldon & District CC 2:37:39 19.029 Mph
49 Simon Gent Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 2:39:17 18.834 Mph
50 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:41:52 18.534 Mph
51 Honor Wood Female Vet Chelmer CC 2:42:45 18.433 Mph
52 Mark Williams Male Vet Southend Wheelers 2:50:19 17.614 Mph
53 Ian MacKenzie Male Vet Southend Wheelers 2:58:25 16.815 Mph
54 Allman Fowler Male Vet Maldon & District CC 3:00:38 16.608 Mph
55 Colin White Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 3:39:56 13.64 Mph Claim
DNF Graham Hurrell Male Vet Basildon CC
DNF Alastair Luxford Male Senior Endeavour
DNF Richard Price Male Senior London Phoenix CC
DNF Simon Constable Male Senior Basildon CC
DNS Gareth Davies Male Vet London Phoenix CC
DNS Jobe Usher Male Senior North Road CC
DNS Derek Trangmar Male Lea Valley CC Claim
DNS Andrew Walker Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Carl Ferri Male Vet
DNS David Langlands Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Jonathan Hemming Male Vet Ocean Lake Triathlon
DNS Mary Bower Female Senior Chelmer CC
DNS Dan Avery Male Senior Serpentine Running Club
DNS Mark Morris Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC
DNS Jeff Orrey Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Peter Lovell Male Vet Basildon CC
DNS Marc Robinson Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Jon Wadie Male Vet Basildon CC
DNS Dan Smith Male Senior Hainault RC
DNS Nick Faint Male Vet East Essex Triathlon Club
DNS Andrew Beaman Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club
DNS Luke Youlden Male Senior 100% ME