Blaydon CC - (Including the N&DCA Regional 10mile Champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-May-16
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 9.9 Miles
  • Course: M107
  • Closing Date: 10-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 22:48 26.053 Mph
2 Shaun Tyson Male Vet 23:42 25.063 Mph
3 Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 23:50 24.923 Mph
4 Dominic Munnelly Male Vet Parentini Test Team 24:09 24.596 Mph
5 Chris Sleath Male Senior 24:19 24.428 Mph
6 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 24:26 24.311 Mph
7 Zeb Kyffin Male Senior Gosforth RC 24:38 24.114 Mph
8 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Hetton Hawks CC 24:41 24.065 Mph
9 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Ryton Tri Club 24:42 24.049 Mph
10 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 24:45 24 Mph
11 Nev Martin Male Vet 24:55 23.839 Mph
12 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 25:21 23.432 Mph
13 Michael Openshaw Male Vet Cestria C.C. 25:36 23.203 Mph
14 Jonathan Bayley Male Senior Gosforth RC 25:45 23.068 Mph
15 Paul Whitehill Male Vet Houghton CC 25:49 23.008 Mph
16 Ross Walton Male Senior Blaydon CC 25:55 22.92 Mph
17 Angela Hibbs Female Senior 25:55 22.92 Mph
18 Ian Crookes Male Vet Blaydon CC 26:03 22.802 Mph
19 Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro 26:04 22.788 Mph
20 Dan Evans Male Vet 26:06 22.759 Mph
21 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 26:14 22.643 Mph
22 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 26:18 22.586 Mph
23 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 26:20 22.557 Mph
24 David Lewis-Smith Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 26:35 22.345 Mph
25 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 26:44 22.219 Mph
26 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 26:49 22.15 Mph
27 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 26:49 22.15 Mph
28 Robert Wallace Male Espoir Manilla Cycling 26:57 22.041 Mph
29 Lee Ager Male Senior Blaydon CC 26:57 22.041 Mph
30 Josh Craven Male Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 27:13 21.825 Mph
31 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 27:30 21.6 Mph
32 Bryan Laycock Male Senior Alnwick Cycling Club 27:32 21.574 Mph
33 Jock Bolam Male Vet 27:48 21.367 Mph
34 Sean Evans Male Senior Blaydon CC 27:49 21.354 Mph
35 Terry Fountain Male Vet 27:53 21.303 Mph
36 John Paul Herron Male Senior Derwentside CC 27:54 21.29 Mph
37 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 27:56 21.265 Mph
38 Eoin Gormley Male Senior Blaydon CC 28:22 20.94 Mph
39 Matt Collison Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 28:30 20.842 Mph
40 David Sparrow Male Senior Cestria C.C. 28:33 20.806 Mph
41 James O'Reilly Male Senior Blaydon CC 28:34 20.793 Mph
42 Iain MacPhail Male Senior Derwentside CC 28:49 20.613 Mph
43 Richard Anderson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 28:51 20.589 Mph
44 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 28:56 20.53 Mph
45 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 28:58 20.506 Mph
46 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 29:03 20.447 Mph
47 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 29:17 20.285 Mph
48 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 29:22 20.227 Mph
49 Matthew Foster Male Senior Blaydon CC 29:31 20.124 Mph
50 Christopher Smith Male Senior Blaydon CC 29:47 19.944 Mph
51 Teri Wishart Female Senior GS Metro 29:55 19.855 Mph
52 Jennifer Holland Female Vet Tyne Tri 30:29 19.486 Mph
53 David Laidler Male Senior Blaydon CC 30:32 19.454 Mph
54 Chris Craig Male Vet Blaydon CC 30:53 19.234 Mph
55 Wayne Baker Male Vet Blaydon CC 31:06 19.1 Mph
56 Richard Noble Male Senior Blaydon CC 31:16 18.998 Mph
57 John Urwin Male Vet Blaydon CC 31:25 18.907 Mph
58 Graham McKinney Male Vet Blaydon CC 31:39 18.768 Mph
59 Hollie Elliott Female Espoir Ryton Tri Club 31:41 18.748 Mph
60 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 31:52 18.64 Mph Claim
61 Stephen Magrath Male Senior Blaydon CC 31:57 18.592 Mph
62 Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 32:51 18.082 Mph
63 Ronnie Thompson Male Vet Derwentside CC 33:01 17.991 Mph
64 Ned Moran Male Senior Blaydon CC 33:48 17.574 Mph
65 Angela McGurk Female Senior Blaydon CC 34:16 17.335 Mph
66 Stephen Kerr Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 34:30 17.217 Mph
67 Sara Cummings Female Vet Blaydon CC 34:41 17.126 Mph
68 Lisa Thornley Female Espoir Ryton Tri Club 35:19 16.819 Mph
69 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 36:53 16.105 Mph
70 Phil Conway Male Senior Blaydon CC 40:53 14.529 Mph
DNF Charlotte Cooper Female Senior GS Metro
DNF Danny Winthorpe Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Neil Baxter Male Vet Blumilk.com
DNS Stephen Cummings Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS Neil Foster Male Vet
DNS Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro
DNS Ian Slee Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS Chris Burl Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS Ali Bailey Male Senior GS Metro
DNS Steve Carr Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS Neil Rodgers Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS Jonathan Kelly Male Vet Barnesbury CC
DNS James Meadows Male Senior TS Racing - OTR
DNS Mark Breeze Male Vet
DNS Patrick Deane Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC