Blaydon CC - (Including the N&DCA Regional 10mile Champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-May-16
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 9.9 Miles
  • Course: m107
  • Closing Date: 10-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 22:48 26.053 Mph 0
2 Shaun Tyson Male Vet 23:42 25.063 Mph 0
3 Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 23:50 24.923 Mph 0
4 Dominic Munnelly Male Vet Parentini Test Team 24:09 24.596 Mph 0
5 Chris Sleath Male Senior 24:19 24.428 Mph 0
6 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 24:26 24.311 Mph 0
7 Zeb Kyffin Male Espoir Gosforth RC 24:38 24.114 Mph 0
8 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Hetton Hawks CC 24:41 24.065 Mph 0
9 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Ryton Tri Club 24:42 24.049 Mph 0
10 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 24:45 24 Mph 0
11 Nev Martin Male Vet 24:55 23.839 Mph 0
12 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 25:21 23.432 Mph 0
13 Michael Openshaw Male Vet Cestria C.C. 25:36 23.203 Mph 0
14 Jonathan Bayley Male Senior Gosforth RC 25:45 23.068 Mph 0
15 Paul Whitehill Male Vet Houghton CC 25:49 23.008 Mph 0
16 Ross Walton Male Senior Blaydon CC 25:55 22.92 Mph 0
17 Angela Hibbs Female Senior 25:55 22.92 Mph 0
18 Ian Crookes Male Vet Blaydon CC 26:03 22.802 Mph 0
19 Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro 26:04 22.788 Mph 0
20 Dan Evans Male Vet 26:06 22.759 Mph 0
21 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 26:14 22.643 Mph 0
22 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 26:18 22.586 Mph 0
23 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 26:20 22.557 Mph 0
24 David Lewis-smith Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 26:35 22.345 Mph 0
25 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 26:44 22.219 Mph 0
26 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 26:49 22.15 Mph 0
27 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 26:49 22.15 Mph 0
28 Robert Wallace Male Espoir Manilla Cycling 26:57 22.041 Mph 0
29 Lee Ager Male Senior Blaydon CC 26:57 22.041 Mph 0
30 Josh Craven Male Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 27:13 21.825 Mph 0
31 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 27:30 21.6 Mph 0
32 Bryan Laycock Male Senior Alnwick Cycling Club 27:32 21.574 Mph 0
33 Jock Bolam Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 27:48 21.367 Mph 0
34 Sean Evans Male Senior Blaydon CC 27:49 21.354 Mph 0
35 Terry Fountain Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 27:53 21.303 Mph 0
36 John Paul Herron Male Senior Derwentside CC 27:54 21.29 Mph 0
37 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 27:56 21.265 Mph 0
38 Eoin Gormley Male Senior Blaydon CC 28:22 20.94 Mph 0
39 Matt Collison Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 28:30 20.842 Mph 0
40 David Sparrow Male Senior Cestria C.C. 28:33 20.806 Mph 0
41 James O'reilly Male Senior Blaydon CC 28:34 20.793 Mph 0
42 Iain Macphail Male Senior Derwentside CC 28:49 20.613 Mph 0
43 Richard Anderson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 28:51 20.589 Mph 0
44 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 28:56 20.53 Mph 0
45 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 28:58 20.506 Mph 0
46 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 29:03 20.447 Mph 0
47 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 29:17 20.285 Mph 0
48 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 29:22 20.227 Mph 0
49 Matthew Foster Male Senior Blaydon CC 29:31 20.124 Mph 0
50 Christopher Smith Male Senior Blaydon CC 29:47 19.944 Mph 0
51 Teri Wishart Female Senior GS Metro 29:55 19.855 Mph 0
52 Jennifer Holland Female Vet Tyne Tri 30:29 19.486 Mph 0
53 David Laidler Male Senior Blaydon CC 30:32 19.454 Mph 0
54 Chris Craig Male Vet Blaydon CC 30:53 19.234 Mph 0
55 Wayne Baker Male Vet Blaydon CC 31:06 19.1 Mph 0
56 Richard Noble Male Senior Blaydon CC 31:16 18.998 Mph 0
57 John Urwin Male Vet Blaydon CC 31:25 18.907 Mph 0
58 Graham Mckinney Male Vet Blaydon CC 31:39 18.768 Mph 0
59 Hollie Elliott Female Espoir Ryton Tri Club 31:41 18.748 Mph 0
60 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 31:52 18.64 Mph 0 Claim
61 Stephen Magrath Male Senior Blaydon CC 31:57 18.592 Mph 0
62 Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 32:51 18.082 Mph 0
63 Ronnie Thompson Male Vet Derwentside CC 33:01 17.991 Mph 0
64 Ned Moran Male Senior Blaydon CC 33:48 17.574 Mph 0
65 Angela Mcgurk Female Senior Blaydon CC 34:16 17.335 Mph 0
66 Stephen Kerr Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 34:30 17.217 Mph 0
67 Sara Cummings Female Vet Blaydon CC 34:41 17.126 Mph 0
68 Lisa Thornley Female Junior Ryton Tri Club 35:19 16.819 Mph 0
69 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 36:53 16.105 Mph 0
70 Phil Conway Male Senior Blaydon CC 40:53 14.529 Mph 0
DNF Charlotte Cooper Female Senior GS Metro 0
DNF Danny Winthorpe Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNS Neil Baxter Male Vet Blumilk.com 0
DNS Stephen Cummings Male Vet Blaydon CC 0
DNS Neil Foster Male Vet 0
DNS Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 0
DNS Ian Slee Male Vet Blaydon CC 0
DNS Chris Burl Male Vet Blaydon CC 0
DNS Ali Bailey Male Senior GS Metro 0
DNS Steve Carr Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 0
DNS Neil Rodgers Male Vet Blaydon CC 0
DNS Jonathan Kelly Male Vet Barnesbury CC 0
DNS James Meadows Male Senior TS Racing Team - OTR 0
DNS Mark Breeze Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 0
DNS Patrick Deane Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0