yorkshire cycling federation (pref to member clubs)(2 events max 150 machines) (ycf points series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-May-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V718
  • Closing Date: 10-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Jackson Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 19:04 31.469 Mph
2 Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 19:20 31.034 Mph
3 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet Kettering CC 19:49 30.278 Mph
4 Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 19:50 30.252 Mph
5 Joel Wainman Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 19:51 30.227 Mph
6 Tim Wilcock Male Senior GS Metro 19:53 30.176 Mph
7 John Brearley Male Senior City RC (Hull) 20:04 29.9 Mph
8 Ed Nicholson Male Vet York Cycleworks 20:05 29.875 Mph
9 Nick Rogers Male Senior Team Swift 20:11 29.727 Mph
10 Liam Bosley Male Senior 20:20 29.508 Mph
11 Stewart Gormley Male Senior Team Swift 20:25 29.388 Mph
12 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 20:26 29.364 Mph
13 Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:32 29.221 Mph
14 Greg Saunderson Male Senior Wold Top The Edge RT 20:34 29.173 Mph
15 Nathan Allatt Male Espoir Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 20:41 29.009 Mph
16 Dave Metcalfe Male Vet Team Swift 20:44 28.939 Mph
17 Philip Turton Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 20:46 28.892 Mph
17 Karl Caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 20:46 28.892 Mph
19 Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions 20:49 28.823 Mph
20 Harry Walker Male Vet Team Swift 20:50 28.8 Mph
21 Stuart Wells Male Fluid Fin Race Team 20:51 28.777 Mph
22 Steven Fullerton Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 20:57 28.64 Mph
23 Kieran Hotson Male Espoir Catford CC Ltd 20:59 28.594 Mph
24 Roman Tuma Male Vet Albarosa CC 21:00 28.571 Mph
25 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 21:02 28.526 Mph
26 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 21:05 28.458 Mph
27 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 21:12 28.302 Mph
28 Ed Neilson Male Senior Vive Le Velo 21:13 28.28 Mph
29 Simon Scott Male Senior Anglia Velo 21:15 28.235 Mph
29 Elliot Gowland Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:15 28.235 Mph
29 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 21:15 28.235 Mph
32 Stu Wood Male Vet Wetherby Whs 21:16 28.213 Mph
33 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 21:23 28.059 Mph
34 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 21:26 27.994 Mph
35 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 21:27 27.972 Mph
36 Lee Speight Male Senior Pedalsport CC 21:28 27.95 Mph
37 Andy Marshall Male Vet VS Cycles Brighouse 21:30 27.907 Mph
38 Tim Wheeler Male Vet Selby CC 21:33 27.842 Mph
39 Danny Sampson Male Vet Selby CC 21:34 27.821 Mph
40 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 21:46 27.565 Mph
41 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 21:48 27.523 Mph
41 Matthew Enticknap Male Vet Malton Whs 21:48 27.523 Mph
43 Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C 21:49 27.502 Mph
44 Jason Fossey Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 21:50 27.481 Mph
44 Peter Hook Male Senior VC York 21:50 27.481 Mph
46 Nigel Goscinski Male Vet Team Swift 21:58 27.314 Mph
47 Andrew Pearson Male Vet HD Revolutions 21:59 27.293 Mph
48 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 22:02 27.231 Mph
49 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 22:03 27.211 Mph
50 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 22:04 27.19 Mph
51 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 22:09 27.088 Mph
52 Mark Symons Male Vet City RC (Hull) 22:15 26.966 Mph
53 Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 22:16 26.946 Mph
54 Thomas Winn Male Vet Selby CC 22:18 26.906 Mph
55 Amira Mellor Female Senior Holmfirth C C 22:21 26.846 Mph
55 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 22:21 26.846 Mph
57 Nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 22:22 26.826 Mph
57 Robert Corney Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 22:22 26.826 Mph
59 Robert Grainger Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 22:27 26.726 Mph
60 Andrew Coulbeck Male Vet Goole RCC 22:28 26.706 Mph
61 Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift 22:32 26.627 Mph
61 Roy Burne Male Vet Team Swift 22:32 26.627 Mph
63 Ian Brown Male Vet Seacroft Whs 22:33 26.608 Mph
64 Andy Whitehead Male Vet 22:34 26.588 Mph
65 Wayne Thorpe Male Vet Team Swift 22:42 26.432 Mph Claim
65 Steve Gelder Male Vet Team Swift 22:42 26.432 Mph
67 John Lancaster Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 22:47 26.335 Mph
68 Chris Goode Male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 22:50 26.277 Mph
69 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 22:51 26.258 Mph
70 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 22:53 26.22 Mph
71 Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC 22:57 26.144 Mph
72 Andrew Fry Male Vet HD Revolutions 23:02 26.049 Mph
73 Stuart Burrows Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 23:07 25.955 Mph
74 Kevin Dearden Male Vet HD Revolutions 23:10 25.899 Mph
75 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 23:11 25.881 Mph
76 Rachael Mellor Female Vet Holmfirth C C 23:12 25.862 Mph
76 Kerry Gowland Female Senior Team Bottrill 23:12 25.862 Mph
78 Mike McLeavy Male Vet City RC (Hull) 23:12 25.862 Mph
79 Tony Kent Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 23:14 25.825 Mph
79 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 23:14 25.825 Mph
81 Dave Fitzpatrick Male Vet Drighlington BC 23:20 25.714 Mph
82 Aidan Adams Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 23:20 25.714 Mph
83 Andy Shaw Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 23:23 25.659 Mph
84 Alex Smethurst Female Senior 23:25 25.623 Mph
85 Mark Lansdown Male Vet Albarosa CC 23:28 25.568 Mph
86 Anthony McNamara Male Vet 23:31 25.514 Mph
87 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 23:41 25.334 Mph
87 Derrick White Male Vet City RC (Hull) 23:41 25.334 Mph
89 Karen Taylor Female Vet East Bradford CC 23:52 25.14 Mph
90 Ian Mortimer Male Vet Drighlington BC 23:54 25.105 Mph
90 Lynn Hanson Female Vet Seacroft Whs 23:54 25.105 Mph
92 Vicky Jowett Female Senior Albarosa CC 23:55 25.087 Mph
93 Scott Barley Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 23:59 25.017 Mph
94 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 24:08 24.862 Mph
95 Andrew Lee Male Vet Wetherby Whs 24:09 24.845 Mph
96 Mike Williams Male Vet Team Swift 24:17 24.708 Mph
97 Neil Bisby Male Vet 24:18 24.691 Mph
98 Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 24:19 24.674 Mph
99 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Team Swift 24:20 24.658 Mph
100 Martin Turner Male Vet Holmfirth C C 24:24 24.59 Mph
100 Karen Brooks Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 24:46 24.226 Mph
102 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet City RC (Hull) 24:46 24.226 Mph
103 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 24:48 24.194 Mph
104 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 24:56 24.064 Mph
105 Richard Walkner Male Vet Team Swift 25:05 23.92 Mph
106 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 25:14 23.778 Mph
107 Mark Waller Male Vet City RC (Hull) 25:15 23.762 Mph
108 Alan Gay Male Vet Team Swift 25:30 23.529 Mph
109 Stephen Broadley Male Vet Otley CC 25:41 23.361 Mph
110 Tom Broadley Male Senior Otley CC 25:49 23.241 Mph
111 Brian Rose Male Vet Goole RCC 26:01 23.062 Mph
112 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 26:04 23.018 Mph
113 Gary Brearley Male Vet City RC (Hull) 26:09 22.945 Mph
114 Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC 26:13 22.886 Mph
115 John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 26:20 22.785 Mph
116 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 26:47 22.402 Mph
117 Michael Phillips Male Vet Drighlington BC 26:49 22.374 Mph
118 Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 27:45 21.622 Mph
119 John Churchman Male Vet Otley CC 27:48 21.583 Mph
120 Cheryl Trueman Female Vet Team Swift 27:52 21.531 Mph
121 Martin Whiteley Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 28:04 21.378 Mph Claim
122 Michelle Rowland Female Vet 100% ME 28:36 20.979 Mph
123 Ala Jackson Female Vet 29:25 20.397 Mph
124 Keith Richardson Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC 29:44 20.179 Mph Claim
DNF Richard Dean Male Senior Barnsley Road Club
DNF Michael Lawrenson Male Vet Parentini Test Team
DNF Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York
DNS Mark Wolstenholme Male Senior Team Swift
DNS Joshua Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Mark Haynes Male Vet Albarosa CC
DNS Michael Ellerton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS David Percival Male Senior Team Swift
DNS Simon Beldon Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNS Daniel Northover Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Alan Sides Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Claim
DNS Philip Gadd Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS Richard Hembrough Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS Oliver Potter Male Senior
DNS Richmond Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team
DNS Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC
DNS Nev Watson Male Senior Scarborough Paragon CC
DNS Paul Watson Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) Claim
DNS Lee Watson Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS Dan Evans Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical
DNS Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks
DNS Peter Yates Male Vet Otley CC Claim
DNS Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC
DNS Greg Melia Male Senior Clifton CC York
DNS Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs
DNS Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Paula Fisher Female Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Steve Burrows Male Vet Team Swift
DNS James George Male Vet HD Revolutions
DNS Maria Mulleady Female Senior Drighlington BC
DNS John Martin Male Vet Hull Thursday RC Claim
DNS James Local Male