yorkshire cycling federation (pref to member clubs)(2 events max 150 machines) (ycf points series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-May-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V718
  • Closing Date: 10-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike andy jackson Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 00:19:04 31.469 Mph
2 TT Bike Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 00:19:20 31.034 Mph
3 TT Bike Gavin Hinxman Male Vet Kettering CC 00:19:49 30.278 Mph
4 TT Bike Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:19:50 30.252 Mph
5 TT Bike joel wainman Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 00:19:51 30.227 Mph
6 TT Bike Tim Wilcock Male Senior GS Metro 00:19:53 30.176 Mph
7 TT Bike John Brearley Male Senior City RC (Hull) 00:20:04 29.9 Mph
8 TT Bike Ed Nicholson Male Vet York Cycleworks 00:20:05 29.875 Mph
9 TT Bike Nick Rogers Male Senior Team Swift 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
10 TT Bike Liam Bosley Male Senior 00:20:20 29.508 Mph
11 TT Bike Stewart Gormley Male Senior Team Swift 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
12 TT Bike Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 00:20:26 29.364 Mph
13 TT Bike Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
14 TT Bike Greg Saunderson Male Senior Wold Top The Edge RT 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
15 TT Bike Nathan Allatt Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:20:41 29.009 Mph
16 TT Bike Dave Metcalfe Male Vet Team Swift 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
17 TT Bike Philip Turton Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
17 TT Bike karl caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
19 TT Bike Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
20 TT Bike Harry Walker Male Vet Team Swift 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
21 TT Bike Stuart Wells Male Fluid Fin Race Team 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
22 TT Bike Steven Fullerton Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
23 TT Bike Kieran Hotson Male Senior Catford CC Ltd 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
24 TT Bike Roman Tuma Male Vet Albarosa CC 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
25 TT Bike Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
26 TT Bike Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
27 TT Bike andrew ASKWITH Male Bridlington CC 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
28 TT Bike Ed Neilson Male Senior Vive Le Velo 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
29 TT Bike Simon Scott Male Senior Anglia Velo 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
29 TT Bike Elliot Gowland Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
29 TT Bike Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
32 TT Bike Stu Wood Male Vet Wetherby Whs 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
33 TT Bike Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
34 TT Bike Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
35 TT Bike Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
36 TT Bike Lee Speight Male Senior Pedalsport CC 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
37 TT Bike Andy Marshall Male Vet VS Cycles Brighouse 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
38 TT Bike Tim Wheeler Male Vet Selby CC 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
39 TT Bike Danny Sampson Male Vet Selby CC 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
40 TT Bike Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
41 TT Bike Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
41 TT Bike Matthew ENTICKNAP Male Vet Malton Whs 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
43 TT Bike Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
44 TT Bike Jason Fossey Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
44 TT Bike Peter Hook Male Senior VC York 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
46 TT Bike nigel goscinski Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
47 TT Bike Andrew Pearson Male Vet HD Revolutions 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
48 TT Bike Simon Geraci Male Unknown Team Swift 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
49 TT Bike Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
50 TT Bike Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
51 TT Bike Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
52 TT Bike Mark Symons Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
53 TT Bike Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
54 TT Bike Thomas Winn Male Vet Selby CC 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
55 TT Bike Amira Mellor Male Senior Holmfirth C C 00:22:21 26.846 Mph
55 TT Bike Jp Pretorius Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 00:22:21 26.846 Mph
57 TT Bike nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
57 TT Bike Robert Corney Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
59 TT Bike robert grainger Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
60 TT Bike andrew coulbeck Male Vet Goole RCC 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
61 TT Bike Kirsty Smith Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
61 TT Bike Roy Burne Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
63 TT Bike IAN BROWN Male Vet Seacroft Whs 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
64 TT Bike Andy Whitehead Male Vet 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
65 TT Bike wayne Thorpe Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:42 26.432 Mph Claim
65 TT Bike Steve Gelder Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
67 TT Bike John Lancaster Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
68 TT Bike Chris Goode Male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
69 TT Bike ANDREW CARROLL Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
70 TT Bike Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
71 TT Bike Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
72 TT Bike Andrew Fry Male Vet HD Revolutions 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
73 TT Bike Stuart Burrows Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
74 TT Bike Kevin Dearden Male Vet HD Revolutions 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
75 TT Bike Richard walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
76 TT Bike Rachael Mellor Male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
76 TT Bike Kerry Gowland Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
78 TT Bike Mike McLeavy Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
79 TT Bike Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
79 TT Bike tony kent Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
81 TT Bike dave fitzpatrick Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
82 TT Bike Aidan Adams Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
83 TT Bike Andy Shaw Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
84 TT Bike Alex Smethurst Male Senior 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
85 TT Bike Mark Lansdown Male Vet Albarosa CC 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
86 TT Bike Anthony McNamara Male Vet 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
87 TT Bike Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
87 TT Bike Derrick White Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
89 TT Bike karen Taylor Male Vet East Bradford CC 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
90 TT Bike Ian Mortimer Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
90 TT Bike lynn Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
92 TT Bike Vicky Jowett Male Senior Albarosa CC 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
93 TT Bike Scott Barley Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
94 TT Bike John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
95 TT Bike Andrew Lee Male Vet Wetherby Whs 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
96 TT Bike Mike Williams Male Vet Team Swift 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
97 TT Bike Neil Bisby Male Vet 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
98 TT Bike allen bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
99 TT Bike Cliff Beldon Male Vet Team Swift 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
100 TT Bike Martin Turner Male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
100 TT Bike Karen Brooks Male Vet SheHair Racing Team 00:24:46 24.226 Mph
102 TT Bike Andrew Vaughan Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:24:46 24.226 Mph
103 TT Bike Claire Jessop Male Vet Otley CC 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
104 TT Bike Sally Withey Male Vet Team Swift 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
105 TT Bike richard walkner Male Vet Team Swift 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
106 TT Bike sharon clifford Male Vet SheHair Racing Team 00:25:14 23.778 Mph
107 TT Bike Mark Waller Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:25:15 23.762 Mph
108 TT Bike Alan Gay Male Vet Team Swift 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
109 TT Bike Stephen Broadley Male Vet Otley CC 00:25:41 23.361 Mph
110 TT Bike Tom Broadley Male Senior Otley CC 00:25:49 23.241 Mph
111 TT Bike brian Rose Male Vet Goole RCC 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
112 TT Bike Michelle Morley Male Vet Team Swift 00:26:04 23.018 Mph
113 TT Bike gary brearley Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:26:09 22.945 Mph
114 TT Bike Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC 00:26:13 22.886 Mph
115 TT Bike John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:26:20 22.785 Mph
116 TT Bike John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:26:47 22.402 Mph
117 TT Bike Michael Phillips Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:26:49 22.374 Mph
118 TT Bike Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 00:27:45 21.622 Mph
119 TT Bike JOHN CHURCHMAN Male Vet Otley CC 00:27:48 21.583 Mph
120 TT Bike Cheryl Trueman Male Vet Team Swift 00:27:52 21.531 Mph
121 TT Bike martin whiteley Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 00:28:04 21.378 Mph Claim
122 TT Bike Michelle Rowland Male Vet 100% ME 00:28:36 20.979 Mph
123 TT Bike Ala Jackson Male Vet 00:29:25 20.397 Mph
124 TT Bike Keith Richardson Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC 00:29:44 20.179 Mph Claim
DNF TT Bike michael lawrenson Male Vet Parentini Test Team
DNF TT Bike richard dean Male Senior Barnsley Road Club
DNF TT Bike Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York
DNS TT Bike mark wolstenholme Male Senior Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Nev Watson Male Senior Scarborough Paragon CC
DNS TT Bike Oliver Potter Male Senior
DNS TT Bike Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS TT Bike RICHARD HEMBROUGH Male Vet Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Philip Gadd Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS TT Bike Alan Sides Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Daniel Northover Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Simon Beldon Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNS TT Bike David Percival Male Senior Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Mark Haynes Male Vet Albarosa CC
DNS TT Bike Richmond Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team
DNS TT Bike Joshua Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Michael Ellerton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Paul Watson Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) Claim
DNS TT Bike john Martin Male Vet Hull Thursday RC Claim
DNS TT Bike Maria Mulleady Male Senior Drighlington BC
DNS TT Bike James George Male Vet HD Revolutions
DNS TT Bike Steve Burrows Male Vet Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Paula Fisher Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike randle shenton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs
DNS TT Bike Greg Melia Male Senior Clifton CC York
DNS TT Bike Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC
DNS TT Bike Peter Yates Male Vet Otley CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks
DNS TT Bike Dan Evans Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical
DNS TT Bike Lee Watson Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS TT Bike Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC
DNS TT Bike James Local Male