stone wheelers (manchester dc preference)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-May-16
  • Time: 14:01
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J5/8
  • Closing Date: 10-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 50:18 29.821 Mph
2 Barry Charlton Male Vet Swinnerton Cycles 51:29 29.136 Mph Claim
3 Aaron Ward Male Senior Team Bottrill 51:35 29.079 Mph
4 Chris McNaughton Male Senior OVB 52:00 28.846 Mph
5 Mark Haydock Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 52:01 28.837 Mph
6 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 52:44 28.445 Mph
7 Mostyn Bullock Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 53:14 28.178 Mph
8 Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC 53:16 28.16 Mph
9 Chris Standidge Male Senior Total Tri Training 53:28 28.055 Mph
10 Paul Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 53:37 27.976 Mph
11 Lee Faulkner Male Vet Preston CC 53:40 27.95 Mph
12 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 53:46 27.898 Mph
13 Robin Brennan Male Vet Preston CC 53:53 27.838 Mph
14 Phil Murphy Male Senior Total Tri Training 53:55 27.821 Mph
15 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 54:06 27.726 Mph
16 Peter Walker Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 54:10 27.692 Mph
17 Carl Ruebotham Male Vet Team Swift 54:10 27.692 Mph
18 Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club 54:27 27.548 Mph
19 Nathan Turnbull Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 54:31 27.514 Mph
20 Andrew Jones Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 54:39 27.447 Mph
21 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 54:42 27.422 Mph
22 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 54:49 27.364 Mph
23 Joe Brennan Male Senior Pro Vision RC 54:55 27.314 Mph
24 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 55:06 27.223 Mph
25 Adam Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 55:14 27.157 Mph
26 Jim Duffy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 55:20 27.108 Mph
27 Mark Brearton Male Vet The Endurance Store 55:59 26.794 Mph
28 David Fearon Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 56:10 26.706 Mph
29 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 56:10 26.706 Mph
30 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 56:14 26.675 Mph
31 Ian Haddock Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 56:17 26.651 Mph
32 Jon White Male Senior Pro Vision RC 56:19 26.635 Mph
33 Ross Prescott Male Espoir Wigan Whs CC 56:30 26.549 Mph
34 Tony Haley Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 56:31 26.541 Mph
35 Paul McAllister Male Vet Cheshire CAT 56:43 26.447 Mph
36 Warren Mason Male Vet Vegetarian C & AC 56:45 26.432 Mph
37 David Pugh Male Senior Stafford RC 56:52 26.377 Mph
38 Alex Taylor Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 57:06 26.27 Mph
39 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 57:23 26.14 Mph
40 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 57:26 26.117 Mph
41 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 57:40 26.012 Mph
42 Michael Cliffe Male Senior Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 57:41 26.004 Mph
43 Greg Dancer Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 57:44 25.982 Mph
44 Geoff Bunyan Male Vet Bossard Whs 58:09 25.795 Mph
45 Kevin Corden Male Senior Stone Wheelers CC 58:13 25.766 Mph
46 Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift 58:43 25.546 Mph
47 Jack Hugill Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 58:51 25.489 Mph
48 Mark Horsley Frost Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 58:56 25.452 Mph
49 Tim Marshall Male Senior North Cheshire Clarion 59:08 25.366 Mph
50 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 59:09 25.359 Mph
51 Nathan Astley Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 59:27 25.231 Mph
52 Fiona Prew Female Senior Pro Vision RC 59:29 25.217 Mph
53 Chris Hall Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 59:43 25.119 Mph
54 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
55 George Lipscomb Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:00:04 24.972 Mph
56 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:00:05 24.965 Mph
57 Philip Maffei Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:00:10 24.931 Mph
58 Ryan Ballard Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
59 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:00:43 24.705 Mph
60 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:00:56 24.617 Mph
61 Neil Rothwell Male Vet Seamons CC 1:00:58 24.604 Mph
62 Alex Nurse Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:01:10 24.523 Mph
63 Ian Smith Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:01:25 24.423 Mph
64 Colin Carthy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:01:31 24.384 Mph
65 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:01:35 24.357 Mph
66 Mike Barley Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
67 Ruth Gamwell Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:01:47 24.278 Mph
68 Lindsay Griffiths Female Senior Total Tri Training 1:02:24 24.038 Mph
69 Chris Warner Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:03:16 23.709 Mph
70 Warren Jackson Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:03:33 23.603 Mph
71 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 1:03:55 23.468 Mph
72 Molly Horsley Frost Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:04:01 23.431 Mph
73 Debbie Bradley Female Vet Team Bottrill 1:04:27 23.274 Mph
74 Liz Mathison Female Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 1:04:37 23.214 Mph
75 David Prince Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:04:49 23.142 Mph
76 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:04:50 23.136 Mph
77 Jack Fearon Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 1:05:34 22.877 Mph
78 Helen Bailey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:05:57 22.744 Mph
79 Paul Mulready Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:07:09 22.338 Mph
80 Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:07:47 22.129 Mph
81 Alan Shuttleworth Male Weaver Valley CC 1:08:34 21.877 Mph
82 Caroline Fearon Female Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:08:44 21.823 Mph
83 Simon Granger Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:35:41 15.677 Mph
DNF Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC
DNS David Woodhouse Male Senior G.S. Henley
DNS Sean McGovern Male Senior Catford CC Ltd
DNS Dean Dovey Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS Mark Nulty Male Senior Team Swift
DNS Lee Winslow Male Vet
DNS Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS Paul Blackburn Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club
DNS Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers
DNS Ron Clews Male Vet Stourbridge Velo Claim
DNS Steven Drew Male Vet Ashley Touring CC
DNS Stuart McCormick Male Vet Chester RC
DNS George Coghlan Male Senior PBK-Santini
DNS Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Neil Skellern Male Team Swift
DNS James Lindsay Male Claim
DNS David Jackson Male Vet Harry Middleton CC
DNS Jake Wright Male Espoir
DNS Neil Fort Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS Steve Daintith Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers
DNS Dael Sidwell Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club
DNS Thom Hughes Male Espoir Lyme Racing Club
DNS Robert Bath Male Vet Black Horse Velo CC
DNS Mark Maguire Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles
DNS Jeff Fidler Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club
DNS Edgar Reynolds Male Vet Congleton CC
DNS Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Filip Nygren Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club
DNS Neil Drummond Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS Charles Taylor Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Phil Robinson Male Vet Janus Road Club
DNS Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Martyn Bowers Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNS Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNS Ben Startin Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC
DNS Mike Knudsen Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS Ben Falla Male Senior High Peak Cycles RT
DNS Peter Rogers Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS Thomas Shuker Male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC
DNS Jacqueline Ward Female Vet
DNS Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC
DNS Clarice Chung Female Senior SSLL Racing Team
DNS Karl Woolfenden Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club
DNS Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Shayne Wilson Male Senior Team Wheelguru
DNS Chris Wilcox Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Solihull CC
DNS Mark Tickle Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club
DNS Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar
DNS Michael John Loughran Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS Ian Manders Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Jim Dowell Male Mossley Cycle Racing Team Claim
DNS Dave Pemberton Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Dominic Crisp Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles
DNS Paul McGowan Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS Will Pegg Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNS Jim Williams Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS Michael Hazlewood Male Vet Saracen Road Club
DNS Martin Tolley Male Vet Stafford RC
DNS Jon Surtees Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNS David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS Neil Rothwell Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC
DNS Martyn Shore Male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS Zack Williamson Male Senior High Peak Cycles RT
DNS Phil Humphrey Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS Tony Boardman Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Claim
DNS Ian Peacock Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar
DNS Adrian Killworth Male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS Chris Gilbertson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS Mark Fenton Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC